Quinlan, Texas trucking carriers

123 FMCSA-registered carriers

123

Carriers

27

Total inspections

14

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Quinlan out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate10.0%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate28.6%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Quinlan

The installed records report 216 power units across 123 carrier identities. 10 have recorded inspections; 113 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Quinlan, Texas

Quinlan, Texas has 123 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 233 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 10 carriers have inspection records, totaling 27 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 10.0%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Quinlan have 14 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Quinlan carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Quinlan (123)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
CELER CARRIERS LLC425452329
STRAIGHT EIGHT LOGISTICAL SOLUTIONS LLC442786837
DOMINGUEZ BROTHERS TRANSPORT LLC364420222
R&J STEEL CARRIER LLC443090912
VICTOR IVAN MARTINEZ314299212
KENNEDY TOWING & RECYCLING LLC421334431
K C TRUCKING SERVICES LLC328523021
ISX TRUCKING LLC347095111
HAWKEYE LOGISTICS LLC435025411
EAST TEXAS LOGISTICS LLC451336611
BEST TRASH NORTH TEXAS LLC3360536230
TEXAS CONTAINER CORPORATION206343480
PRADO TRUCKING LLC356754750
MARK STANFORD253241350
COMANCHE FRESH SERVICES LLC333107140
RMC CONCRETE LLC225357240
COUNTY RECYCLING SERVICES LLC238116040
GRADY LLC323293040
FLAT FOOT SERVICES INC305094640
ARMANDO GARCIA JR202975630
ARGA CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC290182030
HOLLY DIANE ROGERS409763330
REDCON CONSTRUCTION LLC448620730
WHITE & KNOWLTON SEPTIC INC212841430
E&J TRANSPORT LLC319789930
JIMMIE ANDERTON255007530
AA SEPTIC SERVICE LLC292020230
LEAN PROCUREMENT AND CONSULTING340837620
RAMOS CARRIER LLC301050820
GREENLEE FAMILY FARM354575620
HENRY CHRISTOPHE ISCOA MEJIA418750620
FRANK TURNER399708720
AUDRA LYNN MCCLESKEY350520020
GORDO'S TRUCKING213935420
AFFORDABOX TEXAS LLC405733720
HUNDLEY TRANSPORTATION LLC414901920
EXX TRI LLC424171020
COST LESS CONTAINERS INC315751020
EDILBERTO ISCOA324503120
MARLON LLOYD STANFORD405764620
R & R JOHNSON ENTERPRISES LLC327296620
SLV TRUCKING LLC442920020
JULIOS TRASH REMOVAL & DUMPSTER RENTALS LLC452678820
FMS SAND & GRAVEL LLC283525920
D GARNET HAULING LLC447942320
OUTLAW TRANSFER LLC206890120
REHOBOTH TRUCKING LLC232323220
EVA MORENO220718420
GARY LEE ROBINSON457329410
J&I STEEL SOLUTIONS LLC457489010
HOPPER'S HAULIN LLC449185910
JAMES ADAMS257010210
CARSON'S TOWING LLC349157410
IGUARDIA XPRESS LLC393960410
LANGEVIN CATTLE CO LLC414682810
THE REIN MAN CUSTOM BRAIDING307828610
DEMETRIO OCEJO DEL ANGEL284273910
DONALD LEON BURT214842110
GILBALDO PINEDA ACOSTA290446210
CDT TRANSPORT LLC411377710
GRADY TRUCKING LLC91923310
PARKS RECYCLING LLC125691910
ROGELIO R LARA195275610
JESUS M CAVAZOS207657610
ODELL CASTRO250508010
MORALES TRANSPORT LLC282242810
T-N-T TRANSPORT LLC309083710
JT TRUCKS LLC353910010
BRADE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLC379262110
RDP TRUCKING LLC396852610
YQL TRUCKING LLC441313010
RB3 HOTSHOT FREIGHT LLC455354710
DEELSTRA ENTERPRISES INC182567410
BIG SKY MOBILE HOME SOLUTIONS192388810
RANDY REAGAN194151210
BRANDON SCOTT FRAZIER194643610
RAYCE KOEN194683810
JAMES GRADY194991310
ISAAC HERNANDEZ195340710
JOE D CHASTEEN JR197531910
EDWARD WILLIAMS198897110
JAIME MORENO199284610
RONNIE SHADOWEN215231010
HENSON TRUCKING243826910
AAA APT MOVERS201934510
GERARDO CISNEROS LEDESMA207049310
BIG B TRUCKING LLC251775510
FRANCISCO CHAVEZ230516410
DAVID L BROCK211661410
JAMES ANDERTON GRASS232671110
EMMA ZAMUDIO316631510
MICHAEL JONES282196110
JOSE LOVOS TRUCKING307524810
J -N- S HAULING LLC343735710
MICHAEL JOSEPH CRAWFORD374673910
MICHAEL O HOPKINS298550110
YULI LOGISTICS INC301989010
LJPC TRUCKERS OF AMERICA LLC367512010
PARKS TRUCKING LLC356678510
JAIME ARIEL PAZ CABALLERO422311310
F C MOSES TRUCKING LLC422618210
EZ ELECTRIC TRUCKING LLC384553310
BJM REMODELS331599610
MARTIN A GARCIA ARREDONDO334396110
FGM TRANSPORT LLC405279310
LISA DEANN PATTERSON407170510
OLEA TREE SERVICES LLC435190010
JAFET ALEJANDRO COSTA409059110
TEXAS TURF INSTALLATIONS LLC409672210
CENTRAL FLEET INC418781610
VCA TRANSPORTATION LLC421058910
PLA TRUCKING LLC421445610
BOYD SEPTIC SERVICE445513410
T AND M TRUCKING432259610
ANDERTON GRASS INC42835510
F L R HAULING LLC452104810
MC CARTER & COMPANY PAINTING CONTRACTOR INC206400610
SCORPIO HAULING LLC768232710
TWISTED H LANDWORK455633910
MARIO JR DELEON449493010
MAXLIFE LOGISTICS LLC3739026—0
3S CONTRACTING LLC4065795—0
BRYSON WINFRED MURRAY4114144—0