Davenport, Washington trucking carriers

140 FMCSA-registered carriers

140

Carriers

741

Total inspections

6

Total crashes

1 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Davenport out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate7.7%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate49.8%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Davenport

The installed records report 352 power units across 140 carrier identities. 12 have recorded inspections; 128 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Davenport, Washington

Davenport, Washington has 140 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 389 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 12 carriers have inspection records, totaling 741 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 7.7%, close to the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Davenport have 6 crashes on record, including 1 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Davenport carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Davenport (139)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
MIDLAND ELECTRIC INC2480836134
CDB MECHANICAL INC435366214
DW EXCAVATING INC2368623223
GRIDPATH UTILITIES LLC438502983
MTU SERVICES LLC290868842
BLUESTEM LIVESTOCK TRANSPORT INC54678112
JKW LIVESTOCK LLC311756012
RAINIER SEEDS HOLDINGS LLC344043811
MARK MCCREA104343511
JASPER EATON TRUCKING LLC445668511
EQUIPMENT FIRST SERVICES LLC415136711
NORTHRIDGE WILDFIRE LLC380506680
KENNETH J SWIGER & JAMES K SWIGER218433280
GARRETT LINSTRUM279938270
MONDOVI CORNER FARM INC189679070
TLC RANCH INC187926270
MIELKE BROS INC191818660
LBE FARMS JOINT VENTURE256572860
CIRCLE H RANCH LLC216064460
K & D GRAINS INC175144050
CONCRETE WEST INCORPORATED245719350
NONNEMACHER FARMS JV174965750
TEELGRO INC192418140
BLY RANCHES INC256756940
COLBERT FARMS INC242464440
ABBOTT FARMS INC187321340
MIKE KUNZ INC142474440
FOUR E FARMS INC204849040
ALL STAR GARAGE DOORS INC423955540
LARRY H KRUGER INCORPORATED190700340
MAUCO INC191334940
GREG C BUCHMANN191497240
MIELKE INC302656940
M & P FARM INC192444640
EGYPT MULE RANCH INC190316830
HALME BUILDERS INC232342030
TODD ANDERSON EXCAVATION INCORPORATED179948430
WILLIAM GUHLKE204691930
JOEL R JAHN208097030
A&W FARMS JV190673130
NAFF FARMS INC192180630
QUAD J FARMS INC192315430
JOSEPH P HALVERSON186684130
THOMAS G SCHARFF187380430
TIMMCO INC174278430
KATHARINE FISK201991930
B & R INC230526930
JACK BROOKS231344730
HEIDEGGER EARTHWORKS LLC354034730
ROCKY TOP RANCH INC315001330
STONERIDGE BUILDING LLC454931430
GONZALEZ UNDERGROUND LLC444512530
GUNNING FARMS INC192329430
POTTY BARN LLC THE307091530
SUTTENFIELD LIVESTOCK TRUCKING LLC324313630
D COURTNEY MORSE191042620
A & M FARMS INC187321020
HAYES INC203739220
JEFF HOLDERBY241676820
R & P FARMS INC185852520
FREDERIC SCHARFF217221520
SCOTT'S TIRE SERVICE238569020
COLBERT FARMS INC218368220
BIG BEND EXCAVATING LLC185838820
LORRAINE D HOLDERBY192555020
JOHN D INC192297420
H & H FIRE CONTRACTING SERVICE INC278105320
JOSEPH PAUL COPPERSMITH179540120
ZELLCRON INCORPORATED191884920
SELLARS FARMS INC418338920
AARON JACOBSEN175980620
PINEMEADOW LAND COMPANY439156020
PIONEER ROADWAYS LLC911671720
GLENCO FARMS INC191726520
R&J ZELLMER INC191724920
MEADOWVIEW JOINT VENTURE191707720
GERALD F STILES195739720
MICHAEL THROOP233181220
MITCO INC191581620
ECHO E GEISSLER192489120
HARRINGTON MACHINERY COMPANY INCORPORATED190850820
ROYAL TREE CARE LLC419729820
JR MASSIE & COMPANY313095320
LUCAS A BROWN187701420
DON JANTZ INCORPORATED187734720
DIAMOND PLUS INC188717920
GARRY ROSMAN189704620
DBO FARMS INC190103520
U & I REMODELING INC325068210
STERETT BROS HAY LLC124182510
R SUNSET FARMS INC188704610
SCHNEIDER'S GRAIN HAULING LLC147815010
JSB KOELLER RANCHES INC419695210
ALL THINGS LAND MANAGEMENT LLC420238110
F-N-C WORKS LLC376612010
BOOKER & SON INC189248110
TIMBERLINE SERVICE437226610
K AND M RANCH INC215863210
KHAULING LLC435372710
THE WATERBOY LLC450627310
M K B LAWN CARE LLC307409410
STOUT WELDING394577210
PIONEER ROADWAYS LLC450017010
HALME ELECTRIC INC240480410
PORCUPINE SAND & GRAVEL349104810
DAVENPORT UNION WAREHOUSE CO212370710
DON D OEHLWEIN190871710
THOMAS E PLATT207593310
HALME COMPANIES LLC240481310
SCHNEIDER FARMS173591010
DAVENPORT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE201589410
LEON OVERMYER103156010
ART & LINDA ZELLMER INC202495110
DUSTIN C ROLLER202630910
JAMES C BATCH203199310
7 BAYS COLUMBIA LLC203511910
RABBIT HUNTERS INC229709810
DIRK JACOBSEN190440310
HASENYAGER FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP241808310
JR FARMS INC186684710
JE SERVICES243306910
MICKS AUTO244997710
CLARK MILLER238685010
DAVENPORT BUILDING SUPPLY201235510
DOUG NACHTIGAL205582710
L C TRANSPORT197888210
LZ TRANSPORT LLC199432110
FORGE INC441181210
TOM E SORENSEN174587310
HARKER CANYON FARMS INC187320310
LEIPHAM MACHINE AND EXCAVATING LLC185828610
DAVID C HUBBARD217587310
ROBERT YEAGER231668810
ROCKY TOP RANCH INC232807310
DONALD MILLER312978010
D & L GENERAL LLC194803410
TARBERT DRILLING191107610
B&B WILDLAND FIRE CORPORATION4527557—0
JON AND MICHELLE OVERMYER1831243—0