Whitney, Texas trucking carriers

54 FMCSA-registered carriers

54

Carriers

18

Total inspections

4

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Whitney out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate16.4%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate40.0%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Whitney

The installed records report 93 power units across 54 carrier identities. 7 have recorded inspections; 47 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-11-01. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Whitney, Texas

Whitney, Texas has 54 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 106 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 7 carriers have inspection records, totaling 18 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 16.4%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Whitney have 4 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Whitney carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Whitney (54)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
RICHARD E PENNINGTON219368615
ROLLING WB TRANSPORT LLC387494214
ST PETER METAL WORKS LLC242571372
WOOLY BULLY EXPRESS LLC383431132
THE WAY LLC414257122
KEMP TRANSPORTATION LLC284455312
D&F LOGISTICS LLC423940811
INDUSTRIAL VAC SERVICES LLC3568833110
ALL-TEX SAND AND GRAVEL LLC3412964100
TRX INDUSTRIES INC220321140
RISE ABOVE CRANE & TRUCKING LLC278757830
BENITES TRANSPORT LLC237926130
DAVID NEAL LLC286129820
JOE ALLEN MCRAE198981920
THERESA SALLACH297855420
MC & SON'S TRUCKING INC342387720
GP WRIGHT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LLC362631220
CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC422192720
M MARTINEZ SERVICES INC331626610
FIVE S HOTSHOT HAULING LLC404913410
JOHN R WEVERKA228978110
CALVIN LYONS198374110
SHANNON GARY GRISSOM371258010
A. J. MORGAN ENTERPRISE LLC800752610
CORDOBA MATERIALS LLC794495010
JERRYS HEAVY EQUIPMENT REPAIR LLC352647310
CHERYL VOWELL GRISSOM359223710
DAHMAN LOGISTICS LLC917260410
GRAYFORD REX AUTEN195601610
KAT TURF SERVICES LLC338174910
PATRICIO TREJO HUERTA361967810
MARK N SMITH196792110
JAMES BAILEY232113010
LR3 SERVICES LLC450962310
JOHN ALAN TUCKER247328510
DELONG TRUCKING AND CONSTRUCTION LLC457427410
DANIEL G BRITTAIN102522410
MARTIN VASQUEZ253733310
TRAVIS LEVERETT226223710
RAY CULLUM SALES200928810
LONE STAR STONE OF TEXAS INC194502310
REED MOVING LLC332975210
TRANSPORT 231 LLC443415210
HOU COMMERCIAL ROOFING LLC457852910
LAMPASAS RENTAL AND HARDWARE INC374338610
JEFF TAYLOR194460810
EDWARD PETERS193687310
STP TRANS INC400603510
TIM ABNEY210872610
MICHAEL HOUDEK417499110
SILVER FOX AND SONS LLC428580010
JOSEPH NICHOLAS MACALUSO448836910
CAPTAIN SCRAPIN LLC4575016—0
MANTOOTH HOTSHOT LLC6182887—0