Spring Green, Wisconsin trucking carriers

93 FMCSA-registered carriers

93

Carriers

124

Total inspections

8

Total crashes

1 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Spring Green out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate12.4%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate37.4%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Spring Green, Wisconsin

Spring Green, Wisconsin is home to 93 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 293 drivers across the city. 5 carriers have inspection records, totaling 124 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 12.4%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Spring Green have 8 crashes on record, including 1 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Spring Green carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Spring Green (91)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
KDS TRUCKING LLC2255414177
RVT INC77503423
M&W FABRICATION AND REPAIR LLC244923862
BINDL BAUER LIMESTONE OF SPRING GREEN INC771741140
THERMO DYNAMICS LLC4262074100
CARDINAL RIDGE INVESTMENT INC1609166100
WISCONSIN RIVERSIDE RESORT INC1627093100
NEIL ELLEFSON1382767100
FEINER CONSTRUCTION LLC2025966100
ASAP HEATING & COOLING LLC298621080
JONATHON EDWARD DRUCKREY134365970
WILSON CREEK EXCAVATING AND CONCRETE LLC138143760
ADVENTURE BASE INC209511360
JEGERLEHNER CO INC99392260
RIDGE TOP LLC277943750
CAPITOL CITY CONNECTIONS LLC427465950
PECKS FEED & GRAIN INC46661240
MY Z ENTERPRISES INC104939730
TALIESIN PRESERVATION INC331770130
DRUCKREY DAIRY TRANSFER LLC106062130
WILSON CREEK FARMS LLC293580920
D AND O CUSTOM LLC447501820
HT TRUCKING LLC394694620
GARRELTS FARM LLC101064320
MEISE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LLC128990320
UMHOEFER LUMBER AND SUPPLIES INC143266720
HUTTER FARM INC145479520
VALLEY CONCRETE LLC146884620
ABZ ENTERPRISES LLC137148820
JOSEPH STAPLETON138194220
GERALD SPRECHER139136820
BAXTER'S IRRIGATION INC139323120
TRI COUNTY BUILDING SUPPLY LLC238018320
NEUMANN CONSTRUCTION LLC229049820
K AND E ANNEN ENTERPRISES LLC361885620
RIVER VALLEY LAWN & GARDEN70187320
DE TRANSFER LLC316830410
MICHAEL J BARNETT139809910
MICHAEL STOLTZ140314910
DAVID D ALT140413110
CLASSIC AUTO BODY & SPEEDY P'S INC177180510
LARRY ARMSTONG180357610
DANIEL F MARQUARDT153027810
PECKS MARKET II EAST LLC140869010
JAMES SPRECHER141158810
BRADLEY K PECK141453910
FINGERHUT CUSTOM FARMING LLC141696410
NATHAN BRICKL141733010
RAY BRICKL JR141733210
HERMAN AND TYSEN NEUHEISEL143236010
GERALD MICHAEL BINDL144443310
ROBERT L HOTTMANN156442810
KEVIN LINS158130510
THOMAS M LEPIEN159501910
D&S TRANSFER LLC164741610
JOHN J PRONOLD136486210
ANDREW G RINGELSTETTER136610810
DAVID GILBERTSON137165310
STEVEN C RUHLAND137426510
DENNIS B POLIVKA137603210
ROCK'N S RANCH LLC138202410
S&D BUILDERS LLC138614010
JEROME SPRECHER139219710
PREM MEATS LLC212159310
STATZ CONSTRUCTION AND CONCRETE LLC219493810
JOEL RHOADES195909410
WILLARD NEEFE240062210
PHIL ROEHRBORN250310610
NATURAL HARVEST LLC286038810
RON HILLEBRAND287205710
CEDAR VALLEY PRESERVE LLC384108510
BINDL FARMS73742510
MATTHEW LIMMEX137080510
JEFF SORG139703910
GARY JOHNSON294085210
SHIFFLET PROPERTIES LLC371598410
ROCKET CONCRETE AND CONSTRUCTION LTD228148310
FOUR WAY AUTO INC134157110
PAUL WELP133959210
LUTHER BROTHERS101063910
J LYNN FARMS INC101064110
BEEN BROTHERS INC101518110
MATTESON CONCRETE INC106363610
DELANO L GILBERTSON106888310
DENNIS GILBERTSON108009210
GARY AND LINDA FEINER139588610
FEINER PARTY BUS LLC3590592—0
J&J RANCH LLC1403188—0
SPRING GREEN COMMUNITY CHURCH1849063—0
GENE NEUHEISEL1410766—0
KEN MCCARVILLE DISTRIBUTING CO INC140782—0