Hamilton, Texas trucking carriers

56 FMCSA-registered carriers

56

Carriers

97

Total inspections

5

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Hamilton out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate4.8%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate9.7%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Hamilton, Texas

Hamilton, Texas is home to 56 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 221 drivers across the city. 7 carriers have inspection records, totaling 97 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 4.8%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Hamilton have 5 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Hamilton carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Hamilton (54)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
C & F STEEL COMPANY INC1962337811
STEVEN WATSON INC43015445
MICOBE INC193518654
D & S WRIGHT'S TRANSPORT LLC382919612
BERT SCHRANK INC921685231
J&H TRUCKING, LLC6750982420
HAMILTON COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE1933907220
M B F L P INC1053147210
GRAIN ROADS, LLC4557455180
BLACKWELL ELECTRIC INC2169180130
HAMILTON READY MIX LLC3393554100
COALSON EXCAVATION LLC198073890
DIAMOND S TRUCKING INC14663570
ROBERT JUSTIN MAUNEY232825930
P AND S MASONRY INC199383630
SIERRA EQUIPMENT205391430
LAWSON IMPLEMENT CO INC215331430
MAUNEY FARMS LLC233885530
JOHN D CUSTER211389520
RICHARD NOWLAIN235624220
RIVERSIDE RANCH LLC229188620
SANFORD TRANSIT LLC310412420
MARCUS LEONARD SHAMBURGER341387620
HUNTER LEE SZANTO424210920
STEVEN ROSS DUNN140512420
KOETHER TRUCKING LLC169454720
J&E TRUCKING LLC292688220
LONGS ONE STOP LOGISTICS LLC450336220
H BIG BOY TRANSPORT LLC394396010
BORETEK LLC444981510
GLENDA S BLANTON160672810
MICHAEL MEHAFFEY199348310
HUBERT KEITH CURRY201412810
WILLIAM B THOMPSON204015110
CIRCLE H WELDING & COSTRUCTION LLC205433910
J W BLACKWELL213126510
NOBEL WILSON NOWLAIN248901510
INDUSTRIAL AGE SCALES INC228671110
TNT DOZERS LLC278713110
MASON LYNN BULLARD332884310
SAMUEL HASKLE MCGEE348736910
TRI COUNTY ROCK LLC404971310
INAUDIS GOMEZ FONSECA412051010
J-FIEDLER & J-ELLIOTT LOGISTICS LLC419475210
JOHN M MARQUESS JR422737410
ROCKING W AND SONS LLC456145710
PEDERSON NATURAL FARMS INC60811710
OLD SCHOOL WORKS LLC439195710
J & E OPERATIONS LLC445841210
RANDY RIVER RANCH CONSTRUTION LLC237961810
MURPHY'S 24-HR WRECKER SERVICE LLC278833610
BOATWRIGHT TRANSPORT LLC170066210
DT LIVESTOCK INC337715110
ELLIOTT-4TRANSPORT LLC4377976—0