Port Lavaca, Texas trucking carriers

67 FMCSA-registered carriers

67

Carriers

15

Total inspections

2

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Port Lavaca out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate11.4%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate27.8%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Port Lavaca, Texas

Port Lavaca, Texas is home to 67 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 446 drivers across the city. 3 carriers have inspection records, totaling 15 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 11.4%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Port Lavaca have 2 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Port Lavaca carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Port Lavaca (67)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
PALACIOS MARINE AND INDUSTRIAL COATINGS2036292237
BRIAN DESOTO264104115
RLB CONTRACTING INC156642153
CON-METAL CONCRETE LLC3192634330
LESTER CONTRACTING INC1941274240
MOMENTUM RENTAL & SALES2322450130
REXCO INC525670100
GONZALES CONTRACTING INC194337070
SYLVA CONSTRUCTION LLC196679270
DANIEL FARMS INC241739450
MATT BENNER145026550
SPITZER FIELD SERVICE LLC229986550
MARTIN GONZALEZ PEREZ289556340
KENNETH JEROME HAHN234187930
WJH TRUCKING LLC292221830
COASTAL NAIL AND TOOL LLC312821030
AARON STARNES297011130
TERRY & CINDY MOEHLE PARTNERSHIP488124130
MIDCOAST PETROLEUM, LLC758628530
TW LAQUAY MARINE LLC308095830
WELFAB INC214955130
MIDCOAST PETROLEUM LLC326443130
TERRY & CINDY MOEHLE216301630
ROBERT BROWN300406120
SOUTHLAND FABRICATION INC118139320
KRC LIVESTOCK LLC141973320
WAYNE C WEHMEYER & GAIL WEHMEYER203838620
M'S CONTRACTING SERVICE218043820
DESILOS LOGISTICS228779720
E Z GUNITE AND CONCRETE LLC344108820
KJK TRUCKING LLC451731120
CAPSTONE CONCRETE PUMPING SERVICES LLC453903120
MICHAEL W HAHN &RHONDA C HAHN239095020
MARK SHIMEK255361120
DIEBEL OIL COMPANY197158320
KEVIN CYLE KOLIBA97207720
SPITZER VACUUM SERVICE LLC229985420
JONES TRUSTED TRANSPORT LLC436534820
RODOLFO RIVERA204917610
LESTER AWALT207305910
HAYES ELECTRIC SERVICE LLC210267410
CRUZ GONZALEZ JR201474210
BRIAN K WILLOUGHBY196248310
KLH FARMS INC242838210
EARL DWAIN NUNLEY198199610
CRUZ TRUCKING199567510
TIDELANDS PIERS & BULKHEADS LLC199894210
WOLF POINT RANCH LLC237897410
GARY THOMPSON256171010
GARDENLAND NURSERY326129810
ONEPUMP SEPTIC SERVICES LLC326463210
ADRON CHARLES DUCKWORTH378870910
JON ADAME385532010
H&C MASONRY CONSTRUCTION LLC413134510
DESILOS TRANSPORTS LLC414872310
TRIPLE L TRUCKING LLC448742910
COLTON LAYNE HAHN427570610
JEREMY ROMO258686110
SOUTH TEXAS FUMIGATION LLC352223110
KARLA MAYORGA313944510
MEJIA BROTHERS TRUCKING LLC400656610
DOWELL PEST CONTROL LLC452936210
JEFFREY E MORGENROTH204317010
PATRICIA ANN CANADY252462210
GOLL ENTERPRISES LLC281947210
OCAMPO TRUCKING LLC385426810
TRULVY LOGISTICS LLC409131610