Morristown, Tennessee trucking carriers

146 FMCSA-registered carriers

146

Carriers

1,018

Total inspections

54

Total crashes

2 fatal

2

HazMat carriers

Morristown out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate10.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate31.0%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Morristown

The installed records report 904 power units across 146 carrier identities. 37 have recorded inspections; 109 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Morristown, Tennessee

Morristown, Tennessee has 146 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 868 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 37 carriers have inspection records, totaling 1,018 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 10.3%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Morristown have 54 crashes on record, including 2 fatal. 2 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Morristown carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Morristown (137)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
ROCKY TOP TRUCKING LLC4156675233
LAKEWAY CONTAINER INC3799061414
TONY'S TIRE LLC3095122311
SELECT LOGISTICS INC33003751210
ESKOLA LLC2366941219
V P INVESTMENTS INC89742268
ODDELLO INDUSTRIES LLC208994158
FAST RELOAD TRUCKING LLC393040718
GABRIEL ANDERSON427790115
SOUTHEAST INDUSTRIAL LLC309615854
ABG CAULKING & WATERPROOFING OF MORRISTOWN INC320280724
LAKEWAY DOOR & GLASS INC337025363
PRESS REPAIR ENGINEERING SALES & SERVICE INC31568253
LML TRUCKING INC133057102
LIVESAY CARGOCARE LLC335682042
R AND J EXPRESS LLC52258712
NC LUMBER & SUPPLY LLC451529412
ALL SEASONS LAWNCARE & LANDSCAPING INC309407312
NEW CREATION CONCRETE COMPANY LLC418574341
CHARTER FOODS INC403280931
INTERSTATE BATTERY SYSTEM OF EAST TN INC240647331
BAILEY BRANCH TRUCKING LLC358857121
HOLTEX PROCESSING CO LLC253627121
COUCH PAINTING INC98088821
MICHAEL CLICK290943521
RAYMOND STALKER144019211
316 SOLUTIONS LLC452751511
UMIT PAMUK407818811
TRENT EARTHWORKS LLC3271708230
GUTTERS & MORE4095311140
JOHN H LITZ4526306100
MORRISTOWN STAVES LLC396132270
A-1 EQUIPMENT RENTAL INC60264760
MORRISTOWN SIGNS INC381471050
JAMES MORGAN110871850
JOHNSON OIL CO INC32810640
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF MORRISTOWN TENNESSEE INC248691840
AB AUTO & TRANSMISSION INC84352940
ISAACS ENTERPRISES INC38922640
XTREME TOWING AND AUTOMOTIVE LLC196428730
IDELLS EXCAVATING LLC339284830
WOODCRAFT INC171898530
KENDALL LAWSON414729930
LOADLINK LOGISTICS LLC294988930
D&S INSULATION428941530
JORDAN TAYLOR HOME FURNISHINGS LLC340720130
SHELTON AND SONS FARMS INC65907630
JASON LEFFEW316206930
INTERSTATE BATTERY OF EAST TN549306930
SHANNON J SHORT192843320
STAN WILLIAMS121044320
BIG BUCK TRUCKING INC191317520
MILTO DISANTI167927420
DOUGLAS JOHNS254000920
RPN INC312591020
JONAH COLLINS280148920
DAVIS CONTRACTING LLC338984020
MB&R CONTRACTORS INC387960820
K-CHEMICALS INC75675320
LAWSON LAND AND CONSTRUCTION LLC442756120
LUCIO COXANTEJE189552220
FOUST METAL WORKS INC39370520
MIGHTY WASTE SOLUTIONS LLC450224620
JEFF MORGAN154208820
SWP INC163462520
CHRIS PETERS211371820
WORKING CLASS INC238499620
EDNA GREENE242751820
MCGILL'S TOWING283763620
STEVE LIVESAY318335320
COMPLETE CONSTRUCTION MGMT LLC399755120
HIGHSIDE HAULING LLC474285610
FOREST GROVE LLC375913010
K & J AUTO INC103093910
JONES FIBER PRODUCTS INC57092510
MORRISTOWN SENIOR SERVICES LLC96505510
BR2 BUILDING SOLUTIONS INC106178210
MAHLE ENGINE COMPONENTS USA INC62085110
NOLACHUCKY BAPTIST ASSOCIATION INC302081810
ABDULLA AL-GHAMDI256195610
SERGIO SANCHEZ CASTILLO181573410
CHARLES R DEWALD JR177765610
LAKEWAY TOWING320246310
DOCKSIDE LOGISTICS LLC303134810
ALL TERRAIN HAULING446694510
INTEPLAST FILMS CORPORATION865486310
CHEROKEE METAL PRODUCTS INC63129210
PAYLESS PAVING94333310
ALL STAR CONSTRUCTION & DEMOLITION LLC435255310
RAIMONDI & SON INC42627310
COLEMAN LOGISTIC429086910
BACKWOODS MOBILE HOME TRANSPORT INC428915010
HYATT HAULING AND EXCAVATION448622110
J&D'S OFFROAD RECOVERY AND TOWING440742110
BEST RATES TOWING LLC410281610
DNA TOWING AND RECOVERY LLC383073210
OTICS USA INC320858410
SKIN TIGHT II LLC105105310
RUSSELLS TOWING & RECOVERY343443110
MORRISTOWN TIRE & PERFORMANCE TOWING LLC343095010
EDMOND FIORE162787410
AND TRANSPORTATION LLC438935710
MST AUTOMATION358156210
ELITE TOWING & RECOVERY298644810
HESSICK WATERPROOFING INC127740310
AUTOMOTIVE RESET TECHNICIAN LLC442432510
DONALD H COVINGTON256749310
JACOB WOLFE449863310
BOBBY INMAN137557510
HOLLY MURPHY221011910
KILEYS HAULING SERVICES455344610
INTEPLAST BAGS & FILMS CORP237300610
SANCHEZ PRODUCE LLC292014610
NORMA HILL235226610
MICHAEL HAYES169438710
BRINKS OF MORRISTOWN INC168933210
ROGER LINTON188666610
HOMETOWN LUMBER CO INC206444510
JLJ TRANSPORT INC346443810
ANDERSON POURED WALLS INC111980910
NICHOLS TRANSPORTATION LLC382062510
M & M TOWING110242810
3Z PRIME TRANSPORT LLC457708910
C & M TOWING & RECOVERY400977710
FLOWERS FOODS163672710
PRECISION FLOORING PRODUCTS INC108484210
JOHNSON LOGISTICS GROUP INC420696810
FIRST CHOICE XPRESS LLC427492110
GREATER VISION MUSIC MINISTRIES INC81038510
DANIEL BAZZANO4569831—0
DOUGLAS A LIVESAY325093—0
ELITE CUTTERS SERVICES LLC6513132—0
SARAH CHILDRESS2101753—0
MDS LOGISTICS INC2223296—0
LUXURY SHUTTLES4366519—0
KILEYS HAULING SERVICES LLC4553892—0
RANDY SHAWN JOHNSON1610593—0