Gibsonia, Pennsylvania trucking carriers

141 FMCSA-registered carriers

141

Carriers

155

Total inspections

11

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Gibsonia out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate3.7%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate23.3%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Gibsonia

The installed records report 759 power units across 141 carrier identities. 13 have recorded inspections; 128 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Gibsonia, Pennsylvania

Gibsonia, Pennsylvania has 141 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 736 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 13 carriers have inspection records, totaling 155 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 3.7%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Gibsonia have 11 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Gibsonia carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Gibsonia (138)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
ALLISON PARK CONTRACTORS INC1586241599
DIVISION SEVEN INC320991439
FRIENDLY MOVERS LLC282494965
UA AUTO TRANSPORT LLC395516314
NORTH SUBURBAN TREE SERVICE INC70046514
AARMARK LAND MANAGEMENT LLC186476653
ARBORCON INC800059102
ADLER HAULING SERVICE LLC163942431
MBI INSTALLED SERVICE335909511
S LICHINA INC383876211
ARENDOSH SERVICES LLC3052854320
JEFFREY A LAMBERT2081375310
KRESS BROTHERS BUILDERS LP2185547260
SLEBODNIK PAVING INC2136021190
THOMAS V GIEL GARAGE DOORS ACQUISITION LLC4387016130
BLUE FOX LANDSCAPE DESIGN INC2481880120
LISOWSKI TREE SERVICE AND LANDSCAPING LLC2132446100
ARTISTIC LANDSCAPE CREATIONS LLC227020990
SOLUTIONS LANDSCAPES & DESIGNS LLC258789070
JOHNNYS LAWN CARE INC279176370
BLACK & GOLD TREE SERVICE LLC293768270
BIG OAKS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP II221034260
CN SPECIALTY CLEANING SERVICES LLC293182360
SANTE BERARDUCCI INC88223850
SYMANSKI LANDSCAPING & SUPPLY INC89357950
ZEK VEHICLES LLC841871840
HAMPTON MECHANICAL INC256161040
MEADOWCRAFT ENTERPRISES INC238954640
HAMPTON SUPPLY YARD213674840
NC PERSICHETTI & SON LLC446863340
SECUNDA VENTURES LLC426598540
EARTH SYSTEMS216678640
GRUNDEN LANDSCAPING217430740
ST BARNABAS AUTO REPAIR LLC206427030
THE VILLAGE AT ST BARNABAS INC242347730
R A GLANCY & SONS INC213529830
RONALD G BURKARD259235230
JEFFREY SLEPSKI437955430
FRANK TIERNO249126230
SACON CONSTRUCTION INC424016030
WILLIAM GLEASON227966930
CDI PRINTING SERVICES INC401882130
VRABEL PLUMBING COMPANY LLC214879630
VERNON A FREY EXCAVATING INC214496230
MALONE CONSTRUCTION CO INC231723230
RILEY BROTHERS LANDSCAPING LLC379158830
RENTALTIME GENERAL RENTAL CENTER INC207126530
MJK EXCAVATING INC342226230
MMC LAWN CARE LLC309980230
J E K TREE REMOVAL LLC417788630
FREY CEMENT FINISHING INC259704720
B A P WORKS LLC457364620
DEEMS PLUMBING LLC360380320
MATCO TOOLS400112820
ALBERT TARR EXCAVATING INC217262920
ANTONIO ZOTTOLA233456720
BUBBA RAYE ARBOR PROS, LLC980286320
HOBURG BROTHERS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY215528820
JACKSON INDUSTRIES INC216110420
BLAZCZAK SALVAGE121928420
INNOVATIVE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LLC389094920
J H EXCAVATING INC215525820
HOSANNA INDUSTRIES INC293536020
ATLAS EQUIPMENT REPAIR LLC432090120
MORELLI CONCRETE LLC298324120
WILLIAMS WESCO INC44768720
BMB LOGISTICS INC238434620
LAWN WIZARDS LANDSCAPING286029220
MEYER EXCAVATING INC286424820
CHRISTOPHER STEWART235772220
CARTL CONSTRUCTION INC329618420
CAIN FABRICATION AND MACHINE INC290877820
COMBUSTION EQUIPMENT COMPANY INC365242020
ADLER TREE SERVICE INC184653520
PETE BLAZCZAK HOME HEAT394561120
LAGER LANDSCAPING & EXTERIOR DESIGN416280720
D&K WORKS LLC447554920
C&W WORKS INC227242620
T A GALL INC215757320
ZANG LAWN CARE LLC259472820
KRESS TIRE COMPANY444932020
MIR XPRESS LLC441629710
THOMAS J WAGNER114206310
FORD ENTERPRISE INC213962810
ROBERT R WABSWORTH241566510
H R TRAUTMANN CONTRACTOR218008510
JASON LEVIER242221010
MARK BOLTRALIK252567310
RUSSELL C CRAFT PITTSBURGH TREE SERVICE238860510
LISA BADARRAH219075710
KENNETH SZEWCZTK220558610
CARL PALERMO226359110
JT LAND DEVELOPMENT227042810
A W MCCAY CONTRACTING INC228620110
FRANK A MYERS229026810
G & G ENTERPRISE GROUP LLC254751510
PRESTON LAWNSCAPES LLC232299210
GLASSO DEVELOPMENT COMPANY INC233510310
AUGUST LEEF294132010
GEORGE EDINGER L.L.C.288162610
J J TREE SERVICE LLC313803710
RESNICK HOLDINGS LLC277855310
FRANKLIN ODELL MAXWELL III278843710
C&C BUSINESS PRODUCTS, LLC286820210
TODD ARBUTHNOT287257910
EXECUTIVE MOTORS INC36164410
PIJANOWSKI'S REPAIRS AND REMODELING LLC346499710
HRT CONTRACTING LLC352270410
KOLLINGER PAINTING LLC372246410
DPS DUMPSTER SERVICES LLC396860210
ENDLESS INGENUITY LLC386992810
ALL SEASONS LANDSCAPE SOLUTIONS LLC389277310
DENDRO TREE & LANDSCAPES LLC448326010
BUBBA RAYE ARBOR PROS LLC448737910
PAUL JAMES MILBERT JR CONSTRUCTION AND HOME MAINTENANCE422490610
BAKERTOWN SEPTIC SERVICES455358210
ABC ROOFING RRS444362610
ABC ROOFING RRS444365410
BAKERSTOWN SERVICE445185710
ALVA'S ARTISTRY458079210
CORILO HOME SOLUTIONS LLC367575910
REAGLE CONSTRUCTION LLC373612610
FENTON GRAVEL LLC387739210
PAK CONSTRUCTION LLC250228210
DEWEY HOMES & INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC251281910
SUB-TECHNICAL INC144646610
BLUE BIRD BUS SALES OF PITTSBURGH INC40913710
4GONE RETRIEVAL299068210
AAA STONE AGE INC408520510
MICHAEL C LICHINA TRUCKING INC56610810
QUALISTAR TRANSPORTATION INC64173310
TRANSPORT LOGIC INC210277610
RAS SALES & SERVICES364589610
JAYTEE INC122507610
DEALER SUPPLY OUTLET-INC3902614—0
PREMIER PATIO ROOMS INC4033872—0
REDS TREE SERVICE LLC4243961—0
INCA STONE INC3854287—0