Mcallen, Texas trucking carriers

1,005 FMCSA-registered carriers

1,005

Carriers

3,702

Total inspections

105

Total crashes

4 fatal

7

HazMat carriers

Mcallen out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate14.2%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate32.1%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Mcallen, Texas

Mcallen, Texas is home to 1,005 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 3,091 drivers across the city. 270 carriers have inspection records, totaling 3,702 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 14.2%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Mcallen have 105 crashes on record, including 4 fatal. 7 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Mcallen carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

Top carriers in Mcallen

FOURWIDE TRANSPORTATION LLC

DOT 2361921|MC 833845|39 trucks|202 inspections
AUTHORIZED

AREPET EXPRESS LLC

DOT 2367351|MC 965624|55 trucks|191 inspections
AUTHORIZED

VALLE TRANSPORTATION SERVICE LLC

DOT 2357727|MC 807721|27 trucks|176 inspections
AUTHORIZED

TFI LOGISTICS LLC

DOT 3716433|MC 1306380|47 trucks|134 inspections
AUTHORIZED

AMERICAN PETROLEUM CARRIERS LLC

DOT 1124581|MC 932604|16 trucks|78 inspections
AUTHORIZED

TTM TRUCKING SERVICES LLC

DOT 4055208|MC 1547841|18 trucks|77 inspections
AUTHORIZED

VAL-LEE TRANSPORTATION LLC

DOT 2907012|MC 978572|17 trucks|73 inspections
AUTHORIZED

REYES PRODUCE TRANSPORT INC

DOT 1426352|MC 539217|22 trucks|68 inspections
AUTHORIZED

XO M LOGISTIC LLC

DOT 3949725|MC 1469491|15 trucks|68 inspections
AUTHORIZED

B & V EXPRESS LLC

DOT 3705647|MC 1298428|11 trucks|64 inspections
AUTHORIZED

TWINS LOGISTICS LLC

DOT 4072255|MC 1547342|12 trucks|62 inspections
AUTHORIZED

DTS TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 2490622|MC 862498|21 trucks|58 inspections
AUTHORIZED

GENERAL TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLC

DOT 2346330|MC 802899|24 trucks|56 inspections
AUTHORIZED

TRANSCOLD LLC

DOT 3127055|MC 91078|25 trucks|50 inspections
AUTHORIZED

TRANSBORDER INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LLC

DOT 2946208|MC 997900|7 trucks|46 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SOTEX XPRESS LLC

DOT 2598216|MC 912288|10 trucks|44 inspections
AUTHORIZED

PELICANS BROTHERS LLC

DOT 3212658|MC 1003597|8 trucks|44 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SOLSEG EQUIPMENT LLC

DOT 3516510|MC 1316558|8 trucks|40 inspections
AUTHORIZED

JOSE G PEREZ JR

DOT 897638|MC 390370|9 trucks|37 inspections
AUTHORIZED

LIFT TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 3088294|MC 70509|5 trucks|37 inspections
AUTHORIZED

EMMANUEL CARRIER LLC

DOT 3387079|MC 1087990|12 trucks|36 inspections
AUTHORIZED

ISABELLES TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 2894708|MC 972602|8 trucks|36 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SIBEL CARRIERS LLC

DOT 2880126|MC 966370|8 trucks|36 inspections
AUTHORIZED

KENNETH FOX SUPPLY CO

DOT 136417|MC 250965|11 trucks|35 inspections
AUTHORIZED

ESCAMILLA TOUR BUSES LLC

DOT 1017740|MC 419620|10 trucks|35 inspections
AUTHORIZED

MAR ENTERPRISES LLC

DOT 2868027|MC 962122|9 trucks|33 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SAN JUAN EXPRESS LLC

DOT 2497389|MC 865317|1 trucks|31 inspections
AUTHORIZED

DE LEON TRUCK LINES INC

DOT 3147614|MC 103020|9 trucks|30 inspections
AUTHORIZED

OV GROUP TRANSPORTATION LLC

DOT 4023812|MC 1518422|5 trucks|30 inspections
AUTHORIZED

GULF COAST XPRESS LLC

DOT 3171031|MC 118355|6 trucks|28 inspections
AUTHORIZED

JACK EXPRESS LLC

DOT 3009277|MC 28201|10 trucks|26 inspections
AUTHORIZED

MARROQUIN TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 2551559|MC 888994|7 trucks|26 inspections
AUTHORIZED

THE FIRST NAME IN FREIGHT INC

DOT 561259|MC 253620|12 trucks|25 inspections
AUTHORIZED

PRETORIAN CARRIERS LLC

DOT 3853316|MC 1611185|2 trucks|25 inspections
AUTHORIZED

OCAN LOGISTICS LLC

DOT 3034791|MC 41383|6 trucks|24 inspections
AUTHORIZED

BALDO'S TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 3086815|MC 69690|6 trucks|24 inspections
AUTHORIZED

LUERA'S TRUCKING LLC

DOT 3778633|MC 1351835|6 trucks|23 inspections
AUTHORIZED

AMXPRESS CARRIERS LLC

DOT 3266004|MC 1030313|7 trucks|22 inspections
AUTHORIZED

EXCALIBUR TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 1366892|MC 30511|6 trucks|20 inspections
AUTHORIZED

EZ EXPRESS INC

DOT 4047444|MC 1532938|5 trucks|20 inspections
AUTHORIZED

KIYANI TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 3238293|MC 1016638|5 trucks|20 inspections
AUTHORIZED

QUADSTAR FREIGHT LINES LLC

DOT 2876076|MC 965134|1 trucks|20 inspections
AUTHORIZED

J&G TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 3290398|MC 1217274|9 trucks|16 inspections
AUTHORIZED

HS EXPRESS INC

DOT 4236805|MC 1640053|15 trucks|15 inspections
AUTHORIZED

L Y M LOGISTICS LLC

DOT 3646852|MC 1255482|3 trucks|14 inspections
AUTHORIZED

MIRAGE TRUCKING LLC

DOT 4241062|MC 1642400|7 trucks|12 inspections
AUTHORIZED

TOOFAAN EXPRESS LLC

DOT 3949347|MC 1469250|4 trucks|12 inspections
AUTHORIZED

4 HERMANOS TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 3843872|MC 1398815|4 trucks|12 inspections
AUTHORIZED

RT INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORTATION LLC

DOT 4155475|MC 1596040|5 trucks|10 inspections
AUTHORIZED

FOUR CARRIERS LLC

DOT 2723890|MC 922483|3 trucks|10 inspections
AUTHORIZED

All carriers in Mcallen (200)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
DIAMOND EXPRESS LOGISTICS LLC4086480147
GM TRUCKING SOLUTIONS LLC3663599133
FAST COLD TRANSPORT INC3669545324
APOLLO TRANSIT LLC3753654321
7 PALMAS TRUCKING LLC3140172719
PIKKOS TRANSPORTS LLC3983541119
FAT-T TRANSPORTATION LLC4229292618
VALLEY INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT LLC3772831418
R & A TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLC3971924118
ADA TRANSPORTATION LLC4294999417
SMOOTHJ TRUCKING LLC3128225317
NAVI FREIGHT LLC3544778217
TOVIAS TRUCKING LLC4337409416
JSIV TRUCKING LLC2868637316
J HDEZ TRUCKING LLC3530277216
CANG LU LOGISTICS LLC3260986116
MZS EXPRESS LLC2591865315
C & E FREIGHT COMPANY LLC2068626115
IBSA TRUCKING LLC3958244714
AEGSA LOGISTICS TRUCKING INC2538302614
CROSSEDROADS TRANSPORTATION LLC4207006214
FMC INDUSTRIES LLC1880837513
PALMER STEEL SUPPLIES INC1249180413
TEX-MEX RECYCLING LLC4413006413
AROM TRADING COMPANY LLC3413821313
J C M AUTO TRANSPORT LLC3244987313
7 IRON LLC1632099213
JORGE RODRIGUEZ3027840213
EGV TRANSPORTS LLC2989318213
NAVAL TRUCKING LLC4234788812
JCV EXPRESS LLC3042569512
REALCON LOGISTICS LLC3673275512
FAST & FRESH CARRIERS LLC4249860412
ACE TRANSPORT INC4418673412
RODRIGO VENTURA2642940312
RJ TRANSPORT LLC1791574312
OASIS & FRESH LOGISTICS LLC3871292112
AMEX LOGISTICS GROUP LLC2894578411
AB CARGO LLC2118820411
VISA LOGISTICS LLC4346856311
OCALSA TRANSPORT USA LLC3664483211
N C TRANSPORTING LLC3836486111
RAMCO GROUP LLC4177546410
A & R EXPRESS 92 LLC2598198310
STX TRANSPORT LLC3457402310
RIO - AR TRANSPORT LLC2169978210
ESJ TRANSPORT LLC3180192210
DURA TRUCKS AND EQUIPMENT LLC3090196110
JAYAN LOGISTICS LLC388613049
BR BR TRUCKING LLC418774039
ONI - ONI TRUCKING CORP281698119
LEDMAR TRANSPORT LLC446336998
DAVILA SERVICES INC237417648
ALEJANDRA CEJA286515738
SRS LOGISTIC LLC377235938
ALO'S AUTO TRANSPORT LLC351086828
M L A AUTO TRANSPORT LLC323769828
ANPAT LOGISTICS LLC405582428
EEJ INC120483528
2 AGUAS LLC429935918
JOSE L GONZALEZ424502018
ALL VALLEY CHARTERS LLC2781236217
EMTO TRANSPORT LLC3481517137
ORANGE COOLER LLC439215767
RODRIGUEZ TRUCK TRANSPORT INC386924357
CREED LOGISTICS LLC333076047
GM LOGISTICS EXPRESS LLC422847047
JJC CARRIERS LLC431239637
STEALTHX TRANSPORT LLC450847337
MAYGE TRANSPORT LLC145393927
HONOR F&M TRUCKLINES LLC417926827
V PEREZ ENTERPRISES LLC350073027
CRUZ SERGIO GARZA381618217
JOSE J ARCEO SOLORIO346369617
CATARINO CASTRO BURNIAS169488917
COMETA BUS LLC428431866
ARMOR TRUCKING LLC349117356
CARGOGAS LOGISTICS LLC419063746
CAPE TRANSPORT LLC435703336
BELAR TRANSPORT LLC298423126
ISMAEL VASQUEZ JR123595326
5 BROTHERS EXPRESS LLC421527726
MILLION DOLLAR TRANSPORT LLC323723626
BIG MOUNTAIN FREIGHT & LOGISTICS LLC169598916
GIA EXPRESS LLC353490216
BUFFALO XPRESS TX LLC454191316
RAAS TRANSPORT LLC337880716
DH AUTO TRANSPORT LLC364267516
GICELA HERNANDEZ258761016
LUGO AUTO TRANSPORT INC198920316
PILETA LLC428053116
JON HOWERTON TRUCKING LLC341860135
XEMOIL LLC389038435
GABINO TRANSPORTATION LLC347170425
REAL WORLD TRUCKING LLC305783825
ALEXMAR WATERMELON LLC300004925
LUZ MIGUEL GOMEZ304010225
EDUARDO SILVA TRUCKING169153715
GATO EXPRESS LLC208433615
SPHINX TRANSPORT LLC428767115
CAPULA TRUCKING LLC400958615
AVILA 2 TRANSPORT LLC382939715
MZ FREIGHT LLC379370315
1333 FREIGHT SERVICES LLC358226815
M L N TRANSPORT LLC324479015
JOY CARRIERS LLC324478215
ELM RGV LOGISTICS LLC308655415
8AP TRANSPORT LLC436148515
F & E CARRIERS LLC298309015
LGX LOGISTICS LLC212448564
GERARDO GARZA288011844
LTC AUTO TRANSPORT LLC215346434
MAGDALENA OCHOA ANDALLA257396424
G7 CARRIER TX LLC225926624
COUNTRY WIDE TRANSPORT LLC308623324
J&R GLOBAL UNILOGISTICS LLC432991324
OMYR TRANSPORT CORP404471124
LA TIENDONA PRODUCE INC338960224
P M D TRANSPORT LLC379736424
NNS TRANSPORT LLC253108814
MEX YORK TRANSPORTATION LLC121474814
T O Y TRANSPORT LLC431240214
RAUL MARTINEZ87866114
JUNIOR'S FREIGHT LLC434751614
BUZIS TRANSPORT LLC433485514
MONROY TOWING & TRANSPORTS LLC413097314
ALFAOMEGA TRANSPORT LLC425351014
PLUS ULTRA TRUCKING LLC408858514
EFL LOGISTICS LLC386330614
FRANCO EXPRESS LLC349500014
ROSE K TRUCKING LLC335411614
ERNESTO T SILVA299697514
REMUZ ENTERPRISES LLC272631614
JOSE R VIVIAN245703014
MCALLEN MOTOR FREIGHT LLC238713814
THE GOLD STATE COACH CO437282914
JPM EXPRESS LLC216319114
VIGIL TRANSPORT LLC446658833
VNR TRUCKING INC201133833
CADEREYTA TRANSPORT LLC419485323
ROLLA LOGISTIX GROUP LLC315891723
OSEL TRANSPORTATION LLC440893923
GARCIA'S USED MERCHANDISE LLC179287223
BERNAL BROTHERS TRANSPORT LLC213473723
EDUARDO GARCIA193401013
FERNANDEZ AUTO TRANSPORT LLC164379513
TMNT LOGISTICS LLC388969613
RAMIREZ TRUCKING INC57480013
ZERO LIMITS TRANSPORT LLC454951913
VNR LOGISTICS LLC454091613
A3 TRANSPORT LLC453389213
JOSE ANTONIO LOERA412443913
FELIX SAVIOR LOGISTICS LLC405803213
LUX CARRIERS LLC405443113
A'S QUICK TRANSPORT LLC399859513
TWO REYES TRANSPORT INC399833713
OMJ TRANSPORT LLC397577413
VERA FREIGHT LLC383614613
RENTERIA TRANSPORT LLC365398113
ZONDO XPRESS LLC351588213
A2Z LOGISTICS LLC345299113
KAROL TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLC308734913
JUAN A SOLIS284217413
FALLING LEAVES EXPRESS LLC427543813
BERNARDO ORTEGA279688713
AYA AUTO TRANSPORT INC277993513
ABEL TREJO198819413
RGL EXPRESS LLC196558113
PROPEL TRANSPORTATION LLC321721742
BBF LOGISTICS INC333021322
CLEM SWARTZ JR22447912
SHADDAI TRANSPORT LLC449425612
JOSE MARIO MIRELES HERNANDEZ437075712
BOOTLEGGER LOGISTICS LLC451840512
RGV LOGISTICS LLC451018112
ROGELIO LOERA JR210750612
KEY TAPANES TRANSPORT LLC431638112
3A CARRIERS LLC428308312
ALARCON DAUGHTERS INC410109812
J19 LOGISTICS LLC396564312
SAN MIGUEL TRANSPORT LLC361585912
7TH DAY LOGISTICS LLC353120212
3 ANGELS RGV TRUCKING LLC346869412
OMAR BENAVIDEZ289598012
A&M HAULING LLC289515612
IRON RIVER EXPRESS LLC338018012
H J P AUTO TRANSPORT LLC335441612
ARYEH YEHUDAH TRANSPORTATION LLC438834612
TRANSLOAD CARRIER SERVICES LLC321946712
ADILENE ALANIZ316451212
DAYAN GIL AYALA299593412
RBL TRUCKING LLC90768312
BUFFALO RR TRUCKING LLC386801371
RYO CARRIERS LLC387949131
RAMIREZ TX TRANSPORT LLC590078321
PETROALCA TRUCKING LLC432755021
EHCB CARRIERS LLC432481821
MDC EXPRESS LLC422350621
GUILLERMO GUZMAN135033921
LOS HEREDEROSDE N L INC449839211

Showing 250 of 1,005 carriers, sorted by inspection data.