Mocksville, North Carolina trucking carriers

181 FMCSA-registered carriers

181

Carriers

259

Total inspections

23

Total crashes

2 fatal

2

HazMat carriers

Mocksville out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate12.9%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate19.6%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Mocksville, North Carolina

Mocksville, North Carolina is home to 181 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 563 drivers across the city. 36 carriers have inspection records, totaling 259 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 12.9%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Mocksville have 23 crashes on record, including 2 fatal. 2 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Mocksville carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Mocksville (175)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
CONCERT CHAIRS LLC336534068
RESSA INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LLC306531558
SMITH EXCAVATING LLC2508773177
SIX SEVEN GLOBAL LLC447474727
TRAMPESS BUTCHER TRUCKING INC305815116
DVS TRANSPORTATION LLC295109335
HENDRIX TRUCKING LLC83529214
JOE'S TOW INC197271753
AC HAULING & GRADING INC302079013
BC CARRIERS OF NC LLC399031313
FARMINGTON ROAD WRECKER SERVICE INC87883052
MID SOUTH DRILLING INC75772432
MEDALLION ENTERPRISES INC53815722
ECO-PANELS LLC335325022
CFG LOGISTICS LLC437822522
CHARLY TRANSPORTATION LLC304890412
ISLANDER TRUCKING INC334763012
GREGORIO TRUCKING COMPANY375135512
DOUBLE P LIVESTOCK LLC435637612
WILLIAM ANDREW BOWLES & PHILLIP RAY CARTNER200272851
CANA LAND & FARM COMPANY LLC258230051
CAROLINA DRILLING INC36851741
STORAGE AND MORE LLC189942811
HOLDER SYSTEMS LLC291749611
SHERRILL TRANSPORT LLC383715511
STP INDUSTRIES LLC440202511
RED PONY TRANSPORT LLC448769611
LITTLE BEAR LANDSCAPING COMPANY LLC431808711
MANUEL OJO DE AGUA-FLORES238617211
SG METAL WORKS LLC354488111
MCCOY'S SERVICES INC3993056190
NORTH CAROLINA BAPTIST HOSPITAL412170180
WISECARVER TRUCKING CO INC294166160
LAKEY'S BACKHOE SERVICE, INC4763441120
LAKEYS BACKHOE SERVICE INC2445585100
SHOAF CONCRETE3342202100
MOCKSVILLE CONCRETE COMPANY LLC405763280
RED LIGHT RECOVERY LLC383893580
WHITE GRADING INC254673870
FOSTER BROTHERS EQUIPMENT INC121712160
SOUTHERN MILK TRANSPORT INC82194460
MOCKSVILLE BUILDERS SUPPLY INC163700560
SANGELL DISTRIBUTION INC306724460
CANOPY TREE SERVICE LLC247281350
MCDANIEL GRADING & HAULING INC178960150
RANDY MILLER183994450
M & K DELIVERY SERVICE LLC249126850
HENRY LEE WALKER253005840
RONALD MCDANIEL263884940
FULLER WELDING & FABRICATORS INC352916240
HICKS LAND MANAGEMENT INC437965240
JOHN W KOONTZ47984840
CROTTS FAMILY FARM INC250513840
JESSE MCEWEN & SONS GRADING INC179245840
EASTERN STRUCTURES LLC244276340
ANDREW DAYWALT254648340
JONES DOORS & WINDOWS INC194582230
GRA-MAC DISTRIBUTING CO.929466430
BLAKLEY LAND & MULCH LLC429438030
MITCHELL GRAY HEPLER167400530
MIKE'S WRECKER & SALVAGE70101030
CHRISTOPHER SCOTT HARE86951130
MARK H MABE251001930
TIMOTHY R ABEE251672330
TAR HEEL LANDWORKS LLC317652330
BLAKLEY FARM & LANDSCAPE SERVICES INC287354730
CROTTS CO., INC.288713030
MONTY SMITH GRADING342475130
SEAFORD TREE SERVICE LLC343760430
KOUNTRY KIDS LEARNING CENTER AND PRESCHOOL417663730
DAVIE JUNK REMOVAL LLC440378130
TRIAD TREE SERVICE447400930
GRA-MAC DISTRIBUTING COMPANY184310030
RYAN MARVIN PREVETTE353576220
DOWN UNDER INC179496520
ROBERT THOMAS PAGE180285120
MICHAEL A CHAMBERLAIN236163620
MEARS CONSTRUCTION INC254895920
SHERMAN LEE DUNN258197220
R&R METALS RECYCLING INC272348920
PATS TRUCKING LLC332319220
ADAMS SAND COMPANY292317520
LAGLE CRANE & STEEL LLC297959620
EATON FARMS LLC303218620
CS BAILEY MASONRY388995820
LAGLE EQUIPMENT LLC394812520
DILLARD CONSTRUCTION SERVICES366450720
M&M BRUSH CONTROL LLC366541820
WALKER TRUCKING & GRADING INC60511020
CASTLEROCK DIGITAL SERVICES LLC446887020
TERESA APPERSON73846520
JOHNNY WILLARD251070420
WEN CONTRACTING LLC321640920
PHIPPS TREE REMOVAL LLC354132020
QUICK SERVICE TEXTILES10421120
SCOTTY ALLEN REYNOLDS109356520
FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH250273020
SG METAL WORKS LLC615618020
CINETRUX LLC254678420
LEON JONES320566220
CAUDELL LUMBER COMPANY INC323054720
MELTON BROTHERS TRANSPORTATION LLC420772120
IV LENNOX TRUCKING LLC428256510
BERGONDO TRANSPORT LLC446895910
BROWN TRUCKING AND LOGISTICS LLC452105710
HAULITALLRICHARDTRUCKING452681310
B BATTLE TRUCKING ENTERPRISES INC384325710
LONGHORN SHED LOGISTICS LLC393051710
JLT ENTERPRISES LLC OF NC398673310
601 TOWING LLC412555610
CHAD'S STORAGE AND TRANSPORT LLC426542910
KJS HAULING AND TRANSPORTATION LLC443061210
WOLVERINE TRANSPORT, LLC814008710
SHERRILL TRUCKING LLC155866010
LANNEIR ALLEN DOUB250386810
STROUD BROTHERS GRADING253604710
CHARLES PHILLIP PILCHER254050410
PAUL HARRISON MASON III254228910
RUSTY MILLER278155210
CUSTOM CONCRETE FOUNDATIONS INC311876210
KEECH LOGGING286059010
JOSE WILFRIDO TOLEDO-HERNANDEZ290160910
GRAVES ENTERPRISES LLC291401910
JUST HAULIN347117210
VMH LOGISTICS LLC353999810
CORNETT SOLUTIONS LLC389200910
BIGCOUNTRY'S HAULING AND GRADING400622110
GUYNN 2 WIN386088810
B&R LANDWORKS LLC419687310
M CARTER TRUCK AND GRADE LLC421199310
ELITE PIPING SOLUTIONS LLC422201410
ANDERSON AGGREGATES LLC52509210
DOUBLE P LIVESTOCK LLC436366410
SIX CEDARS HAULING438020210
BRB HAULING & MORE LLC441054610
NC TRASH MASTERS442022410
PINK FUSION TRANSPORT & TRAVEL LLC448090310
HENDRIX & CORRIHER CONSTRUCTION CO INC45476810
JOHNSON DISTRIBUTION SERVICES INC454862010
EDCO HAULING LLC458080810
JOE LINN BECK71078810
CHARLES DEWITT LIMITED89828110
J D CONSTRUCTION OF CENTRAL CAROLINA LLC159572710
PHELPS WOOD PRODUCTS182277910
DURHAM MASONRY INC247100710
MUTHER TRUCKERS LLC247706010
FULLER CONTRACTING COMPANY LLC294322310
LOCKED & LOADED TRUCKING & HAULING366459910
LONE HICKORY FARMS LLC337933510
TYLER CHRISTOPHER SPEER388217110
CADIWOOD LOGISTICS LLC373063110
RIG N ROLL TOWING & RECOVERY LLC435305510
WAUGHTOWN WHOLESALE INC.636778210
EDWARDS & SONS LLC893230610
CRESCENT ANGUS FARM LLC457358410
BROKETOWROLLBACKSERVICE LLC310088110
DALTON DUMPTRUCK414591910
BRYAN E ROMINGER50000310
MICHAEL D SHORT53563110
WHITAKER INC68859010
BRUCE TRUCKING LLC128338210
G-GOBBLE HAULING299190310
CT & SONS TRUCKING LLC307186910
B BATTLE TRUCKING ENTERPRISES INC318520410
TIFFANY MALLETTE CROTTS318915510
QLW LOGISTICS LLC326036110
HILLIARD'S TRANSPORT LLC329260210
MID CAROLINA LOGISTICS INC289332110
SCIENTIFIC TRUCKING LLC373124610
THE END-I WIN TRUST4355361—0
TCLXPRESS LLC4522298—0
W GARCIA TRANSPORT INC4470651—0
JUST FREIGHT LLC4374974—0
HENDRICKS FURNITURE INC361514—0
DARDENS TWIC TRANSPORT LLC7233580—0