George West, Texas trucking carriers

80 FMCSA-registered carriers

80

Carriers

3

Total inspections

1

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

How to shortlist carriers recorded in George West

The installed records report 183 power units across 80 carrier identities. 2 have recorded inspections; 78 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-10-18 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in George West, Texas

George West, Texas has 80 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 159 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 2 carriers have inspection records, totaling 3 inspections. Carriers in George West have 1 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a George West carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in George West (80)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
COMPLETION EQUIPMENT RENTAL INC219341182
WOMACK FTL TRUCKING LLC454650221
APEX WELL SERVICING TEXAS, INC.5311031120
JAMES PAWLIK WATER WELL SERVICES INC209707090
BARTLETT PETROLEUM INC193951580
STONE TRUCKING CO INC203163670
SOUTHERN LEASE SERVICE LTD199905970
BRASS LLC235130250
COWBOY'S D&C TRANSPORT LLC210754750
HP PROPANE & FUEL INC218131450
CAMO CONCRETE LLC233980850
TEJAS LEASE SERVICE LLC199908350
MICKEY DARRELL WILLIAMS13658650
TCR INC237874250
MIKESKA COOKERS HAULING LLC212088640
GARY LONG194524140
TOWNSEND OILFIELD SERVICES LP216637340
HINES CO INC46456340
BRUSH COUNTRY RECYCLING LLC246708430
ANTHONY S KAASE214971030
CAMCO SALTWATER TRANSPORT LLC196894030
FLOYD CLIFTON195458830
ROBERT GERALD LINDHOLM75222330
EDWARD PAWLIK WELL SERVICE INC197362920
CHOCTAW LEASE SERVICE LLC211694120
WILLIAM A HARDCASTLEJR212077620
ONLINE CONSTRUCTION LP216755420
ALBERTO DELEON197923020
ROCKY LEE UMPHRES199045520
MORIAH200334920
WALTER ALEXANDER WILBURN233382020
LPM BRADY II LLC330765420
TEXAS INDUSTRIAL ENGINE & OILFIELD EQUIPMENT INC238169410
ERNIE BEST TRUCKING COMPANY INC261154410
PUENTE PIEDRA LLC235069010
LOC CONCRETE LLC240262610
LNM CONSTRUCTION219392410
A & E BACKHOE SERVICES219717610
VACUUM SERVICES & LOGISTICS227581310
LORENZO GARCIA229023310
A FAB TRUCKING263717610
CODY OXFORD231675210
STROLLIN SOUTH TRANSPORT467370610
BACKWASH, LLC995729210
SUNIGA BROTHERS TRUCKING LLC366974710
MBB CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC319909510
NEALS LAND RESTORATION LLC377807710
OXFORD LAND SERVICE LLC422552610
ECS EXPRESS LLC445005710
DANNY WEBB196040710
A&M TRANSPORTATION INC195913710
GICELA ANAYA359582510
OXFORD LAND & LEASE SERVICE422555210
VINCE RAY CONARD296398010
EDWARD MORTON241262310
AGRITRANS54435910
ACCURATE TRUCK PARTS & SALES LLC195915410
SAL-TOR HOT SHOT SERVICES240529810
DAVID ANTHONY KAASE290249710
THOMAS GARCIA216666810
HARGREAVES OIL CO144988010
OBIDIO CHAPA216084810
OXFORD LAND & LEASE SERVICES LLC432230010
W & M SPECIALTY CO INC198314810
FROMO INC203643110
GARY R HALE210905310
THIGPEN AND CASSITY OPERATIONS217964010
JAMES W DRISKILL209951610
JAMES KEITH GALLAGHER209690710
SEIS HACHE CONSTRUCTION LLC130323210
BRENDA GEFFERT76801910
EMMITT E ESTES160424010
URESTI TRUCKING LLC164534510
DUSTIN K CARPENTER209667410
DANIEL GARCIA JR206829010
LPM BRADY LLC315580210
KEVIN DALE KERR317856810
MICHAEL THOMPSON194143310
CITY OF GEORGE WEST218654—0
CROSSFIRE WRECKER SERVICE INC3528015—0