Circleville, West Virginia trucking carriers

12 FMCSA-registered carriers

12

Carriers

10

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Circleville

The installed records report 17 power units across 12 carrier identities. 1 have recorded inspections; 11 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Circleville, West Virginia

Circleville, West Virginia has 12 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 15 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 1 carriers have inspection records, totaling 10 inspections.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Circleville carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Circleville (12)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
CARL L WARNER443931310
RAYMOND E PHARES126225420
DANIEL WARNER170905420
JAMES TINGLER290636720
C MICHAEL LAMBORNE170701410
DARYL WARNER307487110
CHARLES ARMENTROUT138437910
LUCI J RAINES168388210
TOP KNOTCH LOGGING172600810
TIMOTHY R SELMON232344810
PATRICK MILSTEAD234253510
KENNETH P HARPER48823410