Myerstown, Pennsylvania trucking carriers

197 FMCSA-registered carriers

197

Carriers

490

Total inspections

25

Total crashes

2

HazMat carriers

Myerstown out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate5.5%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate8.9%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Myerstown

The installed records report 100,928 power units across 197 carrier identities. 49 have recorded inspections; 148 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Myerstown, Pennsylvania

Myerstown, Pennsylvania has 197 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 899 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 49 carriers have inspection records, totaling 490 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 5.5%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Myerstown have 25 crashes on record. 2 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Myerstown carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Myerstown (189)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
MORNING STAR EXPRESS INC3410390516
TORH EXPRESS LLC1554081515
RK MARTIN TRUCKING LLC342431610
SHANK DOOR LLC390571578
P KENNETH GEHMAN625850228
SILVER TOP INC159959467
WENGERS FARM MACHINERY INC1159537
CEDAR CREST EQUIPMENT LLC124113696
KINGDOM FREIGHT LLC332614436
CR506 TRUCKING CORP441083925
DOUGLAS C DAVIS133468815
LITTLE DUTCHMAN TRUCKING INC93977614
PNS TRUCKING LLC441596814
JLG LOGISTICS LLC323101914
BRUBAKERS AUTO SALES LLC239642023
BOYER REPAIRS LLC313643723
CHEEMA TRUCKING LLC258667223
THOMAS K CLAWSON JR89919813
ATLANTIC OUTDOORS LLC302134152
EAGLE WINGS RENTALS LLC437692552
GREENVILLE TRANSPORT LLC359418832
NEL-RAY FARMS LLC303647032
DOUBLE DIAMOND TRANSPORTATION LLC206667512
STEVE'S WOODWORKING245941312
JONATHAN LANTZ KING437100412
AG SEED CLEANING INC98190391
EBLINGS SERVICEPLUS LLC255501581
POWER SYSTEMS ELECTRIC INC255539461
WEAVERDELL TRUCKING LLC392126341
PAUL A DONAHUE JR TRUCKING LLC125266231
GOODS GRAIN ROASTING LLC180973221
BRENT MARKS RACING LLC308245311
HUBER'S PET SUPPLIES LLC247813511
FOXCREST TRANSPORT LLC169248111
MARATHON LOGISTICS LLC358034211
CHECKERS EXPRESS LLC380849811
DAVID O GINGRICH218547811
NELSON W SENSENIG367116511
SHREINER TRANSPORT LLC386643311
COUNTRY CUPOLA LLC103106211
HURST COMPANY LLC398754311
G FORCE TOWING3012396999990
A H MOYER INC2149859270
C M HIGH INC519309180
RENEWSOURCE LLC139623390
SHANK DOOR SALES AND SUPPLY LLC99982080
KOHL BROS INC292691780
ALTHOUSE'S NURSERY AND LANDSCAPE COMPANY LLC360316270
SNYDER LAWN CARE257303870
TIMBERWORK CONSTRUCTION LLC325455660
GREEN ACRES LAWN CARE LLC329779160
MARLIN M NOLT LLC139623460
SHELDON BICHER238372760
DRESCHER FUEL OIL220332660
LAYSERS FLOWERS INC38897260
MARTIN LANDSCAPE SUPPLY332259350
GARDEN KEEPERS228672350
ISM CONSTRUCTION INC325966250
HOWARD HORST178919750
SHADY LANE FARM LLC220180340
CALVIN J WAGNER INC101340340
RON'S TRUCK REPAIR SERVICE246106240
BLUE MOUNTAIN TRUCK & TRAILER REPAIR LLC344649740
HORNINGS OF MYERSTOWN LLC230157540
KATHLEEN L MAYS205165440
EBERLYS TREE PRUNNING SERVICE LLC242385440
MILLER BUILDINGS INC39304040
STONERIDGE RETIREMENT LIVING COMMUNITIES INC342186240
CLAIR B NOLT243186330
LONGHAUL TRANSPORTATION INC120751030
DUTCH BOYS330732430
GERHARD REINHARD REPAIR SHOP INC191359530
MARLIN M MARTIN218925630
MACHAMER STEAMWRIGHTS LLC322948430
VAUGHN BRUBAKER & JASON BRUBAKER22519130
LAYSERS NURSERY220730330
JRM PALLETS INC214716430
OWL CREEK CONSTRUCTION LLC346072430
DITCHCREEK UTILITY SERVICES INCORPORATED311298930
ALLIANCE LANDWORKS409807530
SHREINER TRUCKING LLC87028530
FERTILE VALLEY LAWN CARE LLC973697130
E & M OUTDOOR EXPRESSIONS INC313725430
BLUE LAKE INDUSTRIES LLC213997320
MARLIN M HORNING146929920
GLEN ZIMMERMAN323097520
SUMMER MOUNTAIN TREE CARE373329320
JONATHAN SNYDER350042020
ELMER ZIMMERMAN436699120
STONEWALL AG LLC283691220
STRIKE4S LLC309906420
LITTLE MOUNTAIN PRINTING INC428437520
DHH INC353154320
SHANNON A SMITH INC251680620
KENDALL KAUFFMAN247671520
LIGHTS TOWER CONSTRUCTION CO INC94176320
TRAILSIDE CONTRACTORS LLC303706220
KANATI STUDIO, LLC742341120
KEYSTONE PRECISION CYLINDER436065620
J&N DIESEL SERVICES LLC341737020
LEID'S CARPENTRY LLC452290520
SUNRISE SMALL ENGINE REPAIR352035420
JEFF MARTIN HEATING OIL INC231055620
PROFESSIONAL AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE238262920
JONATHAN A WEAVER241209620
REUBEN MARTIN179172920
J GOOD FARMS LLC384273520
BRIAN A YODER243218220
ROSEBUD CONCRETE LLC240108620
BEST USED TRUCKS OF PA235063720
FLEETCORE INC452469110
MELVIN ZIMMERMAN123273310
ROSE JOELLE NURSERY414653510
KERVIN G ZIMMERMAN174687610
DAVID O WEAVER110853710
MT AETNA VILLAGE INC217502310
WILLOW BROOK FARM200731110
KYLE W SMITH260942210
GLEN O GINGRICH218602310
MERVIN M KREIDER219116810
D&L DISTRIBUTORS LLC171526110
RICHARD L BRUBAKER221073110
GEORGE W KREIDER225348110
JASON BRUBAKER255614410
ROBERT LEE SMITH232313110
ZACHARY HURSH233326710
RJ IBA LLC295808010
HOWARD HESS328183410
WEAVER'S FURNITURE BARN LLC328359110
HOOVER'S TRANSPORT313341310
HOOVER'S TRANSPORT304032810
JAY E GINGRICH279452510
DANIEL WRIGLEY281998310
LOUIS MARTIN283525410
M & J GIRTON LANDSCAPING LLC286982410
DWAYNE S MARTIN-KENDALL LYN MARTIN353588410
EAST RIDGE FENCE LLC363625810
LOCUST STREET TRANSPORT LLC323980910
DARREN SCHOTT AUTO AND TRAILER REPAIR342437610
HORST LAWN MAINTENANCE326559510
GARY L ZIMMERMAN336857110
STACC REMODELING AND CONSTRUCTION LLC402331210
WEEE WEEE DUMP LLC405411210
LLOYD MARTIN HOOVER384945610
TECH CAST HOLDINGS LLC386352810
FISHERS REMODELING LLC411150610
WASP TRANSPORT LLC414863710
VERNON M MARTIN375667010
GRAIN CONNECT LLC769179710
OBERHOLTZER TOOLS LLC421392110
TOM B MORRISSEY TV & APPLIANCE INC425603710
DAEDALUS INVESTMENTS LLC406781410
HARNISH HAY SALES433667210
MEATMASTERS MOBILE HARVEST LLC433977710
JOEL L FAHNESTOCK46414910
CROCKER ROOFING450753010
CANTRELLS87500410
ALPHA SEAL305474110
CROUSE LEGACY ACRES LLC379054910
HARNISH PRODUCTION MACHINE379564410
LESTER S ZIMMERMAN56446310
POINT2POINT AUTO TRANSPORT431667310
SPARETIME FAB LLC413400510
DUTCH COUSIN CAMPGROUND & RV PARK LLC451151310
GOLDEN RULE TIMBER LLC133223910
GREEN PASTURE CREATIONS LLC455283110
B S M INC59718110
STUMP TRANSPORT LLC821544510
BRUCE R MOORE AUTO SALAVGE375899710
SHULTZ FOREST MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTING LLC355746210
BLUE STONE ACRES408632510
AGRI DOOR I LLC442948410
STEPHEN L MARTIN65394210
NELSON C MARTIN71599710
STAUFFER TRACTOR LLC115425110
MARK PUTT173500410
CNT TRANSPORT LLC251511810
IVAN M MARTIN259758610
JCW TRANSPORT LLC294480910
GRIMES TRANSPORT LLC304558510
EGL TRUCKING LLC312069410
BY EXPRESS INC323418210
STEPHEN LEHMAN329054910
ROEL EXPRESS LLC349596110
MT AETNA TRANSPORT COMPANY368817710
DEGLER AG HAULING LLC437885810
TRIPLE T HAULING LLC441171410
WOLF SPRING TRANSPORT LLC452051910
MTM LIVESTOCK LLC3028173—0