Cambridge, Wisconsin trucking carriers

83 FMCSA-registered carriers

83

Carriers

22

Total inspections

7

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Cambridge out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate21.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate56.7%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Cambridge, Wisconsin

Cambridge, Wisconsin is home to 83 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 147 drivers across the city. 5 carriers have inspection records, totaling 22 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 21.3%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Cambridge have 7 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Cambridge carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Cambridge (82)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
AMIGO CONSTRUCTION LLC319154113
HARRY SCHROEDER131246852
KJENDLIE TRUCKING LLC429500641
DENNIS J LUND106781831
DAVID G SCHROEDER118356180
TRUMPF INC100349870
RICHARD SCHROEDER124936140
DUANE V HINCHLEY168610440
JAMES SKJOLAAS349315730
CREATIVE LANDSCAPES INC126668130
HOG ACRES TRUCKING INC107905030
SIREN SERVICES LLC354083230
PRESIDENTIAL LIMOUSINE BUS SERVICE216177930
GEORGE WAAG168952430
MARCS GARAGE AND ROCKDALE TOWING INC235848130
CC WORKS258817530
TREEWERX292584830
GORDON E MARTIN105663520
DOUGLAS NELSON TRUCKING LLC113400020
WAYNES CUSTOM WORK & REPAIR298772620
STUMP DOCTOR395383520
T&T STONE CO INC76693020
ADVANCED GRADE LLC386605520
WAGS ENTERPRISES LLC305424920
CODY BJARNES INC258846620
HAAGENSEN LAWNCARE AND LANDSCAPING LLC227330720
SINK TO SEPTIC PLUMBING LLC247018120
T&M'S DESIGN DRYWALL LLC154781920
CAMBRIDGE AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR SPECIALISTS LLC153957920
JEFFREY T LEVAKE133157720
HOWARD LIEN & SONS TRUCKING LLC101558520
A & D OLSON FARMS101868120
MYRON FOSDAL102634320
DAVID A HUGHES101465710
SCOTT N MICKELSON101673710
BRIAN GUNNELSON107618510
RAYMOND C GERSTNER113499410
MARK COOK279341910
CAMBRIDGE COFFEE WHOLESALERS252974010
HAUSZ CONTRACTORS INC437451310
RICHARD WOLF TRUCKING INC24295810
MICKELSON TRUCKING LLC140606810
STEVE JOHNSON TRUCKING LLC146120310
MICHAEL JAMES MISLIVECEK199750810
GRAYCO TRANSPORT LLC203068210
HEAVEN SCENT TRUCKING LLC289872010
GRAVEL ROAD TRUCKING LLC382744010
MAC TRANSIT LLC409834510
ROY J HAGEMEISTER141520310
RANDY O NORTH146225710
FINISHLINE CUSTOM CONSTRUCTION LLC159841210
JERRY R WOLF161206110
MORRIS THOMPSON16597310
STEVE A ASCHBRENNER171381510
THOMAS W HANSON210635110
A & N LENOX DIRT WORKS INC214134010
DALE R SCHROEDL244596110
SOUTH CENTRAL LANDSCAPES LLC313781410
LEE RECREATION LLC321665710
DAVID SKAAR304803410
D&J LAWN SERVICES LLC342195610
TYSON'S TRUCKING LLC405013610
DANE COUNTY DUMPSTERS419678610
DANCING GOAT DISTILLERY LLC432117210
CENTRIFUGAL INDUSTRIES OF WISCONSIN INC53963810
STS CONTRACTORS INC455850410
ROCK RIVER DRAINAGE CO89629510
JARLSBERG TRUCKING LLC89876410
LONDON LUMBER & CONSTRUCTION INC89879010
RYAN S FOUST90108210
DANIEL BELOVARAC214869410
DARYL J PETERSON142107610
GIN-NIQUE RIDGE TRUCKING LLC249588410
MELTON SERVICE LLC280089210
PREMIER PRAIRIE & WETLAND RESTORATIONS LLC341953910
MATTHEW JELINEK336265410
BRADLEY N VARGASON114973610
ROBERT RAETHER122917710
JAMES M THOMPSON123312610
TIM NEWKIRK124087410
AWESOME ACRES100327410
KORTH BUILDING & REMODELING LLC3077959—0