Hartington, Nebraska trucking carriers

97 FMCSA-registered carriers

97

Carriers

161

Total inspections

5

Total crashes

2

HazMat carriers

Hartington out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate8.9%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate13.7%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Hartington, Nebraska

Hartington, Nebraska is home to 97 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 292 drivers across the city. 25 carriers have inspection records, totaling 161 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 8.9%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Hartington have 5 crashes on record. 2 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Hartington carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Hartington (95)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
NORTHEAST PIPE & PANEL INC1781670817
BURBACH'S COUNTRYSIDE DAIRY LLC1546240715
LAMMERS EXPRESS LLC2360485415
JERRY'S SERVICE INC5918731410
CEDAR BEEF LLC213998658
HEIMES TRUCKING LLC177455628
HEINE ELECTRIC AND IRRIGATION INC1585719117
4 BOYS TT LLC4434418346
HARTINGTON FEED & CHICK STORE INC61313996
PLUMBING AND ELECTRIC SERVICE INC960940172
KEISER AG & IRRIGATION LLC284122782
SCOTT HEINE FARMS344335752
RYAN & MEGAN MARSH394316932
X-PERT LAWN & LANDSCAPING LLC112605522
PUMP HOOK & PLACEMENT94983612
CHRISTENSEN WELL & IRRIGATION INC48478291
MARCUS BRUNING218833351
BRIAN G NOECKER155686141
GAYLE & KEITH BECKER42039541
HFFP LLC656225121
KARLKOCH205877111
DRAHOTA LANDSCAPE DESIGN LLC359605111
VALLEY VIEW DISTRIBUTING LLC418828211
RADEC CONSTRUCTION CO INC1283747120
HARTINGTON TREE LLC91245590
LEPRINO FOODS96563170
MARSH TRUCKING LLC57681370
JOHN LAMMERS240279550
KOCH122443050
CHARLES MEIROSE169181040
MILLER PAINTING & DECORATING429036940
BRITT BECKER174040240
KARL TANDERUP336427140
R & B LAND TILING LLC444975630
RICHARD FEILMEIER153439030
DUANE W FEILMEIER201135330
JBK FARMS INC283267630
GARY BACKHAUS GRAVEL112609030
KENT BRUMMELS47360530
HEIKES FARMS LLC206796630
FREDERICK G PICK47750630
D-KAT FARMS LLC88064130
STEVENS TECH LLC458185430
TRI STATE TURF & IRRIGATION LLC359558220
ADAM WUBBEN412329320
GARY GRAHAM206303120
STEINER INC215501220
KENNETH L BECKER168243820
JAMES C STEFFEN252717220
TOP CROP INC310991120
LEISE CONCRETE LLC303089120
NEBRASKA LAND TILING LLC339659020
MONTE MORTEN45492420
HARTELCO INC68913520
PINKELMAN SALES INC106988920
FARMERS UNION COOP ERATIVE GAS & OIL COMPANY76093620
VONDA FISCHER82295220
XPERT LAWN & LANDSCAPING LLC438714820
LAMMERS279944620
R & B LAND TILING & CONSTR LLC79780520
LORRAINE PINKELMAN98223420
NORTH CENTRAL BUILDERS42448420
FISCHER FEED & SUPPLY INC39732620
LEONARD SCHULTZ158480220
JODY L KOCH197079220
SLAGLE DIRTWORK & HAULING LLC355061920
SUDBECK LIVESTOCK LLC305131210
PAT'S REPAIR100286610
SCOTT LENTZ117217610
KENNITH & CHARLOTTE PICK105916010
PEARSON MOTOR COMPANY111581010
DERRICK A LEISE206791610
LEO PAUL BURBACH212924110
WIED-N-RIDGE LLC213951410
KEEVIN ARENS185453810
CLAY BACKER252031810
C-BAR LLC219559610
ELITE EXCAVATION & DOZING LLC417899310
M & H SAND & GRAVEL LLC444343610
TUTTLE MOTOR CO46769610
GORDON A OLSON97118910
JEFFREY BYRON WOLFE140748310
MEIROSE FARMS79506910
DENNIS ARENS81019110
ALLEN KATHOL125884710
PEITZ SERVICE INC27289110
DEAN HEINE131720610
WUBBEN TRANSPORT LLC411796410
PINKELMAN RADIATOR442737310
COLTEN C BENSON287824710
WUEBBEN ELECTRIC LLC431842510
VIRGIL KATHOL TRUCKING INC15817710
JOHN LENZEN94434310
FOLKERS BROS GARAGE INC193778210
JON ARENS CONSTRUCTION7593672—0