Mayfield, Kentucky trucking carriers

260 FMCSA-registered carriers

260

Carriers

171

Total inspections

26

Total crashes

1 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Mayfield out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate6.9%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate40.8%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Mayfield

The installed records report 879 power units across 260 carrier identities. 25 have recorded inspections; 235 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-11-01. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Mayfield, Kentucky

Mayfield, Kentucky has 260 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 877 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 25 carriers have inspection records, totaling 171 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 6.9%, close to the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Mayfield have 26 crashes on record, including 1 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Mayfield carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Mayfield (245)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
MAYFIELD INDUSTRIAL DOOR LLC23526781012
OLD HICKORY CLAY CO87980129
YOUNGBLOOD EXCAVATING CONTRACTING LLC1347834618
AGREVOLUTION LLC3550546576
DANNY MURPHY TRUCKING LLC64689686
THE PERKINS COMPANY LLC338560664
NJA ENTERPRISES LLC436100814
BLACK ROCK CUSTOM HAULERS INC210433122
TODD C SNYDER AND KELLY K SNYDER95239812
BRANDON MASON127243441
PAUL'S TOWING401371031
ALAN WEBB145720231
DREW TRUCKING LLC351587721
GARY WILLIAM ELLEGOOD210562321
WORLD TOWER CO INC26092411
J M B TRANSPORT LLC354014511
J G CRAWFORD ENTERPRISES LTD44069211
MULLINS FARMS443674611
JASON HENLEY131039711
PINKLETON'S TRUCKING LLC169965311
WEST KENTUCKY RURAL ELEC COOP CORP433250210
EASTSIDE CONCRETE INC3849377180
NEXGEN ENERGY LLC4298114180
CRUSE POWER LINE CONSTRUCTION3062666160
WEST KENTUCKY RURAL TELEPHONE COOPERATIVE2541115160
ATLAS EQUIPMENT SERVICES INC1916751150
WEST KENTUCKY CONCRETE INC2789162140
BURGESS WATER WELLS INC1123692100
MIKE FARMS LLC64445190
W AND K TRUCKING LLC300873790
USHER INC111966690
BURL'S INC52199080
UNIVERSAL TECHNOLOGIES INC232397080
HARPER TRUCKING96109580
C & W LUMBER192684680
DEREK STICE292342480
SHARKO EXPRESS LLC454436070
HAYDEN FARMS167308170
RANDALL MILLER103651470
ARTISAN CONTRACTORS OF KY LLC285813470
WOODLAND AG MATERIALS LLC780931670
HUNTER FARMS INC126987460
EUGENE CASH70753050
MAKO FARMS LLC148513650
GILLIAM THOMPSON FURNITURE CO INC51479050
PAVCON CONSTRUCTION CO INC64610950
JARED DONALDSON TRUCKING LLC102056950
GOODE TRUCKING COMPANY INC65134550
SCHMITT CONCRETE INC128247850
GREG TOON337021950
WILFERD FARMS INC982076650
B AND B TRUCKING LLC881773550
AFFORDABLE TOWING & REPAIR LLC447287540
J&T GRAIN FARMS132558040
OHIO VALLEY GAS38228040
KENT PRICE92479040
ELLISON FARMS127700740
RILEY LIVESTOCK INC38048740
WEST KENTUCKY MOVING COMPANY303213340
J U KEVIL MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC49299140
ROAD LESS TRAVELED RV RENTALS380806940
ELLISON FARMS472930240
ROUTEN PLUMBING INC66034940
W AND K TRUCKING LLC847438140
GARY L BRAME212109940
PAYNE BROTHERS FARMS TRUCKING LLC209448140
S & S BACKHOE SERVICES INC211730540
GREER NEON CO INC53405540
EDDIE LEWIS SHELTON444311330
ROGER L KLAPP INC44168930
JASON GOATLEY421264030
MID-SOUTH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY77384930
JEREMY CROWLEY244907930
CHRIS GROOMS173883830
BAD BOY'S TOWING LLC185549730
NORTHSIDE BAPTIST CHURCH OF MAYFIELD INC57845630
REDMON LAWNCARE LLC190670030
BUGG FARMS64347630
FIBER SOLUTIONS LLC335337030
STEVEN FRANKLIN SMITH191157330
D&L USED CARS196734930
JERRY SHELTON229018730
J & L PLUMBING INC167991130
WEST KENTUCKY ALLIED SERVICES INC443780730
PHIL HOLLOWAY66671230
LAMBS EARTH MOVING INC70546830
KIM OR ROBERT HOSKINS246718430
CARTER BROS FARMS69024330
JIMMY NICHOLSON108595130
PRO TREE SERVICE INC199123230
MILLS BROS FARMS LLC206239630
DONALD KEITH RAY200981130
KEVIN HOWARD CRIDER184475320
MICHAEL RULE213240620
SANDY SULLIVAN111262320
CHAMPION PLUMBING114392920
RICHARD RILEY143085320
TRI-STATE IRRIGATION163120020
OWEN LUMBER CO INC163840520
JIMMY R COLLEY171939220
MICHAEL RICKETTS209654820
J B LAMB TRASH REMOVAL210006320
KENNETH C CROOKS227803620
JAMES BRYER177571120
JOE ADAM TUCKER204744920
MID SOUTH ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING LLC205949220
MITCHELL MCCLURE ENTERPRISES LLC190722220
SLOAN & TACKETT191031920
ALEXANDER CLARK ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING INC191101920
BRAD WIGGINS240768720
DAVID G WILLETT241576920
ROBERT B HAYDEN198991120
HAYGOOD BUILDING SUPPLYINC203010720
WOOD FARMS233376120
LOUIS KEMP272619120
QUINCY HOLDINGS INC257742120
BROCK HENSON247099420
LARRY ALAN COLLEY249380120
3 BROTHERS BUFFING & FLOOR CARE LLC300956020
RAINYDAYBRASS LLC385417520
SOUTHERN PRIDE LAWN AND LANDSCAPING387659220
STRAWBERRY HILL FARM INC376847220
WESTWIND DOORS LLC408579620
ROBERT WHITFORD446080720
FEAGIN'S PLUMBING LLC437695220
HEATH BUILDING MATERIAL INC99755220
DALE R HARRISON66109120
SHELTON TRUCKING LLC66472520
DEXTER ALLEN YOUNGBLOOD215741120
BJ'S GAS PIPING & TRENCHING253112720
D & C RENTAL & SALES INC130718420
A&S LOGGING LLC380054220
DJONES FARMS LLC209884320
PEAK PLACEMENT LLC293058520
CORNERSTONE ENGINE SOLUTIONS LLC394831420
C&C AG SOLUTIONS404728020
BARCLAY METAL INC53871120
ODOMS LIVESTOCK SUPPLY INC57580020
ALEX CUNNINGHAM FARMS LLC294317020
ASB TRUCKING LLC448363120
FIRST CHOICE METALS LLC440920520
CHARLES GIBSON49505820
RONALD D KEELING TRUCKING LLC85944120
MAKO INDUSTRIES LLC210785920
GRAVITY LOADS LLC373411020
AMERICAN TRASH SERVICES400601220
PRECAST PRODUCT SOLUTIONS LLC453818320
WIGGINS BROTHERS GRAIN LLC438162810
BRYAN RUPE74074710
GARY PARKER227291110
HUNTER PENDEL228669510
JOSEPH VAN GREEN134950110
PRIMAL ROOFING LLC327726410
G W KEY79893810
ADAMS TREE SERVICE LLC133832410
MADDING TRUCKING105923510
RONALD PENNEY127873710
MAYFIELD GRAVES LTRG INC445269010
PHILIP YODER443817610
STOR-MOR STRUCTURES LLC441712910
UNITED LIVESTOCK LAND LLC413025510
ROBERT E COLTHARP156961810
YOUNGBLOOD FARMS LLC441222010
MIKES BACKHOE SERVICE112059310
JEFFERY DARNELL231118110
HOWARD D HAPPY CO OF MAYFIELD INC100500110
HOMESTEAD BUILDERS LLC450503710
DOUBLE A DUMPSTER RENTALS LLC449307810
CREATIVE INTERIORS OF MAYFIELD INC129393810
OPERATION NOT ONE MISSED INC448634010
J A AUTO SALES LLC429436710
JAYS CONSTRUCTION CO INC112570810
ADVANCED TOOL & MACHINE INC189771310
C & S FARMS401082710
JOSHUA SANDERSON EXCAVATING LLC404045810
RAINY DAY BRASS LLC391959410
GREGORY A SMITH109763910
D & C FARMS LLC405519510
STARKS LOGGING111466310
GABINO GARCIA LOPEZ414421910
ADVANCED MACHINE & TOOL308955810
AMERICAN DISASTER RELIEF293751510
D & D SHOE COMPANY LLC74804710
ENOCH FARMS292553410
JERRY OR KIM GROSS249960110
AUSTIN KEY248500010
JAMES HEATH259165810
WILLIAM BARRY HEATH238922310
SMART PLUMBING AND DRAIN CLEANING226316110
WASTE AWAY SERVICES219454110
KENT PAYNE FARMS217811510
RONNIE KENNEMORE214827810
AG EAGLE LLC419655310
BARRY G IRVAN AND DEBRA E IRVAN213758810
ADAMS CLARK ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING LLC212800410
KENNETH ENGLAND252476010
JACK HARRISON202824110
MICAH BROWN200022310
GOLDEN RULE VINYL WINDOWS243599910
CHARLES BOBBETT240170210
JAMES C ALEXANDER240009410
WILLIAM GREEN196043210
J&S LIVESTOCK304177910
PURCHASE AREA DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT195056910
WEST KENTUCKY SEPTIC PUMPING LLC421185910
MAYFIELD LAWN & GARDEN192467010
TONY SMITH111150910
WHEELER FARMS419826510
WEST KY RECYLING111150010
DARREN WILSON190700210
GARY RILEY110939910
MICHAEL HOUGHTBY186441710
BRENT BURNETT56382610
EUGENE WILLETT183225210
WILLIAM T OLIVER211360210
BENNY LYELL64379310
ROBERT BROWN179462910
DANNY HOWARD229590210
C AND C MOTORSPORTS LLC448149310
JOHN G ADAMS227864210
BUCK CECIL LLC97580010
WESLEY GOIN227414610
BRENT MARLER227003210
SAMMY HEATH149078610
ADAM GLISSON144834510
JERRY HOLLOWAY144424510
CHARLES E DAVIS185845610
4TH GENERATION TRANSPORTATION INC198194810
MARK WIX207546710
JAMES E KENDALL140223510
TROTTIER TRUCKING & LOGISTICS LLC449308810
JED RAY CLARK164770110
THOMAS E NUNLEY292210910
GREG MATHIS163190410
JOHN G CRAWFORD299614810
LARRY ANGEL122398610
JAMES TACKETT64344310
ROBERT G BUSHART64558710
JACKIE MASON64325110
CHARLES E WILLOUGHBY64643910
JERRY BELL65577410
PHIL ARCHER TRUCKING98489810
CROUCH BUILDING ASSOCIATES INC66035310
ROBERT MCDERMOTT121707910
TRIPLE H FARMS107996410

Showing 250 of 260 carriers, sorted by inspection data.