Blairsville, Georgia trucking carriers

264 FMCSA-registered carriers

264

Carriers

651

Total inspections

53

Total crashes

3 fatal

2

HazMat carriers

Blairsville out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate7.5%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate25.9%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Blairsville

The installed records report 1,625 power units across 264 carrier identities. 54 have recorded inspections; 210 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Blairsville, Georgia

Blairsville, Georgia has 264 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 1,333 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 54 carriers have inspection records, totaling 651 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 7.5%, close to the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Blairsville have 53 crashes on record, including 3 fatal. 2 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Blairsville carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Blairsville (246)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
TANNER'S 24-HOUR TOWING & RECOVERY SERVICE INC355006317
SELECT HOME HEALTH CARE INC636153115
DCM CARTAGE INC373602268
RICH TRUCKING LLC256896367
PANEL BUILT INC283317547
OWLTOWN TRANSPORT LLC254810117
NELSON TRACTOR COMPANY INC45104256
COLDITZ TRUCKING INC57451856
WIMPEY POULTRY COMPANY INC207810105
HEMPHILL VINYL SIDING WHOLESALE INC111177395
BROCK KELLEY TRUCKING332891885
STEPHEN KENT SERVICES INC432770735
APPALACHIAN TIMBER CO INC99416435
BEN MOORE TRUCKING INC65283335
D T EXPRESS INC918509884
G & A CONTRACTING INC107286014
COLWELL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC205994173
LESTER AND LESTER ENTERPRISES LLC161006643
NORTH GA STONE INC152818443
JAXON HOME ENTERPRISES LLC407679433
TONY'S PLUMBING INC215027433
DUNCAN TRUCKING COMPANY LLC441406523
RIVER BEND PROPANE LLC428728023
MG INVESTMENT GROUP INC390207213
IRON MOUNTAIN FENCE316392652
DYERS GRADING & EXCAVATION303887132
NAV-TECH DIRECTIONAL DRILLING INC98870322
SHAWN'S HOME FURNISHINGS219501822
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY TOWNS UNION COUNTIES INC355309912
PIONEER TRUCKING LLC416552412
MCDONALD FLOORING LLC443870012
BIG IRON GRADING LLC362039212
BYERS WELL DRILLING INC1271536161
JASON HENSON LLC301017271
PATRICK CONSTRUCTION INC245681241
SUMMIT PERFORMANCE LLC371134941
BALLEW'S UTILITY CONSTRUCTION LLC282318131
JASON COOK317004731
RANDOLPH SCOTT HAMPTON54105921
HAMBY TRUCKING LLC76772221
BARRY COLLINS106375621
ALEXANDERS STORE INC77959721
BRIDGES CONSTRUCTION CO50849321
WARE CHEVROLET INC40154211
DEAN'S TRACK & TRANSPORT LLC380999611
BSWEAT ENTERPRISES449147311
JOHNNY THOMAS TRUCK SALES INCORPORATED101575911
GARCIA'S TRANSPORTATION LLC416356611
NORTH GEORGIA BORING INC83496611
NORTH GA AIR DUCT CLEANING CORPORATION399179011
SOUTHEAST GEOTHERMAL INC2267503110
GLENDON GOOCH INC3657933100
IMF OF GA LLC526275480
FOSTER PRODUCE LLC76131660
TRACKROCK CONTRACT MAINTENANCE LLC323070360
MOUNTAINBUILDING SUPPLY INC45629050
JPL EXCAVATING LLC287023040
DWAYNE ENGLAND126847340
TONY'S GARBAGE LLC401538940
CHD CONCRETE, INC.691925640
TONY RAY NICHOLS115245840
FRED GRAY CONSTRUCTION89726540
BRETT OWENBY GRADING LLC111334540
SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE INC102930830
A TO B UNDERGROUND LLC284365430
RICKY RICH CONSTRUCTION CO INC103721730
P D P CONTRACTING INC345002730
NOTLA WATER AUTHORITY348551230
APPALACHIAN GARAGE DOORS INC175704830
TRI STATE POURED WALLS INC108631430
JACK MOORE104532130
TONY BURRELL105002530
MITCH PATTON GRADING LLC243251930
TRIPLE R SERVICES335722930
JEFFREY LYNN & PAM HOLBROOKS105050430
J D ADAMS LLC393747630
RICKEY KEITH BREWER140838530
HOMER EUGENE NELSON174785330
STAPLETON CONTRACTING INC327971430
BALLEWS EROSION CONTROL LLC212298330
MICHAEL A REED88831830
HUTSON FARMS173072530
BLAIRSVILLE PRECAST & SEPTIC TANK INC109495530
DIRECT SCENES LANDSCAPING703306430
J D ADAMS INC134948530
APPALACHIAN GARAGE DOORS OF NEG LLC442831320
ROBERT TIPTON370342120
JASON EARL LUNSFORD137537720
STEVE HENSON119976020
LARRY D RICH107707920
CONLEY CONTRACTING319354120
DENNY PATTON140207020
DANIEL EVERETT136202320
ACS GRADING & EXCAVATING320698120
DANIEL MUNN321649920
LEON'S FLOORS INC323073920
A&A LAWN AND LANDSCAPE LLC394841020
UNDERCOVER SYSTEMS NE GA LLC147052220
DEAN WIMPEY130971420
RICH DRYWALL SUPPLY INC214256720
CALVIN COLLINS CONSTRUCTION INC250870520
YOUNG'S WRECKER SERVICE LLC403156920
RECOVERY SPECIALISTS OF N GA440759720
VISION ENTERPRISES INC413182620
HARKINS TRANSPORT LLC426593620
BARNETT'S TREE REMOVAL LLC427609120
3PO GRADING LLC402137720
JADCO CONTRACTING LLC237934620
PHILLIP & REX PATTON171469020
MOUNTAIN PAVING INC109493720
MOVING WATER HYDROFRACKING LLC302226920
OLVEY JERRY BALLEW29564120
JUSTIN JAMES COLLINS258420220
TRULOVE PROPERTIES INC108631220
DAVID MILLER TRUCKING88803220
A-N-M TRANSPORT LLC229349220
GIBSONS LAND SERVICES327812320
LIVE OAK PROFESSIONAL LAWN CARE LLC382794120
WADE TEEMS TRUCKING LLC331360820
B2B LOGISTICS LLC342004720
DOUG WYNN112721020
HUGHES SERVICES INC90734020
JOHN RANDOLPH JONES91474520
JAMES BARRY EMERINE119314220
CASEY FRANKLIN BRYSON95623720
CHRISTOPHER MOORE285889220
ELYSIUM GLOBAL LLC356971220
ODOM'S OUTDOOR PRODUCTS INC106359120
PERRY A DYER99584220
KELLY DARIN GUNTER146640220
CHRISTOPHER M FILLING848264810
BUILDERS RECYCLING SERVICES INC128321110
WILLARD DYER130306510
OTIS JUNIOR KNIGHT130559410
HEAD-WESTGATE CORPORATION131700910
CHADWICK ROBIN WINKLER131748510
TERRY SIMMONS133469510
WALKERS EXCAVATING135015510
JOSHUA CHEEK116316110
ENVIROGRIND RECYCLERS INC119425710
RANDY HOLBROOK123366010
BEVERLY BRADLEY LANDSCAPE DESIGN INC165201610
EDDY SPIVA & ROYCE DYER16532310
CAROLYN DYER102605810
GARY JONES102697110
LAMAR ANTHONY HOOPER105159910
JAMES L EVERETT107155010
DEAN EVERETT107331410
DONALD L LEDFORD107709410
W T ADAMS108100610
ROY ROSE II108686710
DARRELL ENGLAND GRADING124815310
COLLINS FARM162321710
COMBS GRADING LLC147811810
GENE PHILLIPS TRUCKING INCORPORATED150057410
JOSEPH LEE DAVENPORT114841310
SHANE TOWE146231910
JOANNE MARIE MALCOM158682010
TERRY JASON COLLINS205024710
CLARENCE MELVIN BROWN188185110
DANIEL ROBIN SEABOLT138259510
ARLIS SEABOLT139350010
M KATHERINE GODWIN247808310
BLAIRSVILLE SEAMLESS GUTTERS INC252880210
JOHNNY F GRIGGS230842610
JASON MOODY234292810
NIX DIRECTIONAL DRILLING INC234860010
J M MCCARTER22535210
DIXIE ROAD SHOW INC295823210
RODNEY HOLBROOK GRADING INC313169610
CIRCLE H FARMS305270010
RYAN D ENGLAND277961810
TONY CROSBY KITCHENS INC283592110
CHARLES GRIBBLE HAULING343382610
DANIEL NELSON349743410
THE FIRE MAN LLC351331010
STINSON LAND SERICES LLC335810910
SHORES & MOOR LLC372285210
RONNIE WOODRUFF TRUCKING LLC374355810
FAITH FINANCIAL LLC314994910
BOONE'S BUSHHOGGING LLC386253810
T MARSHALL TRUCKING LLC386665210
JT MOBILE CLEANING LLC413750310
HUMANE SOCIETY'S MOUNTAIN SHELTER THRIFT STORE418060710
WILEY AND SONS GRADING LLC403698310
JAKE MCCLURE TRUCKING454719710
QUALTIERI EARTHWORKS423206010
THE PADDLE ZONE LLC437691310
CAULDER TRUCKING LLC443012510
JAMES MCCLURE450090610
PRECISION TRUCKING ELITE452445710
8 POINT HAULING LLC693206310
LONG'S TRUCKING84163410
B'S TOWING & RECOVERY LLC346281310
DSR SERVICES&CONSULTING LLC385312810
CHAMP LANCE89542710
ROBERT ROGERS90589310
GARY L PAYNE92662710
HARRY ANDERSON94460010
GARY EDWARDS94464010
CHARLES W MURPHY94469810
CHARLES R SATTERFIELD95909710
SHERRY D JONES96520610
JOHN MARLETTER III97227810
W C DIRECTIONAL BORING INC97647710
JIMMY L ROGERS99559810
BYERS TRUCKING332901410
TUNI CREEK292912010
WEST GRADING294703210
BEN MOORE HAULING LLC565568110
SEAN DWYER57623310
B&R AUTO GROUP BLAIRSVILLE248092710
JOHNNY MANUEL MCCLURE130669110
JOHN F LANIGAN131036710
GROVES COMMUNICATIONS INC109238410
JIMMY DAVID CONNER192080810
RALPH E HERNDEN181654310
ANDREW COLLINS TRUCKING352471810
DAVID BURRELL110565210
MARK W GAYLORD259657710
SOUTHEASTERN CASKET IMPORTERS LLC178770110
JOHN W SEABOLT170319710
JOHN F PEMBEERTON JR226564210
BACKYARD DELIGHTS INC255038610
JORGE M ROUSH257008410
W DISTRO LLC437074810
MOUNTAIN LIFE LAWN CARE LLC453129810
ADAM BUCK SMITH425154010
ADVANTAGE MOTORSPORTS LLC428547410
BEAVER LOGGING CO45881110
BROWN LOGGING INC73266310
CLARENCE EDWARD GIBSON85200810
ALEX'S QUALITY LAWN CARE INC106155810
COLLINS PROPANE SERVICE LLC444432210
WILLYAM JOHNN STEVENS449954810
GATEWAY UNDERGROUND LLC418133910
SOSEBEE LOGGING37752010
ARRANT SPREADER SERVICE INC63957710
HAROLD HANEY JR95327510
LUCILLES LONESOME LANE INC98393310
PATTON EXCAVATING INC122571810
APPALACHIAN TRAILWAYS INC220722710
MAREK BASS CONSTRUCTION238280310
VACHON INC296048010
MICKEY BOTTS TRUCKING LLC297653810
BOTTS TRUCKING LLC304654310

Showing 250 of 264 carriers, sorted by inspection data.