Lancaster, South Carolina trucking carriers

238 FMCSA-registered carriers

238

Carriers

294

Total inspections

16

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Lancaster out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate8.5%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate35.5%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Lancaster

The installed records report 480 power units across 238 carrier identities. 63 have recorded inspections; 175 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Lancaster, South Carolina

Lancaster, South Carolina has 238 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 20,517 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 63 carriers have inspection records, totaling 294 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 8.5%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Lancaster have 16 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Lancaster carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Lancaster (235)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
SWEENEY EXPRESS LLC3057876515
ELITE FUNDAMENTAL ACADEMY LLC3883617215
LCI - LINEBERGER CONSTRUCTION INC6594683712
BIG BLACK TRANSPORTATION LLC3919190312
BUILDER SUPPLY CO4258972611
J & D OF LANCASTER INC61873898
A & W ACQUISITIONS LLC374078018
GARY D DEATON TRUCKING152371918
RANDELL TRANSPORTATION LLC424431026
MULTI-SERVICE TRANSPORTATION LLC337341426
ROBERT DARRELL LIVESAY247018316
SPRINTING DELIVERY SERVICE LLC347119416
SCOTT'S TRUCKING LLC351093225
DAVIDDARCEL LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY406723615
1285 LLC421689315
BIG BLUE EXPRESS NC LLC428898544
DRT TRUCKING LLC307941814
KENNINGTON TRUCKING LLC165312814
STATE TO STATE TRANSPORTATION LLC350680614
AUTRUM HOTSHOTS LLC448992914
EVANS PETROLEUM CO INC67732953
JN UTILITIES SUPPORT LLC246621153
SMI ENTERPRISES INC80216943
MJBELK LLC343322623
COWBOY CARRIAGE LLC291901613
AGILE INVESTMENTS LLC344016713
TERESA ANN CALDWELL EXPRESS TRUCKING LLC380314413
QUIET STORM LOGISTICS LLC422924713
DDC EXPRESS LLC329571113
BUILDING MONEY CORRECTLY LOGISTICS & TRUCKING LLC389192313
SPEED ROAD LLC450929013
CMC DIRT WORKS INC275390522
SOUTHEASTERN FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC350885322
D KENNINGTON TRUCKING LLC145300522
CAROLINA IMPACT LOGISTICS LLC353053222
MD HILLIARD TRANSPORT LLC242782522
R BROWN LOGISTICS LLC338505712
HOVANEC TRUCKING LLC259514912
CROCKETT TRUCKING LLC227160612
KNB TRUCKING LLC208763412
EVVA LOGISTICS LLC346641412
MODERN DAY LOGISTICS LLC443652012
TL EVANS TRUCKING LLC454185212
BRECHT RESOURCES LLC321720151
SORBENT RECYCLERS INC83302441
SIGN CARE CAROLINA LLC38835521
CREE'S HAULING LLC351424211
DS PRIME CARRIER LLC450940411
WILLIAM CHRISTOPHER CARTER LLC111041511
ANGEL WAY LLC437863711
BIG POND TRANSPORTATION LLC446298711
DON CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS INC410850411
POTTS TRANSPORTATION LLC126278611
CGR EXPRESS LLC228015911
C & C BLAKENEY TRANSPORT LLC453828411
CATHCART FREIGHT LINES LLC408073111
GREENTECH ENTERPRISES LLC310417711
BAER LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LLC399797011
A TEAM GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC389265411
HOLY GROUNDS MERCANTILE4463731—1
BRS INC61760490
TYTENUP INC117818370
MILLHOUSE TRUCKING LLC443346660
HAMMOND LAND CLEARING LLC68782760
ELGIN FEED & GARDEN LLC409020450
SALGADO'S CONCRETE310883140
PARKMAN TREE SERVICE INC151224840
THE AUTO SHOP90005140
RURAL GARBAGE SERVICE INC292791540
UNITED FORKLIFT SERVICE LLC391691530
TAYLOR LOGGING & TREE SERVICE LLC288104330
C JAMES LOGISTICS LLC321066130
SYNERGY STRUCTURES LLC446608730
T & A EXCAVATING LLC91696930
LANCASTER TELEPHONE CO44868430
CHRISTIAN SERVICES INC367129030
CAROLINA TOWING AND RECOVERY192711930
WYLIE TRUCKING LLC304922030
SYNERGY STEEL CORP357007130
TRUE CRAFTSMAN WASTE LLC445478130
CAROLINA CATTLE FARMS LLC447343930
ADAMS LOGISTICS LLC332674130
JT LAND SERVICE LLC448241020
TERRA GROUP OF THE CAROLINAS LLC417821720
Z&K BROKER-TRUCKING LLC368495020
CAROLINA CONSTRUCTION SCHOOL LLC288254920
SHANNON MASONRY33029220
JB TRUCKING & TRANSPORT LLC323759120
AT TRANSPORT TRUCKING LLC436050020
PROMACK LOGISTICS414191620
WILDCAT CREEK FARM LLC456077420
BARRY'S STUMP REMOVAL INC316432120
JENKINSVISIONLLC455353020
FLOOD TRANSPORT LLC409848320
REVITALIZE MOTORZ LLC429462420
B PRINCE LOGISTICS LLC417605020
KENNY CATOE TRUCKING LLC238123620
KMS DISTRIBUTION SVC INC79131320
ANTIOCH BAPTIST CHURCH62729420
MOTHERS AND DAUGHTERS LLC451277820
C&C TRUCKING427301620
OCEAN BLUE INC429513620
SINCLAIR'S TREE REMOVAL LLC392051920
BLACKMON'S LANDSCAPING LLC218230520
KDS COMMERICAL DRIVER TRAINING INSTITUTE LLC204388920
DLW TRANSPORTATION454564520
RICHARD JONES WRECKER SERVICES48497220
MID CAROLINA TRUCKING LLC737308310
GREGG BOWERS TOWING LLC157722410
THE CRENSHAW COMPANY INC16038410
CHESTER-LANCASTER DISABILITIES & SPECIAL NEEDS BOARD220705710
TIMOTHY F ELLIS198055010
FAITH SHOES200498910
LARRY BENNETT215368810
BERNARD DAWKINS246764510
JONATHAN M BLACKMON250778010
B&B ENTERPRISES OF THE COAST LLC254267310
JERMAINE FLOWERS232328110
DENNIS K RUTLEDGE262858210
ILEAN J GRANATA264382810
MICHAEL H LANEY272748510
LISA LIVESAY294093110
SYNTEEN TECHNICAL FABRICS, INC289982110
CAROLINA TOWING & RECOVERY LLC279425010
PERCEPTION BUILDERS LLC307125010
F WOODARD HAULING LLC307351510
MASON'S TOWING & HAULING LLC339840910
LYMON SALES & SURPLUS32932110
SCOTT SHULER298038310
VOGEL TRANSPORT INC366404110
JOHNSON'S TRUCKING LLC356121510
ROCKETMAN COUNTERS LLC403507710
LANCASTER TRUCK SERVICE37853410
OPEN WOODS LOGISTICS LLC401582110
5 LEGACY TRUCKING LLC435488510
RIGHT CHOICE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLC417219510
SPEED ROAD704698910
WILLIE ANTHONY119087210
MLT TRANSPORTATION444490810
MAC WASTE MANAGEMENT LLC446375710
SIMPSON'S TRANSPORT LLC426170210
MICHAEL PARKER JR76345410
PALMETTO HAULING AND MATERIALS456003710
BAKER ELECTRIC INC45618110
KENNETH R USHER48029210
MCBRIDE BUILDING SUPPLIES INC50154810
DDC EXPRESS LLC929571610
USA CHARTER SERVICE94068010
ROAD READY TRANSPORTATION LLC405663010
SERENITY J ENTERPRISE LLC356367110
ONE40 MANAGEMENT LLC347222110
FELLOWSHIP BIBLE CHURCH140815110
NUTRAMAX LABORATORIES INC142338910
TVH TRUCKING LLC452353010
J'S SKYWAY LLC902662810
BUCHANON LEGACY LOGISTICS LLC930781110
MOORE SERVICE LOGISTICS LLC526705410
ACCUTREX PRODUCTS INC PRECISION PARTS DIV96849110
OSCAR SANCHEZ RICO343342210
S&J LOPEZ CONSTRUCTION LLC451804010
CHARLES R CRANFORD85769510
TUCKER TRUCKING INC89596410
JERRY PLYLER134363610
NICK TRANSPORT SC INC138368510
JERRY RUSSELL PATE142569810
TOW KRAZY LLC154332710
STEVEN LEN HICKS186064410
FRAY TRANSPORT INC229829210
K-CUTTERS LANDSCAPING & TRUCKING LLC263766710
EAST COAST TRUCKING SYSTEMS INC263930010
BMA EXPRESS LLC313594510
POSH TRANSPORT LLC325358810
LINDA HAUL LLC351537410
US PILLARS LLC354187910
BRUCE TRANSPORT LLC360426210
ODENA LLC361414810
TDY TRANSPORT LLC363101210
JAP TRANSPORTS LLC364088310
KLM TRUCKING ENTERPRISE LLC372179610
PALESTINO TRANSPORT LLC373476610
3 D TRUCKING LLC374254910
RICO & RYKER TRUCKING LLC383112610
DIAMONDS & SPURS TRUCKING LLC383763510
CAMGO LLC385304710
J & T EXPEDITORS LLC385535810
KTLA TRANSPORTATIONS LLC390290510
LOMAX TRUCKING LLC400780110
SELF-MADE TRANSPORT LLC403210010
818 LOGISTICS LLC406565610
A&K TRANSPORTATION LLC408052410
NFL TRUCKING408064910
TRINITY LAND SERVICES LLC412172910
ACE&GINATRUCKINGLLC412304710
HAYDEN'S HAULING LLC421179510
CCT TRUCKING LLC421227110
J&D FREIGHT AND TRUCKING LLC424601010
OFF THE RADER LOGISTICS LLC429013810
PEACE TRUCKING LLC429222310
5 LEGACY TRUCKING LLC435555210
ENTERPRISE OF FIFTY HAULERS LLC442615910
JCSU LOGISTICS LLC442764910
CAR AUTO TRANSPORT LLC444971310
MEJIA TRUCKING EXPRESS LLC445785510
VANGO LOGISTICS LLC449675710
LT TRUCKING LLC450070810
JP'S TRANSPORT SERVICE LLC454557310
BAILEYS FREIGHT & LOGISTICS LLC455043510
7FOLD SERVICES LLC455192010
MANDA MADE WITH LOVE LLC455273010
MOORE SERVICE LOGISTICS LLC456015010
W&C LOAD RUNNERS LLC457021110
803 LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LLC458191110
WOMEN'S ENRICHMENT CENTER615462810
RAY VINCENT120050010
WITHERSPOON ELITE TRUCKING LLC436545910
RED ROOTS TRUCKING LLC438665110
SEMPER FI ELITE EXCURSIONS438849510
CATAWBA WARRIOR TRUCKING LLC440169110
TINSLEY'S LOGISTICS LLC440844910
ROADRUNNER TRUCKING LOGISTICS LLC441080110
TOP NOTCH TRUCKING & LOGISTICS LLC3985515—0
WILLIAM JASON OLIVER TRUST4453779—0
GPT LOGISTICS LLC3689788—0
ANTONIA ENTERPRISE LLC4260174—0
KRYSTINA EVONNE OLIVER TRUST4445100—0
PANDER HOLLOW MINISTRIES4047909—0
BAXTER BROWN LEGACY TRANSPORT LLC5930041—0
PANDER HOLLOW MINISTRIES4050085—0
LINX TRANSPORTATION LLC4418967—0
MOVING STRAIGHT FORWARD LLC3978532—0
12 LOGISTICS LLC3815590—0
DALE STANLEY BARBER1457805—0
PANDER HOLLOW MINISTRIES4048056—0
TRENDS PLUS LLC2463059—0
O'NEAL SHIERS AQUATICS, PC8980635—0