Winnsboro, Texas trucking carriers

74 FMCSA-registered carriers

74

Carriers

74

Total inspections

9

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Winnsboro out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate10.4%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate17.0%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Winnsboro, Texas

Winnsboro, Texas is home to 74 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 217 drivers across the city. 12 carriers have inspection records, totaling 74 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 10.4%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Winnsboro have 9 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Winnsboro carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Winnsboro (72)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
PRECIADO HAULING LLC383792525
ACTION NITRO & COIL SERVICES LLC439762094
B B UNDERGROUND LLC198145684
COLE'S WAY FARMS LLC286768834
FLINN TRUCKING LLC169885623
WFI TRANSPORT LLC121680142
TRIO'S B LOGGING250995022
GUADALUPE PRECIADO71474312
CARIBBEAN FAMILY LOGISTIC TRANSPORT LLC382565012
19DELTA TRANSPORT LLC409262811
CORY MILLER2073771120
TRIANGLE FERTILIZER INC76567080
4S PIPELINE SERVICES INC247302180
DREBCO DIRECTIONAL LLC401268480
POULTRY PLUS CORPORATION131342660
903 TOWING SERVICE LLC452729550
FREERK JONGSMA303376650
SOUTH TEXAS CRUDE INC249158450
MOTION TECH SERVICES LLC320558350
HOMELAND TRANSPORT INC118310550
903 TOWING SERVICE LLC452734650
TEXAS SPECIAL LIQUIDS138873440
PROAXLE OF TEXAS LLC451759640
STEELE BIT COMMUNICATIONS INC278629630
PENNINGTON CONSTRUCTION INC193776330
DEBRA KING202319830
WINKLE OIL CO LLC193944330
WINNSBORO SPECIALTY PARTS INTERNATIONAL INC49602930
AR 15 LOGISTICS378455920
DOUGLAS VAUGHN HOUSEMOVING & LEVELING212887520
DWAYNE ALEXANDER214460920
TOMMY ROCKA196992220
FORD PLUMBING AND SEPTIC INC239755620
BAHENA CONSTRUCTION CO INC240003320
SJOERD HOEKSTRA280311720
LS RUSTIC FARMS INC414207420
FORD SEPTIC LLC417405420
CFH MILL CREEK COMPANY433892020
SCOTT ANDREWS INC86770120
J&B AUTO TRANSPORTATION LLC169939420
KING OUTDOORS LLC376809120
CLEAR RANCH AG SERVICES CORP426928620
TOPP WRIGHT VENTURES LLC455918310
WARREN DIRECTIONAL DRILLING INC205427410
JON SHIRLEY208517510
FRONTLINE298993110
JAMES GARLAND DYKES329514610
ROSS PATTERSON INC310023710
THT BORING INC320619410
T-ROX CONCRETE & GRAVEL LLC401619310
S & L READY CONCRETE MIX LLC379763910
WINNSBORO LUMBER COMPANY LLC421431110
USA HARNESS INC59992210
NEWSOME LLC361114510
THOMAS GLENN CAVINESS329235710
GARY ROMINE107395410
BRITE BINS WASTE SOLUTIONS LLC513252410
MIKE BARTON201684910
WINKLE CONCESSIONS LLC307699710
CHRIS PLUNKETT165191410
K&S CONSULTING LLC455872510
CYPRESS STONEWORKS LLC456779810
SHANE NICHOLS297698010
RED RIVER CLEARING AND MULCHING LLC458158510
ROBERT WILLIAM FRAZIER130318410
BUSBY AND AMERSON LOGISTICS LLC644363410
EJ'S FAMILY TRANSPORT LLC325950710
AR 15 LOGISTICS LLC375923910
DOUBLE B EQUEST INC401590610
GREGORY KNIGHT410765210
KENNETH MARK GOODSON432661410
J2 DRIVEN LLC8386427—0