CHRISTENSEN WELL & IRRIGATION INC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
484782
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
9
Total Drivers
5
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: October 18, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for CHRISTENSEN WELL & IRRIGATION INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
CHRISTENSEN WELL & IRRIGATION INC is a small interstate motor carrier based in HARTINGTON, Nebraska, operating 9 power units with 5 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 100.0% runs above the national average of 6.7%. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred. FMCSA records show 1 inspection for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Nebraska is 6.7% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 29.5% across 29,290 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
1
Total
50%
Driver %
Insurance on file
CarrierOwl's current public FMCSA filing snapshot returned no matching insurance rows. This does not prove that no private coverage exists; verify current requirements and filings directly with FMCSA and the carrier.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Nebraska
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
CHARLIE'S NORTH PLATTE PLUMBING
SILVER RIDGE CONSTRUCTION INC
MJCC INC
ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS INC
PRO MOW INC
Frequently asked questions
Is CHRISTENSEN WELL & IRRIGATION INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for CHRISTENSEN WELL & IRRIGATION INC (USDOT #484782) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is CHRISTENSEN WELL & IRRIGATION INC's safety record?
CHRISTENSEN WELL & IRRIGATION INC has 1 inspection in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does CHRISTENSEN WELL & IRRIGATION INC operate?
CHRISTENSEN WELL & IRRIGATION INC operates 9 power units with 5 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does CHRISTENSEN WELL & IRRIGATION INC transport hazardous materials?
No. CHRISTENSEN WELL & IRRIGATION INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is CHRISTENSEN WELL & IRRIGATION INC located?
CHRISTENSEN WELL & IRRIGATION INC is based in HARTINGTON, Nebraska at 88005 HWY 57, 68739. Phone: (402) 254-6809.
What are CHRISTENSEN WELL & IRRIGATION INC's out-of-service rates?
CHRISTENSEN WELL & IRRIGATION INC's driver out-of-service rate is 100.0%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared with the 23.4% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.