Waldo, Wisconsin trucking carriers

56 FMCSA-registered carriers

56

Carriers

29

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Waldo out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate2.0%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate12.5%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Waldo

The installed records report 174 power units across 56 carrier identities. 5 have recorded inspections; 51 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-10-25 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Waldo, Wisconsin

Waldo, Wisconsin has 56 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 183 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 5 carriers have inspection records, totaling 29 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 2.0%, below the 6.7% national average. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Waldo carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Waldo (56)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
WALDO OIL COMPANY INC2415611410
SUNRISE TRANSPORT LLC3345835610
PERSONALIZED COACHES INC81447775
GIBBSVILLE IMPLEMENT INC108329812
MICHEL RHG TRANSPORT LLC416626712
VAN WYKS INC925029200
VAN WYKS TRUCKING LLC1265412200
COMPLETE WATER INC137576080
JD TRUCKING DISPOSAL & RECYCLING LLC383746960
SPLIT RAIL ACRES LLC211435060
EISENTRAUT AG SERVICES LLC146221760
PERFECT CIRCLE TIRE138676460
UTILITY SERVICES - POWER AND CABLE INC339515850
DIRKSE & HUIBREGTSE LLC344840140
MARK DIENER ELECTRIC LLC229506940
MULLIKIN CONSTRUCTION INC90975340
J D TRUCKING138462840
SUNRISE ACRES OF WALDO LLP101826630
DEN-BEC SEPTIC LLC365392730
FLY BY ACRES AG SERVICES LLC398558430
ROOKER PET FOODS INC140237530
B AND P ROOFING SERVICE LLC158861020
LIFT-X LIFT SERVICES LLC254750020
JASON MENTINK211435520
KVINDLOG SERVICES INC135210120
BILL W HAASE145697720
MAGNA MATIC CORP423900620
BILLY J HAFEMANN140212720
JMR TRANSPORTATION LLC445833810
GAMBLER TRUCKING LLC136822910
JAMES A WILTERDINK137698610
BRIAN G WIMMLER139114210
JOEL MENTINK139480610
TODD A FENSKE142241910
RICHARD EDLER142555310
LARRY KUMROW143083010
L&L TRENCHING & TILING100342210
HAASE CONSTRUCTION104086610
WILLIAM E LEMKUIL155297510
JAMES ZUENGLER146958610
LAKESHORE CONCRETE SPECIALISTS148042910
WALDO SERVICE GARAGE INC135294410
MICHAEL JOHN NAVIS136312910
SCHNEIDER ENGINEERING LLC194097210
DONALD A SINGER167541410
JOEL PATRICK KESTELL160563110
COMPETITIVE PLUMBING SERVICE263073910
JMD DISPOSAL LLC240503710
KRAHN CUSTOM AG422354110
BURRI EXCAVATING LLC434702510
BLUE FOX CONTRACTING LLC426047710
BLENDED ROOTS FARM LLC452148810
DW SCHNEIDER ENGINEERING LLC291892410
STEVEN COTTER135237610
CHERYL BELTRAN1563279—0
BOOGIE BIKES LLC4261055—0