Etters, Pennsylvania trucking carriers

66 FMCSA-registered carriers

66

Carriers

175

Total inspections

9

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Etters out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate8.6%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate20.9%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Etters

The installed records report 212 power units across 66 carrier identities. 8 have recorded inspections; 58 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-09-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Etters, Pennsylvania

Etters, Pennsylvania has 66 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 207 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 8 carriers have inspection records, totaling 175 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 8.6%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Etters have 9 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Etters carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Etters (61)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
ARM NE LLC3875516313
NIKE TRANSPORT LLC309427336
RELIABLE LOGISTIC TRANSPORTATION LLC439629912
JVH EXCAVATING INC1341741280
NORTHEAST FOUNDATION & CONCRETE INC3099624170
ALPINE TREE EXPERTS INC280091660
THOMAS L METZGER95672060
HARCON SERVICES INC256473660
ORENDORF GROUNDS MAINTENANCE INC294036750
RE FINK AND SONS LLC220164150
CULLEY'S SERVICES & LAWN CARE LLC304880550
T C MCALLISTER CONSTRUCTION INC288224940
T&N EXCAVATING LLC218956540
GALLAHER LANDSCAPING LLC272510640
CSB UTILITIES LLC320590430
FIREWOOD EXTRACTORS LLC254048930
JAMES K YOST282287630
SNKO EXPRESS INC310144530
JF MOORE PROPERTY MAINTENANCE300375330
JIM ZIMMERMAN279804230
SCOTT GETGEN447024120
JKS SERVICES206220420
CARDASSO TOWING279519920
HANDYSIDE INC281621420
2K'S LLC445109520
C&C PAVING354810320
BOLINGER GROUP LLC420768120
SMELTZ TRUCKING INC77830720
GS FLOOK INC197915220
DAVID LEROY PLUMBING INC353667610
STEVE'S TOWING SERVICE INC243742610
CENTRAL PENN CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED316856610
STEEL CITY COMMUNICATIONS INC147524410
G DAVID GELBAUGH80628010
J & W HARDWARE INC167404010
LINE IT UP PAVEMENT MARKINGS319639210
ROTH EXCAVATING LLC372724410
CHARLES M SWOPE290134210
LT SERVICE COMPANY439432910
DAVID L NEWCOMER216656110
4EVERFREE LLC377628410
D&M REPAIR SERVICES LLC220236010
ETTERS EXPRESS LLC333378610
DCS LOGISTICS LLC440218610
MORRIS WILLIAM MUMMA93773610
ACRETE CONCRETE SOLUTION LLC351326810
KW TOOL AND EQUIPMENT LLC347236910
DAVID L FLESHMAN TRUCKING LLC293016410
TARE KICHENS312603210
QUALITY TRUCKING USA LLC432059510
DEDICATED CONSTRUCTION SERVICES437433510
FCI USA LLC255405310
DENNIS CONLEY259124010
GOLD MEDAL LAWNS272510410
JAMES T YOUNG226165610
LAWMAN CONSOLIDATED LLC376572510
GEARY J HUNTSBERGER220458510
ZZ HYDRAULICS LLC392966110
CENTRAL SUSQUEHANNA HOME IMPROVEMENTS LLC404035710
MINILIFT INC2880268—0
CARS2DRIVE LLC4081730—0
Trucking Companies in Etters, PA (66) — FMCSA Lookup | CarrierOwl