Hondo, Texas trucking carriers

102 FMCSA-registered carriers

102

Carriers

175

Total inspections

15

Total crashes

1 fatal

1

HazMat carriers

Hondo out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate3.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate11.8%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Hondo

The installed records report 347 power units across 102 carrier identities. 6 have recorded inspections; 96 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Hondo, Texas

Hondo, Texas has 102 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 355 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 6 carriers have inspection records, totaling 175 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 3.3%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Hondo have 15 crashes on record, including 1 fatal. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Hondo carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Hondo (100)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
JOSE POLITRON1292463212
ARAT TRANSPORT LLC4149198111
ENERGY DEVELOPMENT SOLUTIONS INC4364513101
RONNIE MUENNINK173022721
MEDINA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC1941676200
EE WATER COMPANY LLC1952005170
WW PEERLESS LLC2294163160
RELMCO INC2070822130
ADJ ACQUISITION LLC3277481120
HONDO BULK COMMODITIES LLC2080658100
SOUTH TEXAS REFUSE DISPOSAL INC201502890
C & W FUELS INC208094980
RAR TRANSPORT LLC254824670
DOUBLE J ASPHALT SEALANT SPECIALIST219332770
JARED BOEHME HAROLD WEIBLEN209990250
WILLIAM REUS202666450
CHAPMAN GRAIN INC45280940
SANDMAN TRANSPORT LLC208685940
FELIMON CUELLAR194700030
JUAN R ROJAS-SALAS397038630
JEFFREY GOODWIN HOLDINGS LLC418306130
ROTHE FENCING COMPANY LLC230027730
C GRAFF LAND MANAGEMENT LLC291155420
TIM WIEMERS321487920
FREDDY PLAGENS197043920
AHOYT LOGISTICS LLC385978920
JOANN DIAZ ESTRADA179972620
HEYEN & HUTTO INC211317320
SALVADOR S REYES212832020
SUMMIT LANDSCAPE AND DESIGN200837920
ANDREW ANTHONY IBARRA320211620
PW SCHOELLMAN SERVICES INC203144420
WESLEY BOWIE SR228638120
DAN EDWARD SITTRE204908120
MARIA ISABEL CASAREZ DE RAMON454984920
DUST BROTHERS TRANSPORTS LLC256769020
ROADRUNNER FREIGHT SERVICES LLC259298220
SCHWEERS FARMS LLC313225320
VINCENT GUERRERO III204925920
WHITESTONE MATERIALS LLC374692810
SATX GRIP420940310
TARPLEY INC92281910
DAVID JONES150155910
JAMES A RODRIGUEZ244708110
LRG LAND SERVICES LLC291383110
C B CRUZ TRUCKING LLC444807510
JMAC SEPTIC SERVICE LLC194153510
CARLOS HERNANDEZ JR202589810
JOHN P MCNAIR203653710
CRYOGENIC PRODUCTS INC43160810
OSCAR DE LA GARZA85770810
RAMIRO A ROJAS183487110
JUAN C ALDABA187996610
JRT OPERATIONS LLC313314910
J W RODRIGUEZ TRUCKING LLC341013110
OT MART TRANSPORTATION452493410
PECAN SPRINGS FARM & CATTLE COMPANY LLC453908510
FERGUSON HAUL AND FREIGHT LLC455162510
JOEY TAPIA209319610
HF3 COMPANY INC358093210
NEUMANN HAULING LLC209741710
STEVEN MARTINEZ210019610
JAMES W BAILEY215383810
JOSE LUIS GONZALEZ193809310
CODY RYAN SPRING200861110
JOSE G GONZALES202768710
MERL BREON202894410
SK TRANSPORT HONDO TX194141410
RA FASELER TRUCKING INC194405910
JACOBS PLUMBING AND UTILITY INC194888010
DWAYNE LUTZ195287210
V ARTURO ESTRADA195651210
CEDAR BEETLE LLC230811810
DAVID ALVAREZ LOERA197881810
BEN LAWRENCE227149810
SAATHOFF FARMS LLC259713610
DOS ALEMANES FARMS LLC259721910
BRYCE BRITSCH DRYLAND FARMS LLC292348510
SKID-PRO LLC348525710
JONES-NAEGELIN LLC367579910
PIPEROS LLC372013710
PDQ SUPERIOR DELIVERY SERVICE374309410
RECA TOWING395795010
MARC JOHN ZERR380350710
JOANN DIAZ ESTRADA418960910
COMANCHE CREEK FARMS440900310
AOBAR WORKS LLC388999810
JESUS ORANDAY JR447345910
SALAS WATERPROOFING LLC428310510
US AUTO SERVICE & TOWING LLC430743910
SCOTT SAATHOFF433559610
LOPEZ LOEZA LOGISTICS LLC439205310
BILL'S TRACTOR & MORE LP451159810
PTAT LLC453365010
MARTIN RODRIGUEZ453647610
ALFREDO MATTHEW MENDOZA395935210
CFR SERVICES INCORPORATED376129110
BARBWIRE FENCE-N-SEED CONTRACTOR LLC401060310
DOUGLAS LOGISTICS LLC2453599—0
JEREMY LEE JAMES TRUST4044779—0