Dyer, Indiana trucking carriers

85 FMCSA-registered carriers

85

Carriers

450

Total inspections

32

Total crashes

2 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Dyer out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate6.5%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate29.0%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Dyer

The installed records report 348 power units across 85 carrier identities. 18 have recorded inspections; 67 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Dyer, Indiana

Dyer, Indiana has 85 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 427 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 18 carriers have inspection records, totaling 450 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 6.5%, close to the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Dyer have 32 crashes on record, including 2 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Dyer carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Dyer (78)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
STERLING LOGISTICS INC37290621311
RELIABLE FREIGHT LINE INC392395019
ALTINA TRANSPORT LLC435918948
KONTIC TRUCKING INC348356525
MAHMUD SERVICES LLC427996322
RJT TRUCKING INC98379912
HIGHTECH INTERPRODUCTION INC230599112
DYER CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC276686311
G & G ASPHALT MAINTENANCE2862983151
JRZ SOLUTIONS LLC427444131
RHODE INDUSTRY LLC427992811
TECK ELECTRIC LLC3797524110
KRILICH CONSTRUCTION INC132597580
CORNERSTONE LANDSCAPE INC438096350
CARGA LLC381426850
HECHTS LANDSCAPING INC142408350
HOOSIER OVERDOORS LLC167203050
PORTERS RESTORATION INC116875140
PRIEU AUTOREPAIR SERVICE INC93752840
SIKMA & SONS PLUMBING COMPANY INC135119030
FAST FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLP400097630
THE OUTSIDERS LAWNCARE AND SNOW PLOWING INC140737330
L B ELECTRIC LLC139136630
DYER AUTO SERVICES AND SALES INC143362620
AKA LOGISTICS LLC709954620
EENIGENBURG ROOFING INC139516620
CHRIS DEMOPOULOS183284420
DAVIS - ON 1 TRUCKING LLC386717120
TOMIC TRUCKING LLC349255320
PAVEMENT MAINTENANCE SOLUTIONS INC131329420
ROBERTS ROAD SERVICES396791620
SALLYPORT TRANSPORTATION LLC413571620
GROEN'S FINE FURNITURE INC331551520
MODERN MACHINE & GRINDING INC64130520
DYER VAULT COMPANY, INC955301320
DYER VAULT COMPANY INC27668820
TIMOTHY J AMBROZIAK189831420
FRANKIES DUMPSTERS INC369909520
BUSY TOWING LLC756568310
BANDSTRA BUILDERS INC113452210
GARY L PARKS116161410
BARICK BUILDERS INC131013310
J P CONNOLLY AND ASSOCIATES LLC155296710
JAMES E DINES156856810
NATIONAL HOLDINGS LLC330948010
MARIA PARASHCHAK409360210
GEORGE J OSTENDORF72742210
WOLD BOYS CONSTRUCTION INC157093710
SHOWPLACE BUILDERS INC144378410
ROBERT SCHELL158740910
S&D DISTRIBUTION INC.854298110
MARTINS TREE SERVICE LLC362441310
DEBARTOLO CONSTRUCTION AND REMODELING INC161122610
THE THRESHOLD GROUP OF IN INC440742210
EONCARGOSTREAM LLC710368710
TRITECH ENTERPRISES INC300919110
J&F CHIATTELLO CONSTRUCTION INC284107410
COWGER FENCING LLC450340110
MAG TRUCKING INC68194710
ROADRUNNER TRANSPORT LLC260905110
BIG VAULT LLC289223010
ALL SOUTH EXPRESS LLC308192510
SHI LLC332199710
MOJO TOWING364975410
ADVENTURE EXPRESS INC370528510
BIG LOAD BOB'S TRUCKING INC373336810
YUKOV EXPRESS INC377679810
REPAC LOGISTICS LLC431498810
FASTLANE SOLUTIONS INC435734410
101 FREIGHT LLC445413010
DJ AUTO DELIVERY LLC448137710
YETI TRANSPORTATION LLC452256210
STRESSLESS LOGISTICS LLC5434857—0
QUOTE DELIVERY SERVICES LLC3281830—0
EKW ENTERPRISE LLC3189898—0
RAM CARGOS LLC4289264—0
JOHN FAJDICH679258—0
INFAVOR TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC8953247—0