Florence, Oregon trucking carriers

80 FMCSA-registered carriers

80

Carriers

25

Total inspections

1

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Florence out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate19.0%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate38.0%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Florence, Oregon

Florence, Oregon is home to 80 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 233 drivers across the city. 7 carriers have inspection records, totaling 25 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 19.0%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Florence have 1 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Florence carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Florence (80)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
BARRETT TRANSPORT LLC390232928
DUMAN INC768713257
JOHN CARNAHAN CONSTRUCTION73646854
MAV TRANSPORT LLC426820413
APEXHELI OREGON INC264000341
MARK BLASEY296556411
JERRI RENEE TAYLOR453465011
R & R KING LOGGING INC763342190
SIUSLAW LAND AND CATTLE LLC2787678110
LOREN NEIL PARKER & ROBERTA M PARKER76913090
COAST ROAD CONSTRUCTION INC73632890
LLOYD S HOCKEMA INC76834980
LEISURE EXCAVATING INC75661680
RAY E WELLS INC75900280
FOGLIO LOGGING INC363346070
SIUSLAW DISPOSAL INC73673670
KONING & COOPER CONSTRUCTION INC76789260
VIKING CONCRETE INC73741560
RICHARD DUANE HUFF74034840
TOM EATON CONTRACTOR INC75886940
NATHAN G LARGE148173530
MILES OIL CO INC37560730
LAUREL BAY GARDENS INC296106530
WALLY'S SEPTIC TANK PUMPING INC122834220
GARY FOGLIO TRUCKING INC60595120
LONNIE WOOSLEY155812420
CROWN ALASKA INC188520120
PHILIP DAVIDSON237580920
COREY ALLEN CUTLER278022320
SIUSLAW BROADBAND LLC395042520
ROGER DALE CENTER412055020
GRAHAM TRUCKING INC414501220
KING LAND & CATTLE LLC433749120
CROWN ALASKA INC434445320
RICHARD PALMER453121920
TEDDY BEAR EXCAVATING INC70132520
GARY PAUL ROSE79046520
LOREN NEIL PARKER102074420
COASTAL RANGE FIRE SUPPORT LLC354748510
MARY ANN RALSTON174625110
ROTEX EXCAVATION &CONSTRUCTION LLC342806210
LAIRD KRIEGER147770610
JOSEPH D RAINWATER150655710
DIVIDE WEST CONSTRUCTION INC157134510
DENNIS F MCDONALD174441810
TNT SALES & REPAIR INC214135810
PHELPS PAINTING INC231873310
DONALD J KLUPENGER232613810
DAVID R TWOMBLY234378810
RONALD G MANN BUILDING LLC321052710
SLINGSHOT TRUCKING LLC332521010
KIMBLE TIMBER LLC292195610
FLORENCE SAND RANCH347406010
MASON PROCIW391885510
MARVIN TIPLER400623910
BROWN TROUT PUMPING LLC400869210
LONDON LUMBER INC410839510
STINGER EXCAVATING AND CONSTRUCTION LLC427054910
KNAPP CONTRACTING LLC438043910
TIP TOP ENTERPRISES LLC438047410
RAMON EDWARD DEARDORFF AND SHARON LYNNE DEARDORFF70103710
VIKING REDI MIX INC73717010
DO IT INC73767910
NORTH FORK ROOFING MATERIALS INC74012710
FLORENCE COASTAL HARDWARE COMPANY76919210
B D DUNCAN EXCAVATING LLC83152610
GEORGE ELLSWORTH MCNEILUS93964910
DROP BOX SERVICE INC94496810
EAGLE TRUCKING INC218628710
THEODORE B HANSEN74090110
TONY FOGLIO LOGGING INC115606710
TONY FOGLIO LOGGING INC115606810
CHUCK'S PLUMBING INC123704610
CHRIS GORDON EDEN129845410
DWT ENTERPRISES INC103681510
COAST POURED WALL INC103879410
COASTAL JOURNEYS UNLIMITED INC125780510
CHARLES W ERICKSON171536210
GREG HICKS1270506—0
K G'S ONE STOP MARKET1011199—0