Rochester, Washington trucking carriers

179 FMCSA-registered carriers

179

Carriers

123

Total inspections

8

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Rochester out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate14.9%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate32.2%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Rochester

The installed records report 261,846 power units across 179 carrier identities. 11 have recorded inspections; 168 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Rochester, Washington

Rochester, Washington has 179 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 371 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 11 carriers have inspection records, totaling 123 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 14.9%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Rochester have 8 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Rochester carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Rochester (174)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
ALL STAR RENT A FENCE INC2575834718
MICHAEL T SMITH1939846812
EVERGREEN TRUCK & DIESEL LLC305155323
SHEBBLY WEDDLE74137113
ROBERT ALLEN WHALEN371140111
BARRY SKAVLEM TRANSPORTATION INC166183711
CURT STEEN TRUCKING LLC92231212500010
KOIVU ARBOR CARE3807048115000
JOHN DEAGUIAR1896435110
BUDS & BLADES LANDSCAPE COMPANY INC2407831110
MARTIN SAND AND GRAVEL192299190
L & N SHARP TRUCKING INC82527480
CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF THE CHEHALIS RESERVATION247431070
RIVERENCE BROOD LLC889699760
JAMES ROAD DAIRY LLC189931060
DARREL CLARK LOGGING LLC192883850
FS2 LLC427095540
TREE OF LIFE LANDSCAPING INC283513940
EXPLORATION COACH LINES LLC253307140
WASHINGTON WINDOW & GLASS SERVICES INC360309840
FABER RECYCLING LLC180787540
PRO-COVER ROOFING372538340
T&R CONSTRUCTION302963040
CONURE LANDSCAPE AND CONSTRUCTION LLC342546140
MIKE L GIBBONS58853440
EDMINSTER QUALITY CONSTRUCTION INC247369030
ALLEN HALL189480930
ERIC JOHNSON190409130
LEO L SANDERS JR106600730
APPLEGATE CONSTRUCTION INC190238830
LEGACY MEATS LLC278960530
CAPITAL TREE EXPERTS LLC197412530
ARIES TRANSPORT LLC950907930
REED LOGGING54928730
ENVIROTECH SEPTIC SOLUTIONS190888930
EMERALD TURFGRASS FARMS LLC165906330
GARY RICHIED66075620
DAVE GIBBONS ENTERPRISES217907620
JOHNSON CUSTOM HOMES LLC184716020
DOMINGO ZAMUDIO239634820
LAURENCE WILSON200858120
ROBERT DOUGLAS LAYMON153422920
JIM ELWANGER192655920
DIESEL TECH NW LLC426746520
FRED T LONGABAUGH84830420
SANDY WALTENBURG143324620
JOHNNY'S AUCTION235946720
BURKHOLDER INC410733820
DEMERS TRUCKING INC349893220
3 JAGS TRUCKING391550120
JOLLYMON CONTRACTING LLC233335020
PERRY WIENS235307820
KURT BROWN186052120
CHEHALIS FENCING INC294569720
PAM LAYMON237187320
DOUBLE R ELECTRIC INC208649120
BRUCE CROOKSHANKS254493720
MATTHEW CARLSON282401220
HJ FARMING LLC354597420
THOMAS GIBBONS244639420
CHRISTIANS ROOFING CORP245801920
HIVE 5 BEES336848120
DONALD D MOOR241687220
7456 CORPORATION147235820
CARETEK LLC336234820
JASON P DOLL333055920
JTG CREATIVE VENTURES LLC335159020
FORREST L SAIN231870420
VALLADARESFLORES SYSTEMS322448520
CLERGET BROS INC186523320
JAMES H CLEMENTS239679010
EMERSON TIMBER TRANSPORT LLC311702810
HELSING JUNCTION LLC362416110
COASTAL TRANSPORTATION134131710
V J'S BARGAIN BARN INC75629510
CUTLER TRANSPORT LLC432489010
RICHARD L CARLSON184252210
NORTHWEST AQUATIC MANAGEMENT LLC191114810
LARRY AND BETHANY LAEL167297510
BRIAN FITTING225663310
JACK RUSSELL THOMPSON LLC837206210
MORRIS TRUCKING INC202356910
TWIN VALLEY FARMS LLC431737910
DANA A JORDAN TRUCKING INC44856910
DOG-N-KAT INC118869510
TERRY DUANE HILT167883510
RONALD W TICE & PATRICIA A PAIGE181539310
MATTHEW R MUSER227001910
DELIVERY BOY TRANSPORT LLC283028810
MT FLATBED LLC311042510
JACKSON ENVIRONMENTAL LLC363025110
CODY CHARBONEAU TRUCKING LLC362251310
DANNY ALFORD374346310
DESKINS LAND AND CATTLE LLC443380810
CARAVAN MOVING LLC447664610
R E FASOLA INC50186010
BILL MORRIS TRUCKING185014610
DAN PEARSON205639110
ONE FOURTY FOUR LIMITED205800410
MONICA PICHLER206379010
CAROLYN WICKHAM212412210
ROGER CLAYTON FLETCHER191178410
TAURMAN PACIFIC INC192632010
SHANE DALE JACKSON156692710
ROGUE IRON INC189262010
STEELHAMMER PROPERTIES LLC KLM TREE FARM190164310
DECKER-HUFF LLC201132310
STEELHAMMER HAY COMPANY240335910
KCL EXCAVATING INC240336710
JEFFREY A HUGHES202220210
JOHN W COCHRAN203706510
CODY F MILLER217372910
GARRY RENNER217733010
JACK CARTER194041610
HINKLE PROPERTIES INC195470210
CONRAD SERVICES LLC242141510
GRAND MOUND LIQUOR & BEVERAGE INC242661510
MOORE TRANSPORT AND LOGISTICS243532910
KENNETH VOSS243836410
CHAD COOPER248751810
QUENTIN TELL HAMILTON249743110
SEA TO SKY CHARTERS INC250053410
MIKE DYKES231469310
JERRY O RIEGER200074710
HEMLOCK LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC234317910
LARRY E SCHANK236391510
ALAN WALLIS237543010
JETT CURBING239283610
DREW L JOHNSON239815810
MATTHEW KEMPH228490310
SPRING SALMON LP264276110
JACK ERWIN231555310
ROSE VALLEY NURSERY157498110
EDWARD DOWELL232153510
JOEL BURKHOLDER232198810
PRO BUILT STRUCTURES LLC233222910
HATCHET MAN TREE SERVICE LLC294180310
SYSTEMS PERFORMANCE ENGINEERING LLC280068210
HELSING JUNCTION FARM INC330612310
EZRA HEGE235493310
BRINKERHOFF EXCAVATION342179810
S BARKER INC118003110
EVER'S SECURE ROOFING LLC402052610
TWISTED MONKEY379495810
M TURF LLC410480510
TRIK PUMPING LLC404224310
KOTILA LLC389282010
S&S SLAUGHTER390324510
S&M TOOLS LLC391153410
TAYCON LLC426945810
PUGET SOUND LOGGING LLC431094510
MERRIMAN-MATTSON LLC165450010
SEXSMITH FAMILY REAL ESTATE LLC406076810
YAKIMA VALLEY FRUIT AND PRODUCE LLC434576410
BDB CONSULTING LLC439119610
CAPITAL EXCAVATING439182510
SISU TRUCKING LLC443270810
HUNTS LOGISTICS443742610
KIRSOP FARM449740510
GODDARD ENTERPRISES450132510
SUPREME ROOFING LLC356457110
JOHN WENDELL MARTIN358505310
WEST COAST FENCE PROS LLC388392810
NICHOLAS WATSON369670610
WILLIAM H DEAN231959610
C B METAL BUILDINGS AND CONSTRUCTION AND C B DOZING AND CONSTRUCION233477510
SRS TRANSPORT INC4575467—0
HUFF LANDSCAPING INC1937886—0
NORTHWEST FISH BY-PRODUCTS2320381—0
KEN HEIMBUCH2902524—0
HERNADEZ ROOFING CORPORATION4003189—0
MOUNT OLYMPUS STORAGE LLC4413281—0
CURTIS HILL FORESTRY LLC3292338—0
DESKINS LAND AND CATTLE LLC4411390—0