Whitney, Texas trucking carriers

54 FMCSA-registered carriers

54

Carriers

17

Total inspections

3

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Whitney out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate17.6%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate40.0%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Whitney, Texas

Whitney, Texas is home to 54 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 106 drivers across the city. 7 carriers have inspection records, totaling 17 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 17.6%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Whitney have 3 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Whitney carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Whitney (54)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
RICHARD E PENNINGTON219368615
ROLLING WB TRANSPORT LLC387494213
ST PETER METAL WORKS LLC242571372
WOOLY BULLY EXPRESS LLC383431132
THE WAY LLC414257122
KEMP TRANSPORTATION LLC284455312
D&F LOGISTICS LLC423940811
INDUSTRIAL VAC SERVICES LLC3568833110
ALL-TEX SAND AND GRAVEL LLC3412964100
TRX INDUSTRIES INC220321140
RISE ABOVE CRANE & TRUCKING LLC278757830
BENITES TRANSPORT LLC237926130
MC & SON'S TRUCKING INC342387720
CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC422192720
JOE ALLEN MCRAE198981920
DAVID NEAL LLC286129820
THERESA SALLACH297855420
GP WRIGHT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LLC362631220
HOU COMMERCIAL ROOFING LLC457852910
MICHAEL HOUDEK417499110
TRANSPORT 231 LLC443415210
EDWARD PETERS193687310
CALVIN LYONS198374110
RAY CULLUM SALES200928810
TIM ABNEY210872610
JEFF TAYLOR194460810
LONE STAR STONE OF TEXAS INC194502310
GRAYFORD REX AUTEN195601610
MARK N SMITH196792110
JAMES BAILEY232113010
JOHN ALAN TUCKER247328510
MARTIN VASQUEZ253733310
PATRICIO TREJO HUERTA361967810
M MARTINEZ SERVICES INC331626610
KAT TURF SERVICES LLC338174910
JERRYS HEAVY EQUIPMENT REPAIR LLC352647310
CHERYL VOWELL GRISSOM359223710
FIVE S HOTSHOT HAULING LLC404913410
SHANNON GARY GRISSOM371258010
SILVER FOX AND SONS LLC428580010
JOSEPH NICHOLAS MACALUSO448836910
DELONG TRUCKING AND CONSTRUCTION LLC457427410
CORDOBA MATERIALS LLC794495010
A. J. MORGAN ENTERPRISE LLC800752610
JOHN R WEVERKA228978110
LR3 SERVICES LLC450962310
DAHMAN LOGISTICS LLC917260410
DANIEL G BRITTAIN102522410
TRAVIS LEVERETT226223710
REED MOVING LLC332975210
LAMPASAS RENTAL AND HARDWARE INC374338610
STP TRANS INC400603510
MANTOOTH HOTSHOT LLC6182887—0
CAPTAIN SCRAPIN LLC4575016—0