Hartington, Nebraska trucking carriers

97 FMCSA-registered carriers

97

Carriers

161

Total inspections

5

Total crashes

2

HazMat carriers

Hartington out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate8.9%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate13.7%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Hartington

The installed records report 342 power units across 97 carrier identities. 25 have recorded inspections; 72 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Hartington, Nebraska

Hartington, Nebraska has 97 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 292 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 25 carriers have inspection records, totaling 161 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 8.9%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Hartington have 5 crashes on record. 2 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Hartington carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Hartington (95)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
NORTHEAST PIPE & PANEL INC1781670817
BURBACH'S COUNTRYSIDE DAIRY LLC1546240715
LAMMERS EXPRESS LLC2360485415
JERRY'S SERVICE INC5918731410
CEDAR BEEF LLC213998658
HEIMES TRUCKING LLC177455628
HEINE ELECTRIC AND IRRIGATION INC1585719117
4 BOYS TT LLC4434418346
HARTINGTON FEED & CHICK STORE INC61313996
PLUMBING AND ELECTRIC SERVICE INC960940172
KEISER AG & IRRIGATION LLC284122782
SCOTT HEINE FARMS344335752
RYAN & MEGAN MARSH394316932
X-PERT LAWN & LANDSCAPING LLC112605522
PUMP HOOK & PLACEMENT94983612
CHRISTENSEN WELL & IRRIGATION INC48478291
MARCUS BRUNING218833351
GAYLE & KEITH BECKER42039541
BRIAN G NOECKER155686141
HFFP LLC656225121
VALLEY VIEW DISTRIBUTING LLC418828211
KARLKOCH205877111
DRAHOTA LANDSCAPE DESIGN LLC359605111
RADEC CONSTRUCTION CO INC1283747120
HARTINGTON TREE LLC91245590
MARSH TRUCKING LLC57681370
LEPRINO FOODS96563170
JOHN LAMMERS240279550
KOCH122443050
MILLER PAINTING & DECORATING429036940
BRITT BECKER174040240
CHARLES MEIROSE169181040
KARL TANDERUP336427140
GARY BACKHAUS GRAVEL112609030
R & B LAND TILING LLC444975630
KENT BRUMMELS47360530
FREDERICK G PICK47750630
DUANE W FEILMEIER201135330
STEVENS TECH LLC458185430
HEIKES FARMS LLC206796630
RICHARD FEILMEIER153439030
D-KAT FARMS LLC88064130
JBK FARMS INC283267630
FISCHER FEED & SUPPLY INC39732620
GARY GRAHAM206303120
STEINER INC215501220
KENNETH L BECKER168243820
JAMES C STEFFEN252717220
TOP CROP INC310991120
LEISE CONCRETE LLC303089120
NEBRASKA LAND TILING LLC339659020
MONTE MORTEN45492420
HARTELCO INC68913520
PINKELMAN SALES INC106988920
FARMERS UNION COOP ERATIVE GAS & OIL COMPANY76093620
VONDA FISCHER82295220
XPERT LAWN & LANDSCAPING LLC438714820
TRI STATE TURF & IRRIGATION LLC359558220
LAMMERS279944620
R & B LAND TILING & CONSTR LLC79780520
LORRAINE PINKELMAN98223420
NORTH CENTRAL BUILDERS42448420
ADAM WUBBEN412329320
LEONARD SCHULTZ158480220
JODY L KOCH197079220
SLAGLE DIRTWORK & HAULING LLC355061920
ALLEN KATHOL125884710
DENNIS ARENS81019110
COLTEN C BENSON287824710
MEIROSE FARMS79506910
PEARSON MOTOR COMPANY111581010
JEFFREY BYRON WOLFE140748310
WUEBBEN ELECTRIC LLC431842510
VIRGIL KATHOL TRUCKING INC15817710
GORDON A OLSON97118910
TUTTLE MOTOR CO46769610
M & H SAND & GRAVEL LLC444343610
JOHN LENZEN94434310
ELITE EXCAVATION & DOZING LLC417899310
KENNITH & CHARLOTTE PICK105916010
C-BAR LLC219559610
CLAY BACKER252031810
FOLKERS BROS GARAGE INC193778210
SCOTT LENTZ117217610
KEEVIN ARENS185453810
WIED-N-RIDGE LLC213951410
LEO PAUL BURBACH212924110
SUDBECK LIVESTOCK LLC305131210
PAT'S REPAIR100286610
DERRICK A LEISE206791610
WUBBEN TRANSPORT LLC411796410
PINKELMAN RADIATOR442737310
DEAN HEINE131720610
PEITZ SERVICE INC27289110
JON ARENS CONSTRUCTION7593672—0