Mayfield, Kentucky trucking carriers

260 FMCSA-registered carriers

260

Carriers

171

Total inspections

26

Total crashes

1 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Mayfield out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate6.9%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate40.8%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Mayfield

The installed records report 879 power units across 260 carrier identities. 25 have recorded inspections; 235 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Mayfield, Kentucky

Mayfield, Kentucky has 260 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 877 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 25 carriers have inspection records, totaling 171 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 6.9%, close to the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Mayfield have 26 crashes on record, including 1 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Mayfield carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Mayfield (245)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
MAYFIELD INDUSTRIAL DOOR LLC23526781012
OLD HICKORY CLAY CO87980129
YOUNGBLOOD EXCAVATING CONTRACTING LLC1347834618
AGREVOLUTION LLC3550546576
DANNY MURPHY TRUCKING LLC64689686
THE PERKINS COMPANY LLC338560664
NJA ENTERPRISES LLC436100814
BLACK ROCK CUSTOM HAULERS INC210433122
TODD C SNYDER AND KELLY K SNYDER95239812
BRANDON MASON127243441
PAUL'S TOWING401371031
ALAN WEBB145720231
GARY WILLIAM ELLEGOOD210562321
DREW TRUCKING LLC351587721
WORLD TOWER CO INC26092411
PINKLETON'S TRUCKING LLC169965311
JASON HENLEY131039711
J M B TRANSPORT LLC354014511
MULLINS FARMS443674611
J G CRAWFORD ENTERPRISES LTD44069211
WEST KENTUCKY RURAL ELEC COOP CORP433250210
NEXGEN ENERGY LLC4298114180
EASTSIDE CONCRETE INC3849377180
WEST KENTUCKY RURAL TELEPHONE COOPERATIVE2541115160
CRUSE POWER LINE CONSTRUCTION3062666160
ATLAS EQUIPMENT SERVICES INC1916751150
WEST KENTUCKY CONCRETE INC2789162140
BURGESS WATER WELLS INC1123692100
MIKE FARMS LLC64445190
USHER INC111966690
W AND K TRUCKING LLC300873790
BURL'S INC52199080
HARPER TRUCKING96109580
DEREK STICE292342480
UNIVERSAL TECHNOLOGIES INC232397080
C & W LUMBER192684680
HAYDEN FARMS167308170
RANDALL MILLER103651470
WOODLAND AG MATERIALS LLC780931670
ARTISAN CONTRACTORS OF KY LLC285813470
SHARKO EXPRESS LLC454436070
HUNTER FARMS INC126987460
B AND B TRUCKING LLC881773550
PAVCON CONSTRUCTION CO INC64610950
GILLIAM THOMPSON FURNITURE CO INC51479050
JARED DONALDSON TRUCKING LLC102056950
GOODE TRUCKING COMPANY INC65134550
WILFERD FARMS INC982076650
SCHMITT CONCRETE INC128247850
EUGENE CASH70753050
MAKO FARMS LLC148513650
GREG TOON337021950
AFFORDABLE TOWING & REPAIR LLC447287540
KENT PRICE92479040
ELLISON FARMS127700740
WEST KENTUCKY MOVING COMPANY303213340
OHIO VALLEY GAS38228040
J&T GRAIN FARMS132558040
ROAD LESS TRAVELED RV RENTALS380806940
ROUTEN PLUMBING INC66034940
GARY L BRAME212109940
RILEY LIVESTOCK INC38048740
S & S BACKHOE SERVICES INC211730540
J U KEVIL MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC49299140
PAYNE BROTHERS FARMS TRUCKING LLC209448140
ELLISON FARMS472930240
GREER NEON CO INC53405540
W AND K TRUCKING LLC847438140
JEREMY CROWLEY244907930
JIMMY NICHOLSON108595130
CHRIS GROOMS173883830
BAD BOY'S TOWING LLC185549730
REDMON LAWNCARE LLC190670030
STEVEN FRANKLIN SMITH191157330
J & L PLUMBING INC167991130
JERRY SHELTON229018730
D&L USED CARS196734930
PRO TREE SERVICE INC199123230
KIM OR ROBERT HOSKINS246718430
DONALD KEITH RAY200981130
MILLS BROS FARMS LLC206239630
LAMBS EARTH MOVING INC70546830
ROGER L KLAPP INC44168930
PHIL HOLLOWAY66671230
CARTER BROS FARMS69024330
EDDIE LEWIS SHELTON444311330
JASON GOATLEY421264030
MID-SOUTH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY77384930
NORTHSIDE BAPTIST CHURCH OF MAYFIELD INC57845630
FIBER SOLUTIONS LLC335337030
BUGG FARMS64347630
WEST KENTUCKY ALLIED SERVICES INC443780730
MID SOUTH ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING LLC205949220
DJONES FARMS LLC209884320
WESTWIND DOORS LLC408579620
ALEXANDER CLARK ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING INC191101920
JOE ADAM TUCKER204744920
SLOAN & TACKETT191031920
STRAWBERRY HILL FARM INC376847220
KEVIN HOWARD CRIDER184475320
OWEN LUMBER CO INC163840520
MITCHELL MCCLURE ENTERPRISES LLC190722220
PRECAST PRODUCT SOLUTIONS LLC453818320
CORNERSTONE ENGINE SOLUTIONS LLC394831420
C&C AG SOLUTIONS404728020
TRI-STATE IRRIGATION163120020
RICHARD RILEY143085320
CHARLES GIBSON49505820
HAYGOOD BUILDING SUPPLYINC203010720
3 BROTHERS BUFFING & FLOOR CARE LLC300956020
RAINYDAYBRASS LLC385417520
J B LAMB TRASH REMOVAL210006320
QUINCY HOLDINGS INC257742120
JAMES BRYER177571120
JIMMY R COLLEY171939220
RONALD D KEELING TRUCKING LLC85944120
CHAMPION PLUMBING114392920
LOUIS KEMP272619120
DEXTER ALLEN YOUNGBLOOD215741120
MICHAEL RICKETTS209654820
MICHAEL RULE213240620
SANDY SULLIVAN111262320
PEAK PLACEMENT LLC293058520
ALEX CUNNINGHAM FARMS LLC294317020
ROBERT B HAYDEN198991120
ASB TRUCKING LLC448363120
A&S LOGGING LLC380054220
MAKO INDUSTRIES LLC210785920
D & C RENTAL & SALES INC130718420
DAVID G WILLETT241576920
FIRST CHOICE METALS LLC440920520
BJ'S GAS PIPING & TRENCHING253112720
FEAGIN'S PLUMBING LLC437695220
SOUTHERN PRIDE LAWN AND LANDSCAPING387659220
BARCLAY METAL INC53871120
ODOMS LIVESTOCK SUPPLY INC57580020
WOOD FARMS233376120
KENNETH C CROOKS227803620
BROCK HENSON247099420
HEATH BUILDING MATERIAL INC99755220
GRAVITY LOADS LLC373411020
DALE R HARRISON66109120
AMERICAN TRASH SERVICES400601220
LARRY ALAN COLLEY249380120
SHELTON TRUCKING LLC66472520
ROBERT WHITFORD446080720
BRAD WIGGINS240768720
C AND C MOTORSPORTS LLC448149310
DANNY HOWARD229590210
HUNTER PENDEL228669510
TROTTIER TRUCKING & LOGISTICS LLC449308810
D & D SHOE COMPANY LLC74804710
WESLEY GOIN227414610
GARY PARKER227291110
BRENT MARLER227003210
SMART PLUMBING AND DRAIN CLEANING226316110
WASTE AWAY SERVICES219454110
WILLIAM GREEN196043210
PURCHASE AREA DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT195056910
MAYFIELD LAWN & GARDEN192467010
D & C FARMS LLC405519510
DARREN WILSON190700210
JED RAY CLARK164770110
GREG MATHIS163190410
SAMMY HEATH149078610
BRENT BURNETT56382610
ROBERT BROWN179462910
RONALD PENNEY127873710
BENNY LYELL64379310
BUCK CECIL LLC97580010
JAYS CONSTRUCTION CO INC112570810
MIKES BACKHOE SERVICE112059310
STARKS LOGGING111466310
WEST KY RECYLING111150010
CHARLES E DAVIS185845610
4TH GENERATION TRANSPORTATION INC198194810
GARY RILEY110939910
GREGORY A SMITH109763910
LARRY ANGEL122398610
THOMAS E NUNLEY292210910
ROBERT MCDERMOTT121707910
JOHN G CRAWFORD299614810
ADVANCED MACHINE & TOOL308955810
MADDING TRUCKING105923510
JOSEPH VAN GREEN134950110
PRIMAL ROOFING LLC327726410
ADAMS TREE SERVICE LLC133832410
ADAM GLISSON144834510
JERRY HOLLOWAY144424510
RAINY DAY BRASS LLC391959410
WILLIAM BARRY HEATH238922310
JAMES C ALEXANDER240009410
CHARLES BOBBETT240170210
TRIPLE H FARMS107996410
JOSHUA SANDERSON EXCAVATING LLC404045810
JAMES HEATH259165810
C & S FARMS401082710
GABINO GARCIA LOPEZ414421910
AG EAGLE LLC419655310
STOR-MOR STRUCTURES LLC441712910
PHILIP YODER443817610
MAYFIELD GRAVES LTRG INC445269010
OPERATION NOT ONE MISSED INC448634010
DOUBLE A DUMPSTER RENTALS LLC449307810
HOMESTEAD BUILDERS LLC450503710
BARRY G IRVAN AND DEBRA E IRVAN213758810
YOUNGBLOOD FARMS LLC441222010
WIGGINS BROTHERS GRAIN LLC438162810
PHIL ARCHER TRUCKING98489810
EUGENE WILLETT183225210
WILLIAM T OLIVER211360210
RONNIE KENNEMORE214827810
MICHAEL HOUGHTBY186441710
JACKIE MASON64325110
JAMES TACKETT64344310
ROBERT G BUSHART64558710
CHARLES E WILLOUGHBY64643910
JERRY BELL65577410
ADAMS CLARK ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING LLC212800410
CROUCH BUILDING ASSOCIATES INC66035310
WEST KENTUCKY SEPTIC PUMPING LLC421185910
LARRY CAMP66873010
RAY CROCKETT PERKINS67223110
JAMES E KENDALL140223510
RANDALL DON RAMEY69524010
G W KEY79893810
BRYAN RUPE74074710
MIDWEST AUTO BROKERS INC90919210
JAMES R INMAN71268910
TONY SMITH111150910
KENNETH ENGLAND252476010
JERRY OR KIM GROSS249960110
JOHN G ADAMS227864210
ENOCH FARMS292553410
MARK WIX207546710
J A AUTO SALES LLC429436710
HOWARD D HAPPY CO OF MAYFIELD INC100500110
UNITED LIVESTOCK LAND LLC413025510
ADVANCED TOOL & MACHINE INC189771310
JACK HARRISON202824110
JEFFERY DARNELL231118110
ROBERT E COLTHARP156961810
GOLDEN RULE VINYL WINDOWS243599910
CREATIVE INTERIORS OF MAYFIELD INC129393810
KENT PAYNE FARMS217811510

Showing 250 of 260 carriers, sorted by inspection data.