Versailles, Kentucky trucking carriers

209 FMCSA-registered carriers

209

Carriers

146

Total inspections

8

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Versailles out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate4.0%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate7.9%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Versailles, Kentucky

Versailles, Kentucky is home to 209 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 670 drivers across the city. 16 carriers have inspection records, totaling 146 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 4.0%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Versailles have 8 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Versailles carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Versailles (206)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
TIPTON TRUCKING KY INC10143301115
CLASSIC FEED LLC3407680138
VERNON GAMBOE ENTERPRISES INC51757636
H & A RESIDUALS & BIOSOLIDS MANAGEMENT LLC701726285
THE EXCAVATOR INC100232034
BOURBON TRAIL PALLETS446122133
CARMICKLE BROTHERS TRANSPORTATION LLC157428613
DECOM LOGISTICS LLC426468513
CARMICKLE TRUCKING LLC72467332
TOM'S CUSTOM CABINETS INC57541212
MORE THAN A BAKERY 360 INC356665511
Z TRANSPORT LLC277926711
WOODFORD TRANSPORTATION LLC306017811
RAMOS SPRAY FOAM INSULATION LLC3617312420000
WOODFORD EXCAVATION AND TRANSPORT FLEET LLC4491275330
H&A RESIDUALS AND BIOSOLIDS MANAGEMENT LLC4510193300
WOODFORD FEED COMPANY INC647830190
CHRISTIAN ELECTIC PLUS INC1853614130
WOODFORD STEEL INC646074130
WEATHERIZATION PLUS LLC3031129110
RISNER CONCRETE INC1379878110
DAVE LEONARD TREE CARE ACQUISITION COMPANY LLC4518074100
PARKS LAWN & LANDSCAPE SERVICE INC178910790
GRUBBS EXCAVATING INC64845290
JOHN F RUGGLES JR INC56310180
ELITE UNDERGROUND SERVICES LLC444850580
TANYA NEWCOMB263401180
DAVE LEONARD CONSULTING ARBORIST118761770
VERSAILLES AGRI LLC403718060
P AND R CONSTRUCTION LLC438665460
MID AMERICA BRIDGE CO INC64577360
COMBS WILBERT INC65717160
VERSAILLES FARM HOME & GARDEN LLC107238560
R&B MOWING SERVICE162617360
BLUEGRASS AG SERVICES AND SUPPLIES962525250
BICKNELL GUTTERING & GARAGE DOOR175084450
BLUEGRASS LAWN CARE195827250
LINEMAN FARMS243519150
LAND RESOURCES INC220411150
PST SEPTIC & EXCAVATION782936850
MIDNIGHT AUTO RECOVERY LLC323395950
KENTUCKY PROFESSIONAL TURF SERVICES INC136444450
TEATER TRUCKING CO INC99329640
BROOKDALE FARM46861740
D & M MOWING AND LANDSCAPING LLC310904340
VARNER'S LAWN SERVICE LLC236865840
RONALD BAKER JR167628740
TNT TOWING INC150611840
REM COMPANY INC80298530
ROGERS MOTOR SPORTS107991630
GARMON LANDSCAPING INC309615930
ADAMS REPAIR SERVICE97809430
RUSSELL THORNTON64551830
SARINANA CONTRACTING LLC421520130
WOODFORD SEALCOAT LLC455025830
MAIN STREET HARDWARE138371530
KEVIN WILSON126317930
GRANT HAFLEY167715020
JKB TRANSPORT LLC417569320
PRIMEWAY LLC286790820
A AND M FREIGHT CARRIERS LLC281532720
MARSHALL WHITLOCK119428020
JEFF TAYLOR122805620
INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLY LLC433303720
ERIC FOLEY148256620
BILLY JOE ROBINSON160952120
ROBERT LAWRENCE161422420
CENTRAL KENTUCKY PALLETS LLC177438720
KEVIN HOCKENSMITH189746720
JERRY T SLONE193683720
ROBERT G TUCKER179022420
ALAN D PHILLIPS AND KATHY LEWIS179915220
DARREL L YOUNG183407420
WILLIAM D POWELL JR184019920
S & L FACTORY SERVICES INCORPORATED205301420
CARMICKLE TRANSPORT LLC216602620
WILLIAM DANIEL GILES194723120
MILLENNIUM LANDSCAPING234343720
ALL SEASONS LAWN CARE INC235626520
JOE MEADOR228664020
STONE FENCES TOURS LLC310908620
BICKNELL GARAGE DOOR CO LLC328774920
VONCO INC412677720
STRIPE MASTERS LLC386256820
PHILLIP R LACY64470120
EDGEWOOD FARM64545720
REEVES EXCAVATING LLC70472620
KEVIN ADAMS95361620
JOSEPH CHEEK143252220
HARLOW LANDSCAPING LLC295297620
SNYMAN EQUINE LLC548699610
WASIK TRANSPORTATION GROUP LLC384847210
SHADY LANE RACING LLC390164110
DOUBLE S SHAVINGS COMPANY LLC394548210
EQUITOUCH LLC407930010
CHARLES EXPRESS TAXI432856810
LUCAS LOGISTICS LLC434808810
ELITE AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES LLC450897310
KENTON CABLE148334210
TONY LAFOE152423510
SMITH PLUMBING LLC164496110
ANDREAS LOBSIGER166337210
JAMES A CONNOR171108510
JAMES HARDIN171988710
BLANKENSHIP CONSTRUCTION172828210
MCBRAYER REFRIGERATION175368910
JEFFREY L WHITE176467810
TIMOTHY FLORIAN177206010
LEIGH MILLWORK LLC186680210
UNITED ARMS CORP188722910
LEXINGTON WATER CONDITIONING188745310
MULLIGAN PLUMBING INC191889110
EAGLE CONSTRUCTION192068110
JONES MOWING AND MAINTENANCE LLC192422310
DANIEL PARKS178841910
BRENT TACKETT181881010
ELITE CARPET CARE184078310
ADVANTAGE MOBILE TRAILER REPAIR LLP201246810
MICHAEL POOR EXCAVATING205977310
HEATH PAYTON209149310
WILLIAM JOSHUA SPALDING212234110
WADE HURT217591910
ROY CHENAULT167735110
RUSSELL FOODS LLC231792710
EQUINE HEALTH CARE PSC234747510
JEREMY SCOTT238137010
WILLIAM KEITH MCDONALD238766110
BLUEGRASS LANDSCAPES LLC242500510
RUSSELL WILSON243031110
MICHAEL GLENN DAILEY245658310
BRUCE HAMMOND249958710
JOSE PONCE249960710
TRAVIS TODD251559810
M T EDWARDS EXCAVATING AND GRADING252129010
THOMAS BUILDERS INC226086910
MCKINNEY PAINTING INC226434110
STEVE CARPENTER262853210
POPS TOWING AND RECOVERY283000910
LEXINGTON COMPUTER RECYCLING LLC319601510
LANCASTERS AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR286981810
VIKING IRON LLC287638510
MOBILE SERVICES & REPAIR LLC288482610
RON DENNIS LUMBER & POSTS LLC289378810
T&M EQUINE TRANSPORTATION333482710
DAVID SOWDER334312610
OLSON GAS COMPANY31091410
WOODFORD FENCE PAINTING LLC392593010
NATURE'S SOLUTIONS LLC395495110
DEEPLY ROOTED LLC406196110
POWELL CONSTRUCTION LLC413235010
MASHBILL MARKET LLC370311510
SOWDER415678310
ELITE TRUCK & TRAILER REPAIR LLC424605810
POORS SEALCOATING LLC445859010
POOR'S SEALCOATING LLC445864810
DANNY L JENKINS TRUCKING INC64573210
JACK C HART64600610
BRAD CARMICKLE64846810
RANKIN BACKHOE SERVICE64859910
JOHN ROBINSON65428610
E T CARMICKLE65613410
CARL C MANLEY66283510
L & S ENTERPRISES LLC81618210
HAMMOND EXCAVATING89761310
RON DENNIS FENCING INC95609410
WRIGHTS HORSE TRANSPORTATION96988810
CHRISTOPHER GRIDER227681510
TRIPLE 9 FARM HORSE TRANSPORTATION256286510
REX K SIMPSON206235610
A & A SEPTIC SERVICES211513410
HUTCHINSON LAWNS LLC327841710
STUART MIMS327968410
DOMINION LAND MANAGEMENT LIMITED LIABILITY CO329456710
DRURY LAWN SEEDING LLC344518510
A-1 MOBILE TRAILER REPAIR LLC332488510
LOVELYXPRESS419790710
TEXATA EQUINE TRANSPORT LLC426595710
HERBERT ANSEL ROE SR98273010
THOMPSON FARMS427128210
MOORES PRODUCE CO115183210
DALE MEADOWS118701610
L G S CONTRACTING119557610
EQUINE PODIATRY CENTER INC127548210
MEANS WRECKER SERVICE103434110
CENTRAL KENTUCKY STAIR COMPANY104054210
MICHAEL B BROWN107951310
K MICHAEL GOODLETT111333110
L R W SEPTIC SERVICES INC113305210
TIMOTHY MCCULLAR114461810
CHSTOUT FARM LLC325051810
AQUILA INTERNATIONAL INC385817810
NICK'S WELDING SERVICE LLC430050710
RICH MOUNTAIN STORAGE SOLUTIONS LLC667533010
GRAVESEND FARMS LLC442957810
LARRY STIGERS EQUIPMENT TRAILERS & TRUCKS110569010
CLEM'S AUTO & TRUCK SERVICE INC249410510
ANTHONY CHENAULT311520910
BARRBXPRESS LLC322731310
MYSTERY TREE FARM LLC365941510
A1 SERVICE TRANSPORT LLC4475708—0
RM TRANSPORTATION LLC5009760—0
CLOSET & CASEWORK OF KY LLC2859101—0
CHARLES LANDSCAPING4151043—0
WOODFORD CONSTRUCTION AND LAND MANAGEMENT3037441—0
ALL BLINDS LLC2186460—0
BRADLEY HOBERT DARLAND2052469—0