Weatherford, Oklahoma trucking carriers

106 FMCSA-registered carriers

106

Carriers

333

Total inspections

14

Total crashes

5

HazMat carriers

Weatherford out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate3.8%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate31.2%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Weatherford, Oklahoma

Weatherford, Oklahoma is home to 106 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 679 drivers across the city. 18 carriers have inspection records, totaling 333 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 3.8%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Weatherford have 14 crashes on record. 5 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Weatherford carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Weatherford (98)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
SIOUX EROSION CONTROL INC1874307359
HELICOR LLC431854549
M WRIGHT SERVICES LLC2263491588
PERKINS SOLUTIONS LLC444723834
ROGUE INDUSTRIAL LLC389545014
SHAW'S TRUCKING LLC371264813
ECO-LIFT ENERGY SERVICES INCORPORATED318943542
ACEE TRANSPORT LLC371745812
BBW SOLUTIONS LLC1648060171
BROWN HOUSE TRANSPORTS LLC433985511
ELK SUPPLY CO INC126098260
MADISON TURF FARMS LLC3613401180
ACE ENERGY SERVICES LLC455951280
MID WEST SERVICES LLC252684370
LINX LOGISTIX LLC439320770
WESTERN SEALCOATING & STRIPING LLC417242760
WESTERN OKLAHOMA METAL RECYCLING LLC209412460
ALEX EWBANK WATER WELL DRILLING LLC311484450
HEARTLAND NATURAL GAS INC130373050
TRIPLE H TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTICS INC295797250
LERAY LLC130372150
GOYER FARMS218915150
WYATT CONTRACTING INC280299040
EMMANUEL BAPTIST CHURCH INC249782040
VETERAN TOWING LLC378761540
DURAN ENTERPRISES LLC346286340
KEITH NIKKEL228092140
SEMPER FI OILFIELD SERVICES LLC309024140
DHH DISPOSAL LLC453382440
KEITH W HAMBURGER230904740
LEGACY OILFIELD SERVICES LLC248475130
MCG EQUIPMENT LLC304510230
MITCHELL HAYNES164511430
TD VENTURES LLC281382830
FRANCO'S CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC282933430
HOWARD AND OR CYNTHIA BARTEL283579030
EVEREST FIRE AUTHORITY LLC433662330
MILLER BROS LP WC LLC430741830
H & H SALVAGE INC51765030
HECK TRUCKING LLC184334230
KEN'S PEST CONTROL INC219940630
HAMAR TRANSPORT LLC279923730
TERRY L HAMBURGER204157420
BAR LAZY B INC206929120
TIM & DARLA LOWRY213298620
WESTERN OKLAHOMA MOBILE CRUSHING LLC320254620
GRIFFCO SERVICES INC76775920
WINNCO INC98123520
GEOSPHERE WIND AND SOLAR LLC668948220
STUTZMAN PROPANE LLC429917720
ISOM OILFIELD SERVICE LLC443340420
RAVEN INDUSTRIES LLC73710320
MCKINNON DOZER LLC291827210
GARY MILLSPAUGH130297710
3 D FARMS & MACHINE LLC118529810
NITE BRITE LIGHT TOWERS LLC135532310
JOE MCDAUGALE125514110
LESLIE D CRALL161105410
RTC RESOURCES LLP164819410
DANIEL ALEXANDER177131410
PL&G TRUCKING INC115134510
ROBERT Z RANGEL144479310
JOSE ANTONIO LOPEZ-FLORES212937810
RANDALL SMITH213831810
MATTHEW FANSLER214320010
4C LIVESTOCK EQUIPMENT194613710
KEVIN D WOODS235841110
THOMAS M LUETKEMEYER237546710
VIKING LOGISTICS LLC263090310
CA CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC258597410
DAVIS DIESEL AND EQUIPMENT303462610
SOUTHWEST WEED CONTROL LLC282798110
SPM SERVICES, LLC285912310
PINON'S TRUCKING LLC286659310
H BAR B FARMS LLC431287510
ANDREW TERREL422270010
C BATES TRUCKING LLC455802710
TURBO DELIVERY LLC457140010
OPAL TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTICS SERVICES LLC457722510
SWITZER FARM PROPERTIES AND INVESTMENTS INC45795510
EUGENE SCHOLLENBARGER74777610
DOT2DOT ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLC350549110
POWERS DRILLING INC90236910
MELVIN REYNOLDS90774910
KARL STUTZMAN106490910
CALI'S TRUCKING LLC426897510
OPAL TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTICS SERVICES, LLC526602010
HAGGARD CATTLE COMPANY LLC308803410
ARROWHEAD SWABBING LLC432222510
WEATHERFORD CHURCH OF CHRIST211209610
TROJAN LIVESTOCK EQUIPMENT CO INC37983010
AVANA LOGISTICS LLC395065510
4A TRUCKING LLC279254910
PERRY MILLER35075410
JEFF DOZIER62544110
E-SAW WELDING & FABRICATION LLC165434010
LBM TRUCKING LLC212485810
BUCKSKIN HOTSHOT1454834—0