Oregon City, Oregon trucking carriers

357 FMCSA-registered carriers

357

Carriers

303

Total inspections

22

Total crashes

2 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Oregon City out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate10.1%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate23.4%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Oregon City

The installed records report 24,841 power units across 357 carrier identities. 60 have recorded inspections; 297 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Oregon City, Oregon

Oregon City, Oregon has 357 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 1,330 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 60 carriers have inspection records, totaling 303 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 10.1%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Oregon City have 22 crashes on record, including 2 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Oregon City carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Oregon City (248)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
AA TRANSPORT LLC3938922319
TRAILS END MARKETING3153211313
BLITZ TRANSPORT LLC4014849611
SGT DINO LOGISTICS LLC3842959111
PHULL EXPRESS INC360727129
NORTHWEST GRACE INC199995948
MIKE O'NEILL TRUCKING INC767842127
COFFMAN EXCAVATION INC754463186
RED TRANSPORT LLC427463916
TRADEMARK LANDSCAPES INC1923850125
EDDY EXCAVATION LLC186262155
MULTI STATES TRANSPORT LLC216269725
RTV TRUCKING LLC321740715
RED BARK INC1148759174
DENNIS BIBIK69189344
FEDCHYK TRANSPORT LLC305266624
DV8 HAULING COMPANY LLC358796124
SUBURBAN ENTERPRISE LLC91198614
CAL FARMS INC1517475293
SL TRANS LLC296015753
DOL TRANSPORTATION LLC400509433
ALEXANDER LYUBCHENKO94152813
KAV LINE LLC382693213
YNB TRANSPORT LLC389655613
ON-TIME EXPEDITED LLC403630013
TICKY TRANSPORT LLC355895113
HAL'S CONSTRUCTION INC466418242
FISCHER MILL SUPPLY INC76579942
GIDENKO TRANSPORT LLC914494942
GALAXY EXPRESS LLC159328122
KIRK LOGISTICS LLC279107022
COETO MOVING LLC381607922
EXTREME EXPRESS LLC171490312
IIB TRANSPORT LLC272754412
HORIZON TRUCKING LLC249897912
HERNANDEZ BROTHERS LLC390907312
BIG SKY LANDSCAPING INC148409791
FIBER COM LLC259007681
CJK LOGISTICS INC334534981
POWER TECHNOLOGY INC84235381
BARBER'S TOWING INC348168851
GREENLINE EXPRESS LLC212552931
LAKE TRUCKING LLC371110431
ROK-TEK TRUCKING CORP302005421
ALL TERRAIN TRUCKING LLC439342321
SPECTRUM WOODWORKING AND INTERIORS LLC338350521
SANCHEZ EXPRESS INC384077021
KIRK INTERNATIONAL192477621
VAZQUEZ TRUCKING INC447690621
SIRI PRODUCE INC248968821
LEONID BIBIK67437221
ALF GROUP INC29267011
GREEN LINE TRANSPORTATION LLC257103611
JD VAULTS & SERVICES LLC418038911
SPRING TRANSPORT LLC158681411
ALEJANDRO SANCHEZ126566911
EAGLE DELIVERY LLC257918411
NORWAY CONSTRUCTION LLC427549311
NONE3714017240000
OREGON CITY GARBAGE CO740181330
GENERAL DISTRIBUTORS INC768739240
COFFMAN EXCAVATION, INC.8257850190
WILLAMETTE RESTORATION SERVICES INC1854233130
FIRST CALL OIL CO492571120
JEFF AND SONS CONCRETE LLC2064016100
MATTON UTILITY INC77703490
MDFZ LLC408659680
TEST SCREENING THE MOVIE LLC408150380
SKYLES DRILLING INC76846180
LEININGER CONSTRUCTION CO76465170
WESTERN CONCRETE INC229480860
SIERRA LANDSCAPING MAINTENANCE LLC233585150
LARRY SKOU EXCAVATING INC74025750
CLACKAMAS LIMOUSINE SERVICES INC237194150
GREEN WRENCH HEAVY EQUIPMENT452987250
LOUIS MAGENHEIMER329281050
ABATEMENT SERVICES INC335029150
OREGON TOUR EXPERTS LLC366001950
NWCR INC227403140
MONAGHAN'S LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE INC245263340
UNSTOPPABLE LOGISTICS LLC415658740
LPG SPECIALTIES LLC173686740
GLOBAL DATA LINK444124840
MICHAEL WILLIAM RINKES73569040
JM FARMS LLC421273140
KIRBYCON LLC395461840
PIONEER RENTAL LLC257916340
BRENT SCHLECHT258682640
VALLEY COLOR LLC200270440
D&K EXCAVATION AND TRUCKING LLC309502930
MAVERICK WELDING SUPPLIES INC101908730
TIMCO EXCAVATION AND CONSTRUCTION LLC422965330
JASON MCCULLOUGH&MAIN JEREMY D95264230
BARTS LANDSCAPE AND MAINTENANCE SERVICE INC197702030
R & G EXPRESS LLC245471230
VOSS FRAMING INC157043330
PRO FLAME LLC407974230
JC TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLC302962830
RALPH E MEYER246450930
PRECISION MOBILE LIFT GATE SERVICE INC132501630
LANIAC CORP362100630
PARKER NORTHWEST PAVING CO76296930
ASTRO SYSTEMS CORP226722830
LUELLEN VARIN155633720
HILLBILLY TRUCKING LLC129935720
JADE LEE SMITH105698520
J & K CONSTRUCTION & EXCAVATION LLC185153320
MICHAEL JAMES STEARNS110367320
KEITH MORRIS CONSTRUCTION INC206803820
LANDFALL GREENHOUSES INC214664020
CROWE TRUCKING LLC215256120
STANLEY S COX241522320
EMMERT SPRINGWATER FARMS LLC196528320
TIER 1 EXCAVATING LLC246791320
HEMPHILL FARMS LLC237605420
JUAN J OROZCO MEZA220566720
BEAVER CREEK COOPERATIVE TELEPHONE COMPANY291645520
BELOZER TRUST298840620
BRIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD PRODUCTIONS LLC303069720
T&H PROPERTY LLC306097420
NW HOME SERVICES LLC331277220
RMB CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED336994420
HONEST DRAIN SOLUTIONS LLC334829520
FRONTIER ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LLC366595020
JOHN TRACY ALTHAUSER76487320
REX ERIC DUNLAP & PATRICIA ANN DUNLAP76827020
INDIGO FARMS LLC434948720
TED RIEHL EXCAVATING & TRUCKING INC73466920
CLACKAMAS LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INC73624420
DAN INC OREGON73739420
ANTHONY WELL DRILLING & PUMPS INC74440720
AUGUSTUS JOHN STORES74552920
YOUNGER CONTRACTING INC75916720
4 RIVERS CONSTRUCTION LLC86617220
THOMAS BARRY BRENNEKE303994820
TRAPPERS MOBILE HOME SERVICE INC80952120
JONATHAN FENTON426576020
GARVISON FARMS LLC308596120
LUGO'S CONSTRUCTION INC310335720
VLADISLAV VITYUK213660220
DUTRA HYDRAULIC SERVICE LLC155152420
TRI-LETT INDUSTRIES INC209426220
BLACK RIVER LLC371151020
STRUCTURAL UNLIMITED CONSTRUCTION LLC376373320
THEROUX NORTHWEST INC88232520
PATS POUND & POUR LLC153245120
THREE WALKER'S FARM LLC354790920
BUD'S TOWING INC2655120
ROY MONTGOMERY TRUCKING & EXC INC27197320
COUNTRY BARK INC74709920
ARMSTEAD TRANSPORT INCORPORATED131559220
DIVERSIFIED CONCEPTS LLC457586720
DIRTCO INC287049510
ALL ABOUT LANDSCAPES INC165543410
WILLIAM R TAYLOR75364010
SANGHA TRANSPORT LLC406574310
GARY EUGENE WHITE76160610
DALE'S AUTO SERVICE INC76338610
STEVE AND PATTY FEDERLIN69457010
JAKE OSWALD FLOWERS85086310
MCDONALD EXCAVATING INC85449410
MARCOTT ENTERPRISES INC85794110
PARKIN ELECTRIC119307910
HOT SHOT TRANSPORT LLC410172610
EDWARDS PAINTING INC73675510
POPMA & SONS ENTERPRISES LLC103506410
ROBERT C GIESE73768610
MICHAEL DENNIS ADAMS73836510
OSBURNE ROOFING INC74012410
CHARLES ALBERT KARGER77149210
J M WARNER BOBCAT BACKHOE SERVICE INC76972610
HANSEN CONSTRUCTION INC74027510
STEPHEN MARVIN ALLEN74084610
ARNOLD WALTER ZUEHLKE74095310
ALAN R SADLOWSKY74137210
BEN M BARRETT & BOBBIE SUE BARRETT74171610
RAYMOND ANTHONY SCHWAHN74231310
STEVE GRAVES EXCAVATION LLC353359310
ALANMARIE DESIGNS394930410
D-LUX ENTERPRISES LLC395182110
DISTINCTIVE CONSTRUCTION & MECHANICAL403540310
THREE BEAT FARMS407738910
BROCK BROADIE410408410
ROBERT AND ANITA DETHLEFS371398210
NW SIERRA TOWING & SERVICES LLC415243010
PERKINS ENTERPRISES&DEVELOPEMENT INC93729910
GENE BEAR INC76948710
GARY CLARK EXCAVATION INC142820410
KYLE SEAL148332710
NORTHWEST INDUSTRIAL PAINTING INC77296510
OBERSON EXCAVATING INC78279910
R L HUBBARD CONSTRUCTION UNLIMITED INC79046810
TRIPLE E CONCRETE PUMPING INC79099610
ALLSTAR PAVING INC79149010
GARY CLARK EXCAVATION INC79228210
JAMES ARTHUR YELTON79581410
CRAIG FRANK SANDBLAST80093710
IRONHIDE TRANSPORT LLC412003210
J & E CONSTRUCTION INC81898610
PACIFIC PAVING & PATCHING INC81942410
MISTY RIDGE TREE FARM297929410
PCR INC118324810
DOUBLE J CONTRUCTION INC153851610
JEFF AGUE76947410
EARTHWORKS HYDROSEEDING LLC159334210
STEVIE RAY DAVIS162915210
ROBERT SKINNER230178410
AARON D KING76881610
ROBERT GOBET257074210
DB STEEL INC286166110
HERNANDEZ TRANSPORTATION LLC418360710
MUELLER AG ENTERPRISES LLC310485310
COMPLETE LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE SERVICES360736810
WILLIAM LEWMAN323401810
OREGON CITY EXC & DEVELOPMENT INC76879310
OREGON CITY EXCAVATING & DEVELOPMENT INC76879010
MICHAEL D CONREY76471810
ERIC J COFFEY79210810
JOHN PAUL SWOPE194113310
FLOREAN HAULING LLC427063910
MOBILE FIREWOOD PROCESSORS LLC211463710
BEAUTY MANAGEMENT INC121079910
PACIFIC NORTHWEST TOOL COMPANY LLC390098210
INTERIOR TECHNOLOGY INC118759910
STONE CREEK BUILDING AND DEVELOPMENT INC389218610
J & C EXCAVATING INC154539710
AUREL FLOREAN100568710
DANIEL S SERRES164341610
PAR-TECH CONSTRUCTION INC411515810
HALLMARK INTERIORS INC206725310
JOHN JONES TRUCKING & EXCAVATION LLC133129510
KATS N MORE LLC387441010
DEAN LEWIS BOYER & DIANA CAROL BOYER382642010
PETE'S CONCRETE COUNTERTOPS LLC317104010
PORTLAND PLATE & STEEL LLC335354310
BUD'S CRANE SERVICE INC144211110
SHO INDUSTRIES334933110
EARL'S CHICKEN RANCH LLC326563710
KEVIN RUMGAY339136910
JBS TRANSPORT LLC428855410
ABC GLASS INC127773210
OC CRANE LLC408246910
WARREN RANDOLPH TRUCKING LLC409586810
WESTOVER WORKS LLC449593410
MAGNOLIA AND ROSES FARM- OREGON LLC344235810
FCH PALLET REPAIR LLC343346210
OREGON JUNK BUSTERS426797110
WYEAST TRUCKING LLC359082410

Showing 250 of 357 carriers, sorted by inspection data.