Mercedes, Texas trucking carriers

195 FMCSA-registered carriers

195

Carriers

336

Total inspections

10

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Mercedes out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate9.2%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate25.9%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Mercedes, Texas

Mercedes, Texas is home to 195 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 470 drivers across the city. 31 carriers have inspection records, totaling 336 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 9.2%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Mercedes have 10 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Mercedes carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Mercedes (192)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
LGF TRANSPORT LLC3136610418
RODOLFO CASTILLO2447001316
Q & E TRUCKING LLC2792525316
ZAVALA TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LLC3991748216
LEGACY TRANSPORT LLC3386298313
M G M TRANSPORT LLC2053965511
OV III EXPRESS LLC419173129
ARTURO MALDONADO LOPEZ333919329
RIOS & SON TRUCKING LLC95100428
SONNY ANTHONY CARO309266818
J WOLF TRANSPORT LLC427351918
IMM LOGISTICS LLC412895716
PEDRO QUIROZ232546916
JORGE LUIS GUERRERO287618115
ANTONIO CERDA TRANSPORT LLC69743915
DESIDERIO S FLORES JR365491415
REY DE REYES TRUCKING LLC321462015
KATO1 TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS LLC432334114
N E X J TRANSPORT LLC422936714
INDIAN HILLS TRANSPORT LLC405432414
JJRK LOGISTICS LLC345827614
HIGHWAY THUNDER LLC434185823
CAMPOS FREIGHT LINES LLC316619013
3C AG SERVICES LLC241553413
SUREWAY TRANSPORT LLC229797413
HUNTER FLEET CO LLC448765213
RICARDO LOPEZ285591213
GARRY WAYNE MOORE235948481
MAGIC VALLEY ELECTRIC COOP1973874410
RELL TRANSPORT LLC2536236160
MILITARY HIGHWAY WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION2099238120
3GS LLC1527049120
MID VALLEY PROPANE LLC2861216110
L & G CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION INC2018500110
BRAD SCHWARZ599698100
AGUILA FOOD DISTRIBUTION LLC2860627100
JIMMY CLOSNER AND SONS200598770
ROVAN TEXAS LLC280379370
L&G CONSULTING ENGINEERS INC293890270
JIMMY CLOSNER & SONS CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.700080760
L & G CONCRETE EQUIPMENT LTD194078760
R AZA & SON'S TRUCKING LLC200404660
TROY BRADFORD LUTHER BRADFORD197028150
A SALDIVAR TRANSPORT LLC203020340
TRANSPORTES JUQUILA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY420700540
C&R HAULERS LLC445819940
J SERVICES ALL IN ONE LLC447095540
JUAN VARGAS TRANSPORT LLC438868040
LEONARDO XAVIER FERNANDEZ444972340
ANTONIO VALDEZ195821130
CARMEL C LOREDO185435230
RAM RAMIREZ TRUCKING73936030
JCS TRUCK LINES LLC195396430
MJS CARRIERS LLC448081630
L&G ENGINEERING LABORATORY LLC198576630
ISRAEL AGUIRRE203824430
RENDON INDUSTRY SOLUTIONS LLC456384820
TENI-TRAK INC200957320
JR LOPEZ TRUCKING LLC241183720
VIRGILIO CARILLO JR195591320
LAURA VILLA247327020
JC3 EXPRESS LLC250514620
MID VALLEY PAVING INC200097220
LONGORIA'S & SONS WELDING INC218136220
POWER POWER HORSE MOVING SERVICES LLC272779020
JASON PETER BERNAL231945020
LA FLECHA'S TRUCKING LLC343604520
AVILA'S WELDING AND CONSTRUCTION435985820
TRANSPORTES JUQUILA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY418701320
PEDRO MARTINEZ III150976920
ROSA ELVIRA GONZALEZ393095220
JAMIR AND SON TRUCKING LLC432556420
GHOST RIDIN TRANSPORTS LLC785731820
EL ZACATAL LOGISTICS LLC396079720
JUAN JOSE ORTEGA77679310
NOSHOW'S TRUCKING LLC444580010
CASTILLO CARRIERS LLC317315710
JCS TRUCK LINES LLC682745810
JOSE LUIS GONZALEZ433570810
COMMAND LOAD HAULERS LLC452173910
JOSE E ALMANZA298903110
AGUSTIN BELTRAN194031110
MF TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC296976010
A&D TORRES TRUCKING LLC422354710
MAXIMUM EFFORT CARRIERS LLC453843910
JULIAN GARCIA13864110
VICTOR REYES LOPEZ TRUCKING INCORPORATED52103710
OUTBOUND LOGISTICS LLC105611610
SANTOS IZAGUIRRE MARTINEZ111387610
DESIDERIO FLORES114807410
BLANCA ALANIZ118493910
JORGE ERNESTO AZA158095710
A & E TRANSPORT205429810
K2 BLACK ENERGY LLC229235310
JOSE R CARRION255500210
NOEL SALDANA JR262949710
JLS HOT SHOTZ LLC272415910
QANNA LOGISTICS ALLIANCE LLC299310110
DAGO EXPRESS LLC319324510
MAUCLIA SELENE BELTRAN322930710
PLL CARRIERS LLC329087710
AR CARDENAS TRUCKING TEXAS LLC334269810
4 HORSEMEN HAULING LLC356246410
EM 123 TRUCKING LLC378873710
QUEEN CITY ENVIRONMENTAL LLC382418210
JIMENEZ & SONS TRUCKING LLC387202910
NBO TRANSPORT LLC414096510
FORMULA 7445 LOGISTICS LLC425892410
C AND E TRUCKING433543810
IVAN S TRANSPORT LLC436014410
MEME'S TRANSPORT LLC437913710
L&R EXPRESS LLC438978910
MARATHON INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LLC440613210
ANGEL TORRES III452812310
ASG LOGISTICS LLC457483910
VEAS RELIABLE TRANSPORT LLC316174710
MARY GAMEZ204747310
JUAN J MARTINEZ206589510
VALLEY DEWATERING SERVICES INC207772010
LONE STAR MEDWASTE211546410
VICENTE BARRIENTES213447010
JOHN PAUL DIAZ215936310
RAFAEL ALCORTA HERRERA241422510
BRAD LEAVELL201512610
TAFOLLA TRUCKING LLC201841310
MANUEL R REYES204425010
IDALIA C DIAZ194190510
PEDRO LONGORIA195782510
ANGELICA DOMINGUEZ195877510
LEONARDO CARRANZA196671310
REANNA HERRERA245787910
OSCAR RIZO247184510
CESAR A FUENTES GUAJARDO248837610
BALTAZAR TREVINO230293510
TITO TIJERINA198924610
RAUL PINA VALDEZ234630310
GV JUNIORS TRANSPORT LLC226594110
MID VALLEY TIRE SHOP INC255796610
ELIAS LUNA257139410
JORGE LUIS GARCIA ESPRONCEDA299758810
NOEMI P VALDEZ301550310
EL COYOTE TRANSPORT LLC302673710
FREDDY Z DE ANDA308017710
MANUEL MALDONADO277853510
ANDRES VALDEZ278086610
JULIO HERNANDEZ279121510
JAD OF TEXAS INDUSTRIES LLC282318810
JD XPEDITE LOGISTICS LLC282766810
MAY SEPTIC SERVICE LLC362988210
ALBERTO VELAZQUEZ328774210
JULISSA SALAZAR330227810
SAMUEL RIOS JR288755210
MILA TRUCKING341313210
VALLEY PROPANE LLC347144310
EDWARDO ZAVALA324295910
JUAN M GARCIA324302510
ELEAZAR BALDERAS334865810
A&S HAULING LLC374893510
JRA CARRIER LLC395586910
UPHILL EXPRESS LLC382252010
NOE GUERRERO TERAN385480110
LEONARDO CARRANZA387203410
MAYO AUTO TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC410793610
ALCALA FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC411586810
JR LOPEZ TRANSPORT LLC377842510
WALKING J III LAND AND CATTLE FARMS LLC377962110
ARN EXPRESS LLC390131910
RODRIGUEZ & SONS EQUIPMENT LLC391491410
CUATRO'S TRANSPORT LLC447441110
TORRES 81 TRUCKLINE LLC429463610
DAC PRODUCE USA LLC441352010
RODOLFO EMMANUEL CAMACHO420988510
NANO'S RGV HAULING SERVICES423425310
ATKINSONS HOTSHOT424308910
SHOT GUN TRUCKING405624910
ARNULFO GAONA TREVINO407821510
LOZOYA UNDERGROUND LLC437230610
MARIBEL GARAY437252410
JUSTIN BLAKE SALDIVAR457935210
STAHLKE SERVICES LLC450266910
VERONICA FLORES737723910
JCT FREIGHT LLC682520410
ALBERTO GARCIA JR345738610
PRECISION LPG LLC390409010
RF TRUCKING367620510
JEANETTE CASTILLO322067810
RODRIGUEZ BROS TRUCKING LLC293911410
JOAQUIN LOPEZ296526010
JOSE R BENITEZ229550010
ODLC TRUCKING LLC455727210
2DCS TRUCKING LLC672289310
VALLEY PROPANE LLC4510917—0