Wethersfield, Connecticut trucking carriers

95 FMCSA-registered carriers

95

Carriers

135

Total inspections

6

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Wethersfield out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate20.1%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate22.8%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Wethersfield, Connecticut

Wethersfield, Connecticut is home to 95 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 260 drivers across the city. 25 carriers have inspection records, totaling 135 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 20.1%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Wethersfield have 6 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Wethersfield carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Wethersfield (93)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
IGOR TRANSPORTATION LLC807182514
ANDREY COURIER LLC2122097213
HAYAHTT EXPRESS TRUCKING LLC3190209610
WINDING BROOK TURF FARM INC1475117207
EL SHALOM ENTERPRISE LLC333271517
ING TRUCKING SERVICE LLC305357516
GRAVER TREE INC1723012154
DURO TRANSPORT LLC203695234
DURIC TRANSPORT LLC149179224
M CHURCH ENTERPRISE LLC446846914
INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL LAUNDRY SOLUTIONS LLC428014533
ASN SOLUTIONS LLC340292623
ECOSERVICES LLC2274631262
P J MIRABELLI ENTERPRISES INC63102372
THE CHARLES C HART SEED CO6134122
MULL BROS INC67607222
LAMORE ENTERPRISES INC42357722
H C ROHDE OIL CO INC63174131
GIANPAOLO LOMBARDO164017421
TOWN OIL COMPANY INC63753221
CITY FISH MARKET INC5695211
VRS TRUCKING LLC129841611
TOEMAZE TRANSHIP LLC438012511
MCLAIN LLC359147145000
1943 TURNPIKE LLC1288396120
WETHERSFIELD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC67393570
BOYKIN ENTERPRISE LLC331829950
SMITTYS PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LLC255457850
ROCCO CATRICALA263820950
REDLINE INDUSTRIES LLC383489340
JOHN LAMORE99645240
CLEARING HOUSE AUCTION GALLERIES INC39967130
A H HUTCHINSON LANDSCAPING LLC170396630
NEWS LLC330233330
PRYCE MATERIALS LLC299257620
GREENSCAPE LANDSCAPING INC158299120
PHILLIP A PAPPA203151220
GUERRIERI MASONRY CONTRACTOR LLC322190820
SURMOUNT CONTRACTORS361832220
WETHERSFIELD BUILDING SUPPLY CO INC67480120
DL LAUNDRY SERVICE & VENDING301629320
C J PICARD CORP107442420
NEW ENGLAND PATIO AND HEARTH INC204292520
JOHN S MCCARTHY OIL CO62494120
ALBBIRD TRUCKING LLC296486020
AGX LOGISTICS LLC448790420
CHRIS REFRIGERATION HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING SERVICE INC187005410
FORTUNE TRUCKING LLC400961810
ALL SEASON CONTRACTING LLC422041810
THROTTLE DOWN LLC427072710
ROADRUNNERS LLC LOGISTICS446929210
ROADRUNNERS LOGISTICS LLC451537110
FUHGEDDABOUDIT613700010
AARON J WILLARD153250110
LENOCI LANDSCAPING LLC162436610
DAVID SIDLIK173984410
GDNC TRUCKING LLC391814710
MINNITI'S LANDSCAPING LLC187324910
PHILLIP M ROUQUIE LLC203376610
NARCISSUS CHOCOLATE CAFE LLC203822710
THE CT HANDYMAN LANDSCAPING LLC217527710
ERIC CHELLSTORP264529610
CONNECTICUT GUTTERS LLC309300610
JPS TREE SERVICES AND LANDSCAPING LLC388495310
MANNY'S LANDSCAPING SERVICES LLC379677210
KOLA TRUCKING LLC371477710
RACE LLC384312710
A PLUS FLEET SERVICE387565910
F&S RENTALS AND SERVICES426771410
MISSION MASONRY LLC433370610
ANTHONY TODISCO451567310
USA LOGISTICS LLC257732210
EAGLESTONE CONTRACTORS GROUP LLC307741310
WETHERSFIELD BRICK AND STONE335085010
MOHEGAN PV WETHERSFIELD LLC337267210
OKIE J'S LLC415852610
BELLACO LLC438377610
PATRIOT ENTERPRISES119194510
P W R TRUCKING LLC103433210
OVED JACOBSON62850910
HARRIS AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES INC38319710
DEH INC228943810
JHS TRANSPORTATION LLC294503410
2WHEELSTRANSPORTING LLC319580510
AMERICAN FREIGHT HAULING LLC329550610
SARDARYAN & SONS TRUCKING LLC367952810
PAULY'S TOWING3284853—0
JERRY'S PATHWAYS & PATIOS2897285—0
PREMIER AND 12373563—0
SURELINE TRANSPORTATION LLC4462522—0
RS DISTRIBUTION LLC4269348—0
FTA FREIGHT4005457—0
WAYMAKER LOGISTICS LLC9642391—0