Canonsburg, Pennsylvania trucking carriers

235 FMCSA-registered carriers

235

Carriers

1,051

Total inspections

50

Total crashes

2 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Canonsburg out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate8.7%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate27.0%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Canonsburg

The installed records report 2,956 power units across 235 carrier identities. 57 have recorded inspections; 178 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Canonsburg, Pennsylvania

Canonsburg, Pennsylvania has 235 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 2,934 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 57 carriers have inspection records, totaling 1,051 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 8.7%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Canonsburg have 50 crashes on record, including 2 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Canonsburg carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Canonsburg (222)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
DILIGENT CARRIER LLC4213931818
STRNISHA EXCAVATION INC2125144915
HEETER PRINTING COMPANY INC91660039
NEXUS ENERGY SERVICES LLC3748177128
ACO ONE DELIVERY LLC404462557
SSSI INC1796732106
LIBERTY LUMBER INC241921966
BIER BROTHERS ENTERPRISES LLC164201756
HARDLINE CARRIERS LLC445763616
FYDA FREIGHTLINER PITTSBURGH INC113524116
OVERLAND PIPELINE & ENERGY LLC3643733115
LIGHTHOUSE ELECTRIC COMPANY INC168723695
MSA EXPRESS LLC446572785
ALION CARGO INC358489135
ROSSCAPES INC218360035
ACCUTREX PRODUCTS INC70838425
JAMES M FARREN58012815
C&C CONCRETE LLC208059694
RITCHEY ACQUISITION COMPANY LLC454211294
J & D HOME IMPROVEMENT INC166384784
CAST & BAKER CORPORATION40413584
BUCK SHOT TRANSPORT LLC393187814
PENNSYLVANIA TRANSFORMER TECHNOLOGY LLC4325118173
JOSEPH S SOBANSKY94430523
BEN TRUCKING INC396091913
CROWN CASTLE FIBER LLC4554571382
BWE GROUP INC4267800152
TJD ALL AMERICAN INDUSTRIES LLC414123192
DIG AND DIESELS LLC248103562
JSP TRANSPORTATION LLC333909532
SOUTH HILLS IRRIGATION AND TURF431615922
VIKING ERECTORS CORP449007622
K & S WATER SERVICE INC104316112
SANJAR TRANSPORT CORP377783912
MILLENNIUM TORQUE & TENSIONING INC3579252121
ENVISION ENERGY SERVICES LLC407744881
GANTREX INC373508151
J BANDI CONSTRUCTION INC207541341
SPECIFIED SYSTEMS INC219563331
OUTDOOR SOLUTIONS INC172145221
ROGER J GAYDOS DBA GAYDOS MONUMENT CO216297821
KINETIC SOLUTIONS LLC428031321
GUNTOWN METALS LLC432455311
EVELYN'S ELEGANT EDIBLES LLC372239611
COLUMBIA GAS OF PENNSYLVANIA852121010
SUGARWOOD SERVICES LLC3229436350
LANDSCAPING FOR LESS LLC3327155240
A & S LANDSCAPING INC496022230
MYZAK HYDRAULICS INC1956763200
ALADDIN FOOD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC3896787140
ELLIS ASPHALT PAVING INC2154672140
TOP COAT SEALING INC2516073110
RITCHEY METALS COMPANY INC364968100
BELL LANDSCAPING AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC3120242100
WOEHLER LANDSCAPE SUPPLY YARD AT 202 LLC343827890
DEBLASIO BEVERAGE COMPANY INC210456970
MICHAEL PANTELY226295670
CURA HOSPITALITY346271960
STEEL NATION BUILDINGS414245060
CNX RESOURCES CORPORATION321872060
JWM LANDSCAPING LLC329189060
COEN MARKETS INC8451960
DENNIS C SLUCIAK230630750
WESTERN AREA CAREER & TECHNOLOGY CENTER272384150
SUPREME SKILLED CONSTRUCTION LLC335700250
SCHULTZ BUILDERS LLC371499850
CRAMER LLC257468950
STEWART CONTRACTING INC210090750
RANGE RESOURCES - APPALACHIA LLC87455950
WAGNER AUTO BODY166234850
CAMPBELL TRANSPORTATION COMPANY INC104840240
HABITAT SOLUTIONS INC265356540
CURRAN-TAYLOR INC40414140
STEEL NATION MECHANICAL INC440811640
PRIME AIR SPECIALTY GASES INC407704440
PP&C CONSTRUCTION LLC408990540
DUMPSTERS DIRECT PGH LLC438868940
DIXON CONSTRUCTION INC86371430
RANDA CONTRACTING INC262840230
BORDENICK LANDSCAPING INC373953630
MAXIM CONSTRUCTION LLC383581030
ARK HOME IMPROVEMENTS INC315917230
CAPPELLI INDUSTRIES INC372385630
A G BEVEC INCORPORATED217150630
ROBERT STOPPERICH333208430
STEPHEN R POWELL244694730
HURLEY DESIGN GROUP LLC346053830
CODY ROBERT KUSLUCH406161030
LEMON REFUSE LLC407631130
GALATI NURSEY INC243057230
446 PAINTING LLC242261530
MMN TRUCKING LLC396080130
CONSOL MINING HOLDING COMPANY LLC248450730
BARON FILTRATION CO INC310062130
RICHIE'S HAULING LLC405724430
SMALL FAMILY AUTOMOTIVE LLC407884820
JOHN ROSS NEILL211237520
BIONI DRILLING INC169419120
VLC LANDSCAPING LLC251578320
CAPPELLI INDUSTRIES INC233857820
DANIEL N CAMPBELL236441120
TONY M VERCEK218804520
SCHUSSLER CONTRACTING LLC262792520
MCNARY'S LANDSCAPING255336820
COULSON CONSTRUCTION293150820
COMMAND CONTRACTING LLC297755520
BETHCO WATERPROOFING AND TEXTURES INC307194720
J SQUARED SERVICE SOLUTIONS286517120
SKIS LANDSCAPING LAWN CARE357625120
BRANCH MANAGER LLC362368320
J STEWART EXCAVATING LLC325405620
PREMIER CONTRACTING AND EXCAVATION LLC366014320
STRATEGIC WASTE PARTNERS381119020
S AND W PLUMBING LLC407903420
SHANE ANDREW JOHNSTON411766120
JOSHUA IAN TERENSKY418367820
TARTER TREE SERVICE441060320
THRIVE CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION LLC424951620
WEIS CONTRACTING AND EXCAVATION438513220
HARRY GARDNER443821020
BANE MASONRY INC454211320
RH LANDWORKS LLC410751420
SIMMONS FARM INC37171220
PERNISEK CONTRACTING LLC383621620
ANGELOS LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INC95890720
PATRICK HOWARD STEWART244361220
JOHN DANO252155020
MAFFIO'S LANDSCAPING AND CONTRACTING310012220
HFL 412 MARINE, INC.792557620
SIX FENCING LLC448761120
ENDERS LAWNCARE & LANDSCAPING LLC385579620
SARRIS CANDIES INC217288620
SWOPE'S FARM LLC445207020
DEDICATED DELIVERY INC281201220
930 JOHN TRUCKING INC294623320
WC KRUEGER INC362062620
ANTHONY JAMES PALLARIA209719210
STONEMILE GROUP LLC431227310
DARRIGO LANDSCAPING LLC362627010
NABCO244510810
CANON TOOLS LLC344627510
PALLARIA AND SON TRANSPORT AND SUPPLY LLC60143210
TRUHAZE TRANSPORTATION LLC431964710
SPLASH ENTERPRISES LLC432047410
SAMUEL BILODEAU213880310
EXCALIBER CONSTRUCTION LLC213495510
JEFFERY VENTURELLA234894210
WALSH WATERBLASTING LLC334518410
CHAMPION CONSTRUCTION LP227033610
SHERWOOD NURSERY AND GREENHOUSE139214010
RUSTY'S OUTDOOR SERVICE LLC782192110
DJEMA LLC450014710
GREEN SIDE UP LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE LLC296988410
JUSTIN P ALBARANO387463210
LINDEN CREEK DAIRY LLC865559010
INTERSTATE ENTERPRISES INC66052710
SHADY SURFACING & MORE LLC918519710
STEEL CITY CLOSET DESIGN LLC458033710
FETTER SERVICES LLC446525810
R LANDSCAPING LLC455780910
D'ARRIGO LANDSCAPING LLC439335610
DUMPSTAR PITTSBURGH LLC438286010
JOHN MARTINCIC422498710
CANONSBURGS BEST LLC432959110
REASONS BRING SEASONS453268810
JG HOME MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR LLC432822610
WHITE GLOVE ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE LLC320778710
BENJAMIN MARCUS HOMES388536910
LEXINGTON LAND GROUP LLC377782110
ARC CONTRACTORS INC154567310
KERNS TREE INC415696410
CAMPBELL EXCAVATION417647510
PROPERTY PREPPERS LLC408182610
PROMISE LANDSCAPING399692010
LINDEN CREEK DIARY LLC396648010
STARLINE HOLDINGS LLC396111910
ORSI CORP LLC393984910
JAWORSKI REMODELING INC317471810
PEYTON TRUCKING LLC372892910
HARPER LANDSCAPING INC334743710
EAST END AUTOMOTIVE338732910
NICHOLAS CODORI336819510
JOSEPH T KUBACKI326214010
BEAR IC LLC210319910
FRAZIER'S PLUMBING HEATING & AC INC324583310
JMO ROLL OFF LLC348896310
GH FAITH TRUCKING LLC344514810
ZLINE INC623826010
JOSEPH E BRUCE SERVICES322194610
PRIDE THROUGH PERFORMANCE LLC331174710
LUNA LANDSCAPING MAINTENANCES SERVICES330340210
DOMINIC BIONI CONTRACTING329749010
COMPLETE FLEET SERVICES LLC334806610
KEYSTONE PLUMBING SALES COMPANY329697110
RELIABLE LANDSCAPING & LAWN CARE284090610
TOP QUALITY CONCRETE LLC279651610
ACCO TOWING LLC730760410
JL BUILDERS300930310
ABBY SERVICES INC375103810
JOHNNY G'S TRANSPORT LLC376454810
SJLEE CONTRACTING328086510
G-NOTE LOGISTICS LLC378851610
KEYSTONE TOOLS LLC293960210
CUSTOM CARE LANDSCAPING257619210
BERGMARK CONSTRUCTION228539610
MICHAEL J PIFFERETTI SR227758710
MICHAEL BIONI CEMENT CONTRACTORS LLC229554410
JASON STIEG246010410
MARVIN J SEALS169413210
MCMURRY COOLING AND HEATING216287810
CARL D MILLER JR214725910
WINDSHEIMER CONSTRUCTION429623610
EPL LOGISTICS LLC4521391—0
PRO HOLMES YOUTH IMPACT INC4281605—0
S WEST CUSTOM WOODWORKING LLC4239186—0
KUSLUCH LANDSCAPING & LAWN CARE LLC5622767—0
PRO EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS8319466—0
PRIME AIR SPECIALTY GASES INC4077663—0
CONCRETE XPRESSIONS3852069—0
AVL TRANSPORT LLC6310879—0
EAGLE POINTE LLC7165803—0
SUPERIOR APPALACHIAN PIPELINE LLC2626911—0