Kirkland, Washington trucking carriers

230 FMCSA-registered carriers

230

Carriers

468

Total inspections

35

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Kirkland out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate18.2%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate28.1%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Kirkland

The installed records report 2,037 power units across 230 carrier identities. 30 have recorded inspections; 200 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Kirkland, Washington

Kirkland, Washington has 230 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 1,925 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 30 carriers have inspection records, totaling 468 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 18.2%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Kirkland have 35 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Kirkland carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Kirkland (225)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
CALDERON DELIVERY LLC4164235116
AZTECUS LLC3911610112
LOUCKS TRUCKING LLC424560517
SEATTLE TRANS LOGISTICS LLC415779116
R J B WHOLESALE INC304759135
ALBINEL CARP54260115
SAINT DAVIDS TRUCKING LLC255047814
AAP TRANSPORT LLC340578514
APEX VAN LINES INC447964514
LZ EXCAVATION AND CONSTRUCTION LLC402142643
ALA TOO LLC409333713
GO FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC444085713
LEEWENS CORPORATION135803813
KIRKLAND EXPEDITE LLC328571913
DL EXPRESS TRANSPORT LLC342885813
BOXES AND PACKAGING INC294459062
SCARFACE LOGISTICS LLC358779522
IND SEA ENTERPRISES LLC97680012
AKVILON LOGISTICS LLC448347412
SUNRISE TO SUNSET TRANSPORT LLC384554712
APEX STEEL INC340632491
LZ TRUCKING AND TRANSPORT LLC449933421
THE AUTOMATED PARKING COMPANY LLC453204011
MINT EXPRESS INC250277711
AMERICAN TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC455070811
WASTE MANAGEMENT OF WASHINGTON INC19677467750
ELITE CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTORS LLC3694254740
BUTCHIE BOY PRODUCTIONS INC3194560450
NORTHSHORE COMMUNITY CHURCH572234220
MATTRESS DEPOT INC2363600100
ALKI POINT PARTNERS LLC329805280
MAD ANTHONY'S INC197551070
HOSANNA CONSTRUCTION INC156573360
VAQUERO'S TOWING LLC313489150
BONAFIDE LOCK AND SAFE199301650
LEVEL 5 INC240703250
THE SIGN FACTORY INC169073250
WESTERN LANDSCAPE & PAVERS LLC344433150
G&P MEATS INC235922450
FOUR PARK AVENUE LLC160735750
GREGORY BORODA61951250
THANNGANYA291213850
MILD BLUE LLC455373250
SPEEDPORT DELIVERY LLC453199440
SAFE TRAVEL LLC287715340
R4K3 LLC246025730
EL DORADO TORTILLAS LLC472733930
CAL ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LLC408395430
SIGNATURE TEXTURING INC245445230
WINSUPPLY KIRKLAND WA CO392406530
H2 OFFICE DESIGNS187529630
GOLDEN HORSE LLC409419830
DOAN GARDENING AND LANDSCAPING LLC389368230
CRESCENT LIGHTING SUPPLY362273730
ASHFORD ELECTRIC & CONSTRUCTION CO292805430
PAYDIRT LLC188895030
ACME VALLEY FOODS LLC248852320
REIDEL ROOFING INC232652420
CASCIOPPO BROS MEATS INC421436620
BRIXEL CONSTRUCTION LLC253458320
WILLOW BAY MANUFACTURING205528820
MOVE ME DO LLC366630420
TOTEM LAKE TOWING INC236685220
FABULOUS MOVERS LLC390164620
YOUR TOW COMPANY LLC327212120
MOE'S TRUCK REPAIR INC233548420
SPECIALTY INSULATION NW LLC413979820
FIRSTLINE SYSTEMS INC320929520
MIKE BOYCE FALL RIGHT TREE SER239603620
DEAN ROGERS LLC258242720
EASTSIDE PETROLEOM CO INC187737620
BLACKTOP PAVERS LLC196417820
FREDY'S LANDSCAPE & MAINTENANCE INC307914220
HITMAN TREE LLC235206820
JORDAN RIVER MOVERS LLC196208520
EASTSIDE PREPARATORY SCHOOL194490320
ENVIRONMENTAL CONSTRUCTION INC196997720
MAVERICK GAMING LLC385836120
OVERLAKE OIL INC34290020
PUGET SOUND DELIVERY GUYS LLC209470720
THE FENCE CONNECTION INC232327620
MADDEN CONSTRUCTION INC251353720
TONY'S PROFESSIONAL TREE SERVICE314460610
AK ROADSIDE LLC318563410
MB PAVERS AND LANDSCAPE SERVICES284131110
GUANS MOVING & CLEANING LLC328766210
CHAFFEY BUILDING GROUP LLC330171510
LAURIE MCCRORY235365210
INTEGRA LLC447992210
LEATHERBACK PUBLISHING INC256899710
RAINIER HELI INTERNATIONAL INC122968610
WILLARD'S PEST CONTROL CO444860910
GO GREEN HAULERZ LLC412515310
NORTHWEST CONE EXPLORATION INC55494910
ANY AUTO INC998362310
PRO ROOFING NW INC240888210
SKD TRUCKING LLC126375810
EVERGREEN TRUCKING LLC127785910
JBS LLC169145510
GEORGE SWIFT211662110
AVALANCHE EXPRESS INC214865510
MCLEAN TRANSPORT LLC258488210
MAGIC TRANS LLC312268910
STAGE 7 PIANOS320733210
ROMAN'S TOWING LLC324599910
VUUGA LLC326671410
NOMOLOS LOGISTICS LLC340072810
BRIGHTON LOGISTICS LLC359554710
RUYI MOVING & CLEANING LLC369647310
PH MOVING & DELIVERY SERVICES LLC386696210
EVA LLC390080610
509 DEVELOPMENT LLC393033610
HABIBI MOBILE OIL394648610
SHA EXPRESS LLC852041610
TIMOTHY KENT MCGEE184484210
QUALITY MOVING INC209447310
ROBERT BUCK211053010
EMIL SCIARRETTA215042610
LAKE VUE OPERATIONS LLC191682210
HIGH MOUNTAIN ELECTRIC INC192511210
JEFF WHITE192545110
AUTO GLOBAL SOLUTION186756810
POLAR TECH REFRIGERATION INC240648510
JUAN AGUILAR241539210
ADVANVED HOME CARE SERVICES202238910
FEDEROFF HOMES & CO LLC217692610
CF SALES INC251104510
CHAFFEY BUILDING GROUP LLC251518410
QUICK MOVE TRANSPORT LLC197580410
EVERGREEN HEALTHCARE KING CO PUBLIC HOSP DIST NO TWO197865610
SPECTRUM PROPERTIES INC198597810
3Z MOVERS LLC198694810
CALIN DANIEL POP199608310
FINISH GRADE LLC200731310
ARBORMAGIC TREE SERVICES234985710
CASADY ENTERPRISES INC235386810
ROBERT KAISER236150210
MEAT ON A MISSION LLC236818310
MARYAN AND SON CONCRETE WORK237189710
STERNOFF DEVELOPMENT INC237853910
ROBERT N JOHNSON239132510
TREE COUNTRY LLC239244010
TODD SMITH239784210
BRUNERS LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC240074810
ROYAL ROOT EQUESTRIAN FARMS LLC218357310
DEVIN LUTHER219172910
DAVID W ROOKAIRD254843210
COTTONWOOD CONSTRUCTION INC258937610
HABERZETLE HOMES LLC233573210
JAMES BURROWS294950910
OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE RIDER TRAINING297039510
KCD STAGING INC305884210
EVERYTHING TREE SERVICE308415310
MACKENZIE HOME & LANDSCAPE SERVICE283944810
COMPASS GENERAL CONSTRUCTION353923110
RIBBON CLIFF VINEYARD & ESTATES LLC356193810
EXTERIOR PROS LLC362959210
NORRIS HOMES INC310741010
CAMP ROOFING LLC289388410
JON SYLTEBO PAINTING COMPANY INCORPORATED291178310
SEPTIC RESPONSE LLC341335010
COURT DEVELOPMENT INC342580610
EMERALD CITY CHIMNEY INC346765810
W COMMERCIAL FLOORING INC347555810
AM CONTRACTING LLC348487910
D&D CONSTRUCTION CORP350610510
BARKING DOG INC DBA FAST SIGNS334328610
KC CONCRETE335269510
CHRISTOPHER KELLEY394164710
WASHINGTONS TOWING LLC398798110
PICHETES CORP399835910
4 SEASONS JUNK REMOVAL401152210
KENNETH W ELGIN365032410
FERNANDEZ AND BARNES LLC379706210
GAMEZ ROOFING LLC409802610
T-WAY TOWING LLC413974710
CASCADE TREE CARE403028110
PACIFIC AWNING LLC440717610
GURU MOVERS MOVING388423810
EMKAY ONE INVESTMENT448055410
C&C IRRIGATION & LAWN LLC429411810
JS USA LLC442522810
GRANBERG-HESS LLC426327510
NIHAL LLC420557110
EAGLE HAULING AND JUNK REMOVAL405738010
ENFORT HOMES LLC435382910
CF FLOORING GROUP INC453561810
KIRKLAND CLASSICS INC350408310
ROBERT J LEE II357682910
HOGAR Y JARDIN LLC396004410
BETTER VIEW TREE SERVICE LLC378017510
REZ CONSTRUCTION LLC413393610
SCOTT-BAKKER'S INC366920010
GREEN THUMB GARDENING LLC292759310
PILCHUCK CONTRACTORS INC61178710
DMITRIY A ILCHENKO236537810
PATRICK J HEALY241561110
EASTSIDE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP247782910
JAMES BURROWS248722810
AMERICAN INTERIORS INC228907410
US COURIER SERVICE LLC416019010
MISTYWAY TRANSPORT LLC417600210
VERBA GROUP LLC419013710
ESEN LLC448100110
NOMAD7 LOGISTICS448964510
JOE COELHO TRUCKING LLC455336710
O & L TRANSPORT WEST LLC457476910
L & R CARRIERS LLC458062010
VICK & TWO SONS LOGISTICS LLC753269210
PIVOTAL CONSTRUCTION796739610
NORSEMAN ROOFING304429510
EMINE LLC410179610
ZEBARI LLC412064210
LLSKR ASSOCIATES LLC415519110
GRANT LOGISTICS INC3935532—0
GLOBAL ECHO LOGISTICS LLC3723210—0
JJC ENTERPRISES INC4144296—0
LEAGUES TRANSPORTATION4113270—0
S&B SWIFT TRANSPORT LLC4133765—0
JNZ TRUCKING LLC7191084—0
MACHINE TRANSPORT INC253770—0
BM TOWING &RECOVERY BELLEVUE LLC4468898—0
ALA TOO LOGISTICS LLC7458319—0
DK RELIABLE TRANSPORTATION4277607—0
CR TOWING LLC3461713—0