Stow, Massachusetts trucking carriers

50 FMCSA-registered carriers

50

Carriers

14

Total inspections

1

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Stow out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate13.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate66.7%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Stow

The installed records report 148 power units across 50 carrier identities. 4 have recorded inspections; 46 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-09-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Stow, Massachusetts

Stow, Massachusetts has 50 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 161 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 4 carriers have inspection records, totaling 14 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 13.3%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Stow have 1 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Stow carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Stow (50)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
ET&L CONSTRUCTION CORP389071216
MKNS SERVICE INC400111315
J WILLE TRANSPORTATION INC342109412
GEOLOGIC EXCAVATION LLC72180241
J MELONE & SONS INC3164456220
RONALDO ENTERPRISES INC325627580
BRANSFIELD TREE CO LLC317961770
BENJAMIN HOWARD POULSON229483550
KEVIN WOOLHISER335727250
DIAMOND ATHLETIC TURF INC102244340
GEOLOGIC EXCAVATION LLC983613140
NORTHEAST CUSTOM BUILDING & RENOVATIONS INC337399940
LUIS A HERNANDEZ321934840
MARK E MURPHY LLC320810830
STORYBOOK TREE COMPANY INCORPORATED337040530
WRIGHT LANDSCAPES LLC325789930
BOYD LANDSCAPE & DESIGN INC322449630
JOSEPH D QUINN337546230
BOYD SEPTIC SERVICES337612320
CPI RADANT TECHNOLOGIES228776320
SKUNK WORKS LLC196863320
HANDY FOR HIRE LLC318497020
POULSON LOWBED SERVICES337223320
L JONES INC327204720
MINUTE MAN AIR FIELD INC348811620
MARKS LANDSCAPE & DESIGN LLC328596920
MURPHY'S EXPERT TREE SERVICE331666420
HARTWELL AND SONS451449820
DANIEL WARD323230520
THOMAS J MANSFIELD199435120
AUCOIN ENTERPRISES INC336197410
PATTERSON AUTO BODY INC435630810
ARC DISTRIBUTIONS LLC421801410
EVER-GREEN LANDSCAPING337358410
NEW ENGLAND TURF SOLUTIONS LLC328151010
SAGAMORE SELECT FINISHES GROUP DISTINCTIVE PAINT AND DECOR CORP336267310
MCCARTHY GENERAL CONTRACTING INC213229010
THREE CEDARS TRANSPORT444164510
FLETCHER FLEET LLC336916310
PITT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION327409010
BASILE CARPENTRY325807010
BROOKSIDE CO INC OF NEWTON901602410
APPLEFIELD FARMS INC347624410
TJ GUIDELINES LLC339205110
PETER DICLEMENTE337783610
GREG S SHAW157586510
SULLIVAN STUMP SERVICES LLC337663610
GYMNASIUM DESIGN COMPANY335346910
ANDREW NOAH FREID324601110
IMPERIO CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE INC3693965—0