Freedom, Wisconsin trucking carriers

70 FMCSA-registered carriers

70

Carriers

5

Total inspections

2

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Freedom out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate12.5%
National avg6.7%

Trucking in Freedom, Wisconsin

Freedom, Wisconsin is home to 70 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 205 drivers across the city. 2 carriers have inspection records, totaling 5 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 12.5%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Freedom have 2 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Freedom carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Freedom (70)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
VANDENBERG TRANSPORTATION LLC136157064
JA EISCH LLC160678851
M&E CONSTRUCTION LLC1900443120
SWINKLES TRUCKING & EXCAVATING CORP250618120
NEIGHBORHOOD TRUCKING SERVICE LLC3172937110
ORIN J PETERSON SONS INC79438880
ABSOLUTE ASPHALT LTD89580870
SPRUCE IT UP LAWN MAINTENANCE213932560
EARTH WORKS SEPTIC & EXCAVATION LLC220706160
FREEDOM OVERHEAD DOORS LLC185910260
CALMES VERKUILEN CONSTRUCTION LLC264194050
360 CONSTRUCTION LLC246861040
WISCONSIN SEALCOAT LLC454835140
SCHUH VIEW DAIRY LLC232588140
SP FERG LLC304260440
MID WISCONSIN SUPER VAC LLC279976530
HMB TRANSPORTATION LLC400834530
VAN VREEDE EXCAVATING LLC136080230
DAVID A FRITSCH193657230
S&A PETERS HEATING AND COOLING303771730
DONNELLY'S AUTO296246320
BOUGIE ROOFING & SIDING LLC218074220
WE WORK 4 U LLC229278720
CALMES AND SONS LANDSCAPING LLC220085120
TUNDRA STONE PRODUCTS LLC331192120
SANOVA ENTERPRISES OF WI LLC334781520
NAZE CUSTOM CROPPING LLC393927920
NORTHEAST WI SITE & SOIL LLC435390120
GONNERING CUSTOM SERVICES LLC435494320
FOX VALLEY HOUSE 2 HOME LLC242403220
GARY'S OLD FASHIONED LLC377766620
KEVIN A VOSTERS126546420
CHARLIE PETERSON EXCAVATING INC106271820
COPPERTOP TRUCKING LLC207325120
BENTLEY SURPLUS LLC246063510
ARROW MOTORSPORTS LLC441058310
CK LANDSCAPES LLC153357110
LARRY VAN HANDEL & SONS LIVESTOCK LLC137496410
A WHOLE REMODEL LLC169278610
CHASE J VAN HOOF184886410
THREE CREEKS HEIFER FARMS LLC204460010
DANIEL JAMES VAN TOLL208562710
SCOTT RICHARD PYNENBERG215666410
FORMER FARMER YARD CARE LLC234158610
FOX VALLEY THIS AND THAT LLC250803110
SEIFERT TRUCKING LLC253756210
VALENTINE PLUMBING INC220125710
MARKS LANDSCAPING LLC286452810
EDGE PLUMBING LLC308589710
OTTO TRUCKING LLC325954810
BUILDING CREATIONS LLC334551410
PAT BOSSHART296245910
ROBERT A REED30835010
MORRIS SEIFERT34926510
SIMONS CONTRACTING LLC407059210
FOX MEADOW LAWN CARE LLC382267010
TIM'S TRIMS & TREE SERVICES LLC413704410
ROY KUNZER140039510
WIS TRANSPORT LLC354216910
MIKES WELDING AND REPAIR LLC419869610
CROPSOURCE LLC431026510
MAKE FENCE AND DECK432220610
LEGACY LANDWORX LLC437218510
MIKE'S STUMP GRINDING456360010
JAMES KYLE ROBERT EARLY218338710
PETERSON TRUCKING LLC342545910
JJB TRANSPORT LLC399512310
WAYNE VAN HANDEL TRUCKING LLC128069310
VALLEY BATTERY SERVICE2952288—0
RS TRACTOR WORK LLC4119845—0