Othello, Washington trucking carriers

462 FMCSA-registered carriers

462

Carriers

852

Total inspections

63

Total crashes

4 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Othello out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate11.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate45.6%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Othello

The installed records report 1,450 power units across 462 carrier identities. 129 have recorded inspections; 333 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-11-01. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Othello, Washington

Othello, Washington has 462 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 1,283 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 129 carriers have inspection records, totaling 852 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 11.3%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Othello have 63 crashes on record, including 4 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Othello carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Othello (234)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
JACOB I GOMEZ1210630517
SELECT TRANSPORT NW INC1739524715
WEST COLUMBIA CARRIERS LLC2408949413
C-LINE TRUCKING LLC4515364312
SAM VILLARREAL TRUCKING LLC5510811211
TEODULO MONTEMAYOR179384999
JOSEPH LOPEZ LOGISTICS LLC364849159
MILLS TRUCKING LLC71477759
MIGUEL A FUENTES JR312587039
NSR LLC320164329
MIKE MITCHELL58159929
MVC TRANSPORT LLC405440329
JSG EXPRESS LLC374545019
MONTEMAYOR TRANSPORT LLC322438488
PERFECT BLEND LLC407986168
EAGLE CREST TRANSPORT LLC353843728
NIGHT RIDER EXPRESS LLC283357577
CORRALES AG INC136876967
BEATRICE DELEON248228547
JQ LOGISTICS LLC393197037
ANDRADE TRUCKING LLC396333817
ROYAL HONEY FARM LLC305978266
T & J'S TRUCKING LLC82843456
SOUTHERN CROSS CORPORATION34640456
AAA EXPRESS LLC381132726
ARTURO OMAR DOMINGUEZ JR257069326
ANDRES DELEON426360116
ROEL RAMIREZ242666016
ARNOLDO GARZA54116675
S & G TRUCKING LLC187323965
ALFONSO GARCIA279583645
HILARIO GONZALEZ TRUCKING LLC39751645
VERONICA GUERRA152982825
RAMIRO GUERRA JR109731125
SSB CUSTOM LLC301896115
JULIA GARZA251298315
J M C TRANSPORT LLC325152415
SCOTT TRANSPORT LLC331062654
MARIO A VILLA74992734
LN LOGISTICS LLC367758534
EDGAR PEREZ104354024
GERARDO ARROYO96811224
AZA LOGISTICS LLC245951624
JMB TRANSPORT LLC339518424
RIGOBERTO PRUNEDA335777524
MR TRUCKING LLC314114314
ROOSTER EXPRESS LLC427344814
NYZ TRUCKING LLC388502014
CLEMENTE GARZA64795683
BIG G TRUCKING LLC246072873
HORACIO OZUNA JR88281553
MID COLUMBIA CARRIERS LLC182756043
ANGEL DELEON JR188868933
NLG TRUCKING LLC435732233
ROBERTO E MARTINEZ145343223
SOUTH BOUND EXPRESS LLC366512723
CHAVEZ R TRUCKING LLC390431523
MID-COLUMBIA TRANSPORT LLC59292923
SALVADOR BALDOBINEZ277973623
DAVID GARZA79765223
ARTEMIO MONTEMAYOR146948613
CORNELIO VALDEZ55228813
CTU TRANSPORT LLC355737613
ALBERTO GALLARDO315161513
ESTEBAN S MARTINEZ JR302624313
SERGIO OBISPO143199413
JOSE G MONTEMAYOR118336213
CORONA TRUCKING LLC114464013
CONRADO GARZA517665102
TEE-PEE SEPTIC SERVICES LLC349668792
R J KOELZER INC191663942
ROGELIO G VALDEZ JR102549632
VERONICA GONZALEZ246051922
JUAN CARLOS MARTINEZ170256422
RUBEN J GARZA243846122
HUMBERTO GUERRA257905022
RDS EXPRESS LLC284279722
DANIEL VALDEZ296625312
ROLLIN' G'S TRANSPORT LLC427724412
J & S SALAZAR TRUCKING LLC137254812
ADRIAN SILVA JR TRUCKING LLC419186912
AG & SONS LOGISTICS LLC146627712
PAUL RYDMAN161711812
NATHAN J GOMEZ342967912
DMJ TRANSPORT LLC173498012
TONY AND SONS TRANSPORTATION LLC3206986—2
C VALDEZ TRUCKING LLC4535934271
CAPRICORN TRUCKING391633351
AJG EXPRESS LLC151056241
HIMARK FARMS INC257159841
ROYLANCE SPRAYING INC451459531
CROSS POINT EXPRESS LLC121517131
JAIME G SUAREZ75900631
RICARDO GARZA109530121
CARLOS VALDEZ59931621
HECTOR G GARZA23783821
J A VALDEZ TRUCKING LLC63237221
TERRA GOLD FARMS INC232762821
RODRIGO P MARTINEZ123093621
N'S FEEDLOT SERVICES INC190914021
D&A TRUCKING LLC438921321
AZEVEDO FARMS LLC456541211
SEGUNDO C GONZALEZ AMBROCIO272426211
GDJ CASTRO TRUCKING LLC324561511
EG TRANSPORTATION LLC451988211
DONALD CANTU252438511
RODRIGUEZ TRANSPORTATION LLC436633611
B BLESSED TRANSPORT LLC445063711
GABRIEL ZEPEDA311922511
JOHN A UNRUH169290411
HAULING FOX LLC412694011
ISRAEL PINALES285580411
VERARDO GARZA106693811
WEYNS FARMS LLC680061330
FLAMINGO TRUCKING, INC.7171324280
SUNRAY FARMS LLC1915010250
DORSING FARMS INC1496674230
ROYAL RIDGE FARMS3664381190
CONCEPCION G VALDEZ553306180
BRIAN ANDERSEN FARM LLC1924426170
AIRWAY FARMS INC1916028150
CALLAHAN DAIRY LLC2608198150
JOHNSON AGRIPRISES INC1887205130
SUBERIZER INC3166107120
SCHUTTE FARMS INC1908630120
CK AGRI LLC1583503110
H F FARMS LLC1919471110
ROYAL PREMIX CONCRETE LLC3553399100
WASHINGTON CARRIERS INC66982100
ADAN GARZA JR2077252100
BOERSMA COMPANY LLC191342190
FRANK OCHOA III242377690
PEGRAM CONSTRUCTION INC15080390
SUN VALLEY RANCH INC192303590
WALKER FARMS86144580
GARY DUREPO82045180
DIGN-4U INCORPERATED179908670
RUDDYS GRAVEL LLC455308870
L&G CHRISTENSEN FARMS INC199658170
DUG EXCAVATION LLC190390370
PRO-TECH CROP CARE INC197594860
FARMERS ELECTRIC II LLC206026460
NU ERA OTHELLO RANCH LLC370963660
J N J TRUCKING LLC291063860
C-LINE TRUCKING LLC714618660
GEORGE H COLLEY254162960
JAMES FREEMAN198140560
G & E FARMS INC179135050
OTHELLO BLUEBERRY LLC312805650
JACK L GILBERT & SONS INC312320250
RQS TRUCKING LLC397561650
GERONIMO V GARZA145447350
L J OLSEN INC191215350
SUNBURST ORCHARDS LLC209229150
BLACK ARROW TRUCKING LLC412629940
JUAN I DAMIAN316128040
ENSZ ENTERPRISES LLC331697240
SCOTT D SMITH192333240
STEVE HEEB192729840
CLEARWATER SUPPLY INC425867240
ANDERSON FARMS INC195974740
SADDLE MOUNTAIN RANCHES INC196419030
THOMAS J JUSTUS195131630
RICARDO N GARZA193818530
JM ANDRADE TRUCKING LLC392038630
J & S TIRES INC405009430
FRANCISCO ENRIQUEZ249990030
MARK W VALENTINE197634530
WEST COLUMBIA LOGISTICS LLC329884730
FLIGHT LEVEL ZERO LLC330278230
TED MELGREN36293830
LYLE PRAIRIE INC190897830
PATRICK OCHOA258975330
DMJ LANDSCAPE AND CONSTRUCTION LLC219827430
DONAVAN LOPEZ227466530
FOUR MILE FARMS INC187619230
CAMANO ISLAND CATTLE CO205719130
RICHARD COLLEY272526530
PROGENE LLC200640330
MZ TRANSPORT LLC362066830
RENDON TRUCKING LLC358190530
T & B FARMS INC191457430
C & J AG INC200636930
TRISHA M TOLLEY192251730
E & S EXPRESS LLC304991530
JUAN C MURILLO219216230
MAURO CAMACHO218533030
TORO TRANSPORT LLC353011530
T & N FREEMAN FARMS INC216881430
G & F TRUCKING LLC300851430
JEFFREY UNRAU203597430
DAVIDSON FARMS LLC445079430
HILDA CEDILLO PERDOMO279025730
TPG ENTERPRISES190319330
JOSE MANUEL GONZALEZ138634030
MARIO ALVAREZ GARCIA265034830
ABEL ESPINOZA292944130
CJ CUBERS INC131827430
M AND G TRUCKING204509330
C N J TRUCKING LLC350749720
JBGARZA LOGISTICS302860920
HAY U TRANSPORT CO177433920
HILMES CONSTRUCTION INC183736220
ALMA R ROBLES193074220
KEVIN JOHNSON195446820
ANCHOR CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTORS LLC241402420
HARVEST FRESH PRODUCE INC199455920
NUNEZ ENTERPRISES LLC219501920
OSCAR'S TOWING INC236628220
DANIEL WATERS239021020
RAQUEL GUTIERREZ234088620
SUNNY ROYAL SLOPE DAIRY INC246529420
YANKIEL CHAVEZ GONZALEZ232154220
RAMIREZ WELDING AND CIRCLE REPAIR, INC.284662420
STONERIDGE VINEYARDS INC321005520
CT RANCH360520020
GAXIOLA TRUCKING LLC299606920
DOBLE GARZA HAULING LLC302341420
DJ MAGDEN LLC303108220
FER TRUCKING LLC304594920
OSCAR ARTURO SAAVEDRA CHAVEZ333406520
JPV FARMS LLC388010320
RGO MOBILE TIRE SERVICES LLC405699120
GUILLERMO GREGORIO394164920
J1 TOWING LLC414862220
S&S TRUCKING LLC393046720
SMV LOGISTICS LLC460356020
VICKY'S TRANSPORT LLC448392920
GOLDEN MPG FARM LLC451017720
OTHELLO FOOD BANK582153220
CENTRAL AG CUSTOM SERVICES INC55218120
RICHARD M GUTIERREZ65175720
GIDDY UP & GO TRUCKING LLC404220020
TLR TRUCKING LLC367446820

Showing 250 of 462 carriers, sorted by inspection data.