Spray, Oregon trucking carriers

18 FMCSA-registered carriers

18

Carriers

1

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Spray out-of-service rates vs. national average

Vehicle OOS rate100.0%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Spray

The installed records report 27 power units across 18 carrier identities. 1 have recorded inspections; 17 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-10-18 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Spray, Oregon

Spray, Oregon has 18 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 25 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 1 carriers have inspection records, totaling 1 inspections.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Spray carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Spray (18)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
JSN LLC60508521
ROBERT LEWIS ORDWAY410347070
SCOTT FIELD209367720
LAZY SH CATTLE LLC404230120
DALLAS NEWTON240282710
EISELE FARMS328076010
4J RANCH308137910
M5 LAND COMPANY278202310
KMK LOGGING LLC136547910
TERRY A BURGESS401315110
RUNNING W RANCH LLC415452110
ROSS RYNO193594210
BRYON CLARK354196010
S T MYERS56780110
DAVE BOISE330806610
WAYNE KAAEN148864710
ROBERT & SHARILYN HELMS192268210
GARY L MORGAN242270310