Winnsboro, Texas trucking carriers

74 FMCSA-registered carriers

74

Carriers

74

Total inspections

9

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Winnsboro out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate10.4%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate17.0%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Winnsboro

The installed records report 209 power units across 74 carrier identities. 12 have recorded inspections; 62 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Winnsboro, Texas

Winnsboro, Texas has 74 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 217 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 12 carriers have inspection records, totaling 74 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 10.4%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Winnsboro have 9 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Winnsboro carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Winnsboro (72)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
PRECIADO HAULING LLC383792525
ACTION NITRO & COIL SERVICES LLC439762094
B B UNDERGROUND LLC198145684
COLE'S WAY FARMS LLC286768834
FLINN TRUCKING LLC169885623
WFI TRANSPORT LLC121680142
TRIO'S B LOGGING250995022
GUADALUPE PRECIADO71474312
CARIBBEAN FAMILY LOGISTIC TRANSPORT LLC382565012
19DELTA TRANSPORT LLC409262811
CORY MILLER2073771120
DREBCO DIRECTIONAL LLC401268480
4S PIPELINE SERVICES INC247302180
TRIANGLE FERTILIZER INC76567080
POULTRY PLUS CORPORATION131342660
903 TOWING SERVICE LLC452729550
903 TOWING SERVICE LLC452734650
HOMELAND TRANSPORT INC118310550
FREERK JONGSMA303376650
MOTION TECH SERVICES LLC320558350
SOUTH TEXAS CRUDE INC249158450
TEXAS SPECIAL LIQUIDS138873440
PROAXLE OF TEXAS LLC451759640
STEELE BIT COMMUNICATIONS INC278629630
WINKLE OIL CO LLC193944330
PENNINGTON CONSTRUCTION INC193776330
WINNSBORO SPECIALTY PARTS INTERNATIONAL INC49602930
DEBRA KING202319830
CFH MILL CREEK COMPANY433892020
TOMMY ROCKA196992220
KING OUTDOORS LLC376809120
SCOTT ANDREWS INC86770120
FORD SEPTIC LLC417405420
SJOERD HOEKSTRA280311720
LS RUSTIC FARMS INC414207420
DOUGLAS VAUGHN HOUSEMOVING & LEVELING212887520
DWAYNE ALEXANDER214460920
J&B AUTO TRANSPORTATION LLC169939420
AR 15 LOGISTICS378455920
FORD PLUMBING AND SEPTIC INC239755620
BAHENA CONSTRUCTION CO INC240003320
CLEAR RANCH AG SERVICES CORP426928620
RED RIVER CLEARING AND MULCHING LLC458158510
JON SHIRLEY208517510
FRONTLINE298993110
JAMES GARLAND DYKES329514610
ROSS PATTERSON INC310023710
THT BORING INC320619410
T-ROX CONCRETE & GRAVEL LLC401619310
S & L READY CONCRETE MIX LLC379763910
WINNSBORO LUMBER COMPANY LLC421431110
USA HARNESS INC59992210
NEWSOME LLC361114510
THOMAS GLENN CAVINESS329235710
GARY ROMINE107395410
BRITE BINS WASTE SOLUTIONS LLC513252410
MIKE BARTON201684910
WINKLE CONCESSIONS LLC307699710
CHRIS PLUNKETT165191410
K&S CONSULTING LLC455872510
CYPRESS STONEWORKS LLC456779810
SHANE NICHOLS297698010
WARREN DIRECTIONAL DRILLING INC205427410
ROBERT WILLIAM FRAZIER130318410
EJ'S FAMILY TRANSPORT LLC325950710
AR 15 LOGISTICS LLC375923910
DOUBLE B EQUEST INC401590610
GREGORY KNIGHT410765210
KENNETH MARK GOODSON432661410
TOPP WRIGHT VENTURES LLC455918310
BUSBY AND AMERSON LOGISTICS LLC644363410
J2 DRIVEN LLC8386427—0