Salado, Texas trucking carriers

66 FMCSA-registered carriers

66

Carriers

68

Total inspections

7

Total crashes

1 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Salado out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate6.7%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate33.8%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Salado, Texas

Salado, Texas is home to 66 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 162 drivers across the city. 5 carriers have inspection records, totaling 68 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 6.7%, close to the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Salado have 7 crashes on record, including 1 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Salado carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Salado (65)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
BRIDGELINE TRANSPORTATION LLC324537856
7D AG HAULING LLC437420724
D&M FAMILY TRANSPORT LLC372486414
FOUR-WHEELER FREIGHT LLC445363533
CHAMPION INFRASTRUCTURE LLC2816652150
EAGLE DISPOSAL LLC2042886130
SOUTHEAST HAULERS LLC3252360100
ESC TRUCKING283886790
APACHE STONE QUARRY LLC195028070
TOP SHOT GUNITE LLC373661560
CENTRAL TEXAS POOL AND PATIO LLC458088760
WES COFFMAN INDUSTRIAL LLC347765450
CHICK LANDSCAPING INC177431140
STALLION PAVING, LLC640826630
SERNA PLUMBING & EXCAVATING LLC325815220
RYON DUNLAP228211320
CONCRETE & SITE INNOVATIONS INC200519220
SHANER TRANSPORT INC254906720
SCOTT KRUEGER220185420
GILBERT CLEARING AND DIRT WORK LLC322917420
BRUSH HEAVY EQUIPMENT REPAIR LLC436681120
MESSICK VALOR LOGISTICS LLC456267410
STILLHOUSE MOVING LLC287380210
DOUBLE JAB TRUCKING368222510
EDWARD KIRK194116910
TROY BRADSHAW209754610
MID-SOUTH CONSTRUCTION AND SIGN MAINTENANCE LLC211829510
DRA TRUCKING LLC195625310
CBS CONSTRUCTION LLC197059310
EHM TRUCKING INC232572010
EDUARDO LOPEZ228176110
GOOD EARTH GRADING LLC263304310
SUZANNE DAVIDSON263639210
WENDLER LANDSCAPE & IRRIGATION LLC286136110
BABETTE FRITH290983110
AAA LOGISTICS322865310
ALI FUAD WARSHOW322878410
MCPHERSON TRUCKING LLC326561410
FORTNITE TRUCKING LLC330669010
HOWARD ELWOOD SUTTON307183610
MATT LYLES AND CADE MORRIS341502310
CRISTO DEJESUS DE LA HOYA341989610
GILBERT CLEARING AND DIRT WORK LLC403538810
WEDO TRANSPORT LLC419159010
DRAN TRANSPORT LLC602181710
BIG TECH CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION437409610
BIG TEXH CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION LLC437491010
BIG TECH CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION LLC437638610
RISLEY BEAR TRUCKING LLC446798810
JUST HAULING EARTH LLC448066710
A-17 TRUCKING LLC457413510
LONE STAR TRAILER & TRANSPORT LLC457623410
TUBBS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES200191310
KEVIN R SPURLOCK210637210
OBIE W PHILLIPS211244310
CRR TRUCKING247616210
FUEGO HOT SHOT SERVICES LLC298370310
JUAN ENRIQUE DELAHOYA303258410
X4 HAULING LLC339697010
JOSHUA WHITEING HUALERS345657210
GW PYRO INC452197110
BELCO TRANSPORT INC106978810
4M HEAVY HAUL LLC339517510
PRIME TIME TRANSPORTATION LLC4060030—0
GOD & FAMILY TRUCKS LLC4195794—0