Dousman, Wisconsin trucking carriers

65 FMCSA-registered carriers

65

Carriers

15

Total inspections

5

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Dousman out-of-service rates vs. national average

Vehicle OOS rate25.0%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Dousman

The installed records report 494 power units across 65 carrier identities. 4 have recorded inspections; 61 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-10-25 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Dousman, Wisconsin

Dousman, Wisconsin has 65 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 529 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 4 carriers have inspection records, totaling 15 inspections. Carriers in Dousman have 5 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Dousman carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Dousman (65)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
QUALITY TRANSPORTATION INC35556138
PRIMETIME TRUCKING LLC145709614
DRAINAGE DOCTOR LLC409585942
C & K SERVICES INC66149411
DOUSMAN TRANSPORT COMPANY INC8339123370
HERR WELL DRILLING INC909834190
MARK THOME1777824130
THE EXPEDITERS INCORPORATED1342318100
LAUE'S LANDSCAPES & DESIGN SOLUTIONS INC157465980
HAF GOLDEN ACRES LLC453537470
MARTIN A SNOREK73485250
LAUBER LAWN AND TREE SERVICE LLC278723750
ABJ CONSTRUCTION CO INC99662950
MYRON JON EXCAVATING INC168798150
DOUSMAN L P GAS INC104103040
CLAYTON PICHLER CONSTRUCTION107606640
SUPERIOR SERVICE OF WISCONSIN454214340
JUNK IT WITH J MOVING AND DISPOSAL447548630
RIVERS RAIN GUTEERS LLC256871730
J J'S FOUR SEASONS SERVICES LLC100308030
LEE MARTIN BLEECKER99805820
JAMES M CARRIVEAU136314320
SEA AND SEA BARGE AND RENTALS401354320
WAUKESHA OIL EQUIPMENT INC145313720
MOLDENHAUER LANDSCAPE & DESIGN INC144229420
GOEHNER INDUSTRIES INC218781020
BOB SOMMERFELD ASPHALT INC90120620
ECO WATERWAY SERVICES LLC332291710
TETZLAFF MASONRY INC136608010
TRINITY TOOL COMPANY401133310
KRENZ TREE REMOVAL LLC413217610
UMENTUM CONSTRUCTION LLC444178710
TETZLAFF DRYWALL LLC451589510
RDS PAINTING INC158153710
RAMSTACK FARMS INC.683878910
AMERICAN ENTERTAINMENT SERVICES INC391494910
CHARLES A EDDY138717410
ROBERT NISSEN138934010
BARK RIVER TREE AND LANDSCAPING INC133797910
WISCONSIN INTRASTATE TRUCKING LLC104221910
FUN-RENTAL LLC123201710
NORTHERN CEMENT LLC111200910
BEST POWER ELECTRIC181363510
RAMSTACK FARMS INC181841910
AFP INC151168110
DANIEL HARMANN155257510
ASPHALT USA LLC136068210
LAD LAKE INC171531010
PATRICK J MAYLEN168028310
THERESA A NOBLE196765510
VARNEY TRUCKING INC189070010
JACK D ROBERTS218192810
THOMAS A GARIBALDI IV201792810
EXCAVATING SERVICE LLC211454710
SCHUYLER262821010
WOOD OR WATER INC295928510
MES SERVICES LLC289625910
JEREMY F SCHMIDT282896010
CPC TRUCKING LLC308172310
J DATKA TRUCKING LLC341852210
TAILORED CONSTRUCTION LLC358423410
INTEGRITY CONCRETE429744410
GEHRKE TRANSPORT LLC319501510
GET SHIP DONE LLC4298032—0
A ANFANG MASONRY AND CONCRETE4302945—0