West Linn, Oregon trucking carriers

62 FMCSA-registered carriers

62

Carriers

29

Total inspections

5

Total crashes

1 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

West Linn out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate13.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate20.0%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in West Linn, Oregon

West Linn, Oregon is home to 62 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 140 drivers across the city. 10 carriers have inspection records, totaling 29 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 13.3%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in West Linn have 5 crashes on record, including 1 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a West Linn carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in West Linn (62)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
YOSHITOMI BROTHERS INC199081179
GATOR CARGO LLC436260014
POP TRANS LLC284571143
BENTLEY TRANSPORT LLC425378913
SETUPPRO DELIVERIES LLC439987513
WAYCRAFT LOGISTICS LLC416325212
FLORES BROS TRANSPORT LLC453107012
OREGON HAULING AND CLEANUP INC234369721
RWG TRUCKING LLC441190311
JENN & ERIC TRANSPORT LLC455466811
ICON CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT LLC1057032140
MORTON TREE & LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE INC282498470
NICHOLAS DELANO SEAGRAVES234160760
COMPASS AUDIO VISUAL456498050
FALCON LOGISTICS LLC371293650
TREE CARE UNLIMITED LLC256610340
CH COMMUNICATIONS INCORPORATED309625440
EDGEWATER CONSTRUCTION CORP327776730
TARKETT SPORTS CONSTRUCTION - NORTH WEST INC248641430
RANDALL CREEK EQUIPMENT & SERVICES COMPANY341705530
TRI COUNTY CONSTRUCTION CLEAN UP INC82575520
C&M LOGISTICS INC208784720
CASSERLY LANDSCAPE INC234130120
WESTWOOD LOGGING COMPANY LLC300699020
JAMES NOAH ALLSUP76985520
ADVANCED PAVING INC77111520
R M WANKER CONSTRUCTION INC93728720
ALEX GALLOWAY885525610
TIM PHILLIPS INC78096710
CONCRETE ALTERNATIVES INC237614710
WILLAMETTE FALLS PAPER COMPANY INC330893810
DEAN MACKESON CONSTRUCTION INC119234410
TREEWORKS LTD103717110
DISSEN TECHNOLOGIES INC144834210
INFINITY PROPERITES LLC211732010
CLIFFORD JAY SOUTHARDS213819110
MARCO A CORONA213822310
KAREN SUZETTE TOLLEFSON253745510
STEPHEN GASS236343610
SPENCER AND SONS FLOOR COVERING INC272563310
SHOWSCAPES INC231910010
SKEELE & SON RESOURCES LIMITED293140010
PARSONS CUSTOM REMODELING & CABINETS INC300698510
KAISER FARMS353457110
DUMPSTER CITY INC368774110
PETRAS HOMES LLC402685510
WILLAMETTE HOME REPAIRS LLC383237310
TUMWATER RESERVE LLC429541310
BENCHMARK EQUIPMENT LLC433378610
CONSTRUCTCO INC76807110
M R PIERCE CONSTRUCTORS INC76945610
EDMUND CURTIS45369210
CRISMAN LOGGING INC73809910
RAYMOND JOHN WERT74193010
AZTEC CRANE SERVICE INC76160110
BUILDERS MASONRY CONTRACTORS LTD86520310
PETRAS HOMES LLC403350010
SUN QUEST CONSTRUCTION INC90678110
BLACK DIAMOND HOMES INC295313910
FUTURE LOGISTICS LLC4122122—0
MERLIN L WAGNER772695—0
MAJESTIC TRANSPORT LLC4167311—0