Clyde, Texas trucking carriers

68 FMCSA-registered carriers

68

Carriers

62

Total inspections

2

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Clyde out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate0.8%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate24.6%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Clyde

The installed records report 152 power units across 68 carrier identities. 12 have recorded inspections; 56 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Clyde, Texas

Clyde, Texas has 68 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 160 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 12 carriers have inspection records, totaling 62 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 0.8%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Clyde have 2 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Clyde carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Clyde (68)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
BMDA3 LLC2187088614
OSCAR DELANGEL2785226310
VARNER PIPE LLC98387199
HOUSTON PORT TRANSPORTATION LLC439534519
US EMPIRE INC448554325
CJ FLEET SERVICES LLC201983664
FOKISNAY TRUCKING LLC447695314
4HR TRUCKING & LAND SERVICES LLC293937323
BULLDOG STEEL PRODUCTS INC89934231
PRONGHORN INDUSTRIES LLC365276911
3C LOGISTICS LLC748718211
ROCK HOUSE TRANSPORT LLC414039811
JORDAN LOGISTICS LLC1888178210
WHITE DRILLING INC113989680
BLAKE FULENWIDER CHRYSLER DODGE JEEP LTD448400460
MICHAEL SMITH305623350
JOE SOUTH TRUCKING COMPANY INC27056040
HURTADO TRUCKING LLC439355130
JOSHUA W HOBGOOD232843230
PATS BACKHOE SERVICE INC230293730
WAYNE YATES198334530
REX FISCUS209720520
CENTURY CONSTRUCTION TX LLC457388020
RUSS PRESLEY240024720
SMITH & SONS FARM EQUIPMENT196197120
TOBYAH ENTERPRIZES INC219253820
DONE RIGHT FINISHES LLC291030720
MARK TULEY165244820
DAVID G MELTON193794420
BROSS TRUCKING LLC212218820
REMNANT TRANSPORT INC314490320
JOHN W WASSON201554520
NANCY DANJEL HARBOUR407512120
H & A FLUID SERVICE INC166829120
FREEMAN BUILDING SOLUTIONS LLC418867420
EXPERT ONE SERVICE264173320
CIRCLE T HOTSHOT LLC314358810
KEVIN HAGAN183629810
ROY CLARK194065110
FREDDY HILLIN194254110
ROBERT G HOWE194420910
KYLE MCCLURE196314310
SOUTHWEST INTEGRATED ENTERPRISES INC220225210
JACOB THOMAS226878110
JERRY PALMER SALES199241110
MATTHEW BOOTH218047410
BRYAN HOUSTON BRANHAM246447410
DAVID S SELF204006010
SATTERFIELD WIRELINE230236010
BEST TEST TUBING TESTERS LLC291224510
JACOB THOMAS305641010
ROY CLARK327949710
T&F SAND AND GRAVEL LLC330131410
RHODES FARMS410472810
BOWEN SERVICES LAND MANAGEMENT LLC414488010
AMANDA K WHITEAKER213681610
LEGIT DIRT WORK AND TRUCKING LLC742555410
ETERNAL MARK CONSTRUCTION LLC455717610
TRUMAN DARRELL CAREY361817410
LANDERS FARMS LLC437235510
ROY H LAFOY JR194650610
SMITHWICK CONSTRUCTION INC207788810
BOYKIN EXPEDITING LLC240296410
GS6 TRANSPORT LLC283858010
JP-BEST CARRIER LLC399844310
HEBREWS 11:1 LANDWORKS LLC744153610
SAMUYL BROOKS4179994—0
TCS PETROLEUM CO LLC2294110—0
Trucking Companies in Clyde, TX (68) — FMCSA Lookup | CarrierOwl