Watauga, Texas trucking carriers

83 FMCSA-registered carriers

83

Carriers

17

Total inspections

3

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Watauga out-of-service rates vs. national average

Vehicle OOS rate6.7%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Watauga, Texas

Watauga, Texas is home to 83 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 128 drivers across the city. 7 carriers have inspection records, totaling 17 inspections. Carriers in Watauga have 3 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Watauga carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Watauga (83)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
URQUIZA STAR LLC306321815
JOSE ANGEL GALLARDO309876424
EL BUNCHO TRUCKING LLC422110614
MULTICHIEZ LOGISTICS LLC252392721
PANCHITO TRANSPORT LLC346863411
JAVI TRANSPORT LLC396055611
AFJ COURIERS INC405426811
123LOGISTICS LLC476633740
EMI DUMP SERVICES LLC419133940
FREIGHT ISLAND LOGISTICS446089230
ALMA REAL TRUCKING425263330
LONESTAR CONCRETE SYSTEMS LLC248262020
ENDIKAI HOLDINGS INC403292220
HUGUE MUSHILA402061820
CUDDEFORD TRANSPORTATION LLC352022020
ANCLAS ENTERPRISES CO153755820
MICHAEL KESSLER207803720
MARIO REYNA216983920
JOSEPH DICKINSON204250620
CARLOS PELAEZ242727620
G & R SPEEDY CONCRETE LLC328488620
COREAS FREIGHT LLC653967510
XAYVONG CARRIER LLC395803710
JP MOVERS LLC402411810
BUILDERGIRL DSP LLC404250610
ATMG TRUCKING LLC404371110
I&S EXPRESS984034810
TRIED AND TRUE LOGISTICS LLC417195910
JUBR LOGISTICS LLC436803610
R H WILSON216844610
TERRI K HARSTON156190810
HERIBERTO GAMBOA194318110
LAURA PECINA198366710
OSCAR TERRAZAS198989210
ALL TEX POOL PLASTERING LLC214099510
PAMELA PORTER215445110
ATILANO ESTRADA194968110
MICHAEL PUGA196552110
JIMMY EDWARD FERGUSON229838310
DAVIS HAULING220165310
J C G HAULING263219110
JULIO PADIERNA264268610
AVATARI TRUCKING LLC317780010
JOHN MARSHALL318707010
XION COMPANY325427610
LIFESTYLE CHRISTIANITY332961410
MAXIMINA VERONICA GAMERO294879310
ANTHONY BREWER296752210
LJB RESTORATION SERVICES LLC306415810
WOLF LOGISTIX EMPIRE LLC335855510
TOP NOTCH BOX TRUCKING LLC351482010
GANSKE AND SONS PLUMBING LLC354668210
PATRIOTIC HAULING LLC392340110
TRUST TRUCKS INC405151810
MONJARAS SOLUTIONS LLC415225710
ALMA REAL TRUCKING LLC424437310
CRISTIAN ALBERTO GUERRERO LLC433611710
JH TRUCKING440961010
MERCADO DELUXE TRUCKING LLC451262810
GMR TEXAS LLC457079810
3RD GEN MOBILE HOME MOVING & SERVICE, LLC683431810
KAJERI SHUTTLE LLC251581410
RICKY HICKS193948610
KAMI JO ROGERS239369510
REAGAN CONNOR CASTILLO299537410
K & G POOL PLASTERING LLC778055410
NORTH SOLUTIONS INC943173610
KAREN YOONG202524710
STEVE CURRY88424610
CARLOS ANTONIO AGUILERA179136710
TAMAR TRANSPORTATION LLC325700810
JUBR TRUCKING LLC327371710
BBS LOGISTICS LLC344949510
JLTRUCKER INC348914310
WHITE DOVES EXPRESS LLC361029510
PROVIDENT GRACE FREIGHT LLC386098110
SUNNIQ TRAILER RENTAL4574345—0
SUNNIQ LOGISTICS4208298—0
CHARLIE'S SOUTHER TRANSPORT4418855—0
T-BOOKER LOGISTICS4077909—0
SUNNIQ TRAILER RENTAL4569873—0
CHARLIE'S SOUTHERN HAULING4420337—0
MODERN MOVING3607845—0