SULLIVAN STUMP SERVICES LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
3376636
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
1
Last updated: March 16, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for SULLIVAN STUMP SERVICES LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
SULLIVAN STUMP SERVICES LLC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in STOW, Massachusetts, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Massachusetts
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
CIBERE MASONRY AND HARDSCAPE
KNOCK ON WOOD INC
DIONY GIL CONSTRUCTION INC
RWD TRANSPORTATION INC
BLV MOTORS INC
Frequently asked questions
Is SULLIVAN STUMP SERVICES LLC authorized to operate?
Yes. SULLIVAN STUMP SERVICES LLC (USDOT #3376636) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does SULLIVAN STUMP SERVICES LLC operate?
SULLIVAN STUMP SERVICES LLC operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does SULLIVAN STUMP SERVICES LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. SULLIVAN STUMP SERVICES LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is SULLIVAN STUMP SERVICES LLC located?
SULLIVAN STUMP SERVICES LLC is based in STOW, Massachusetts at 124 BARTON RD, 01775-1527. Phone: (978) 495-2229.