Millersburg, Pennsylvania trucking carriers

66 FMCSA-registered carriers

66

Carriers

14

Total inspections

1

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Millersburg out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate19.0%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate36.7%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Millersburg, Pennsylvania

Millersburg, Pennsylvania is home to 66 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 184 drivers across the city. 5 carriers have inspection records, totaling 14 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 19.0%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Millersburg have 1 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Millersburg carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Millersburg (66)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
LUCAS LOGISTICS LLC303132515
BOAS TRANSPORT LLC379217624
KOLVA TRUCKING LLC70006612
BACKROADS BIG WHEELING LLC431440412
JUSTIN D MOSSER182884811
HEGINS VALLEY LINES INC38149200
HOMELINE ELECTRIC LLC3591517100
MOUNTAIN SIDE EXCAVATING LLC330984890
BOLIGS PROPANE INC141596770
WILLIAMS CATERING & CONCESSIONS INC263253060
GOLDGLO LANDSCAPES LLC281308260
SS&L CONTRACTORS329037950
CHARLES FULKROAD DISPOSAL INC216175640
PEIFER TOWING & RECOVERY LLC332499240
CAPITAL TOWING AND RECOVERY LLC388331340
REED'S FUEL OIL INC217798740
CRAIG A WILLIAMS255380440
SEAL GLOVE MANUFACTURING INC215690830
LYKENS VALLEY ROLLER MILLS LLC337828430
LYKENS VALLEY ROLLER MILLS293497330
NOLT GROUP LLC250242630
RICHARD E RAKER208772020
COLEMANS MILITARY SURPLUS LLC246034720
DS RECYCLING & DISPOSAL250817820
DAUPHIN PRECISION TOOL LLC230322020
SAMUEL ESCH238177020
SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY IRRIGATION PROS LLC302113720
COLLINS PAVING & LANDSCAPING282042020
STEVEN H DAVIS DBA KEYSTONE TIRE AND AUTO290240620
LAPPS HOME IMPROVEMENTS LLC344429920
JM RIEHL BUILDERS LLC383520720
LATSHAW'S LANDSCAPING AND LAWNCARE417326520
KINGS CONTRACTING LLC388644120
VALLEY SALVAGE LLC432413220
ADVANCED POULTRY SYSTEMS LLC457145120
ADVANCED SCIENTIFICS INC75980320
FISHERS PLUMBING LLC160631220
STOLTZFUS TREE SERVICE LLC250150920
T&T SERVICES INC226325320
JAMES E FULKROAD JR218272320
DAVID D MOSSER45277920
JOHN LAPP233693610
IVAN W MARTIN134924210
CARROLL'S SEPTIC SERVICE210063510
JAMES C SHEESLEY216527910
CLIFFORD M SCHAFFNER253392010
BRUCE C SHUEY228501410
RICHARD L WIEST CONSTRUCTION328223910
BOYER SWIMMING POOLS INC297772510
BLACK CREEK HAULING LLC328582310
SMUCKER GARDENS LLC331669410
HEAT TOWING369569710
ADAM RABENOLD314815310
TIMOTHY RABENOLD317116910
CHUBB CONSTRUCTION LLC440820110
DIRTY D'S JUNK REMOVAL LLC454540710
KENNETH A ADAMS83251510
SANTIAGO TOOLS LLC378957210
MILL & GRIND LLC386876810
SATURN SURPLUS53943610
RENNIE W PHILLIPS60069210
RYAN DAVIS280273210
LYKENS VALLEY GAZEBOS AND OUTDOOR LIVING PRODUCTS247004310
STEPHEN J SNYDER37309210
LYKENS VALLEY VENTURES LLC341004210
REYS HAULING SERVICES LLC453496010