Bethany, Oklahoma trucking carriers

64 FMCSA-registered carriers

64

Carriers

12

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Bethany out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate50.0%
National avg6.7%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Bethany

The installed records report 101 power units across 64 carrier identities. 2 have recorded inspections; 62 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Bethany, Oklahoma

Bethany, Oklahoma has 64 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 127 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 2 carriers have inspection records, totaling 12 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 50.0%, above the national average of 6.7%.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Bethany carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Bethany (64)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
LEON-MENDOZA TRUCKING LLC312698238
FAST AND SECURE CARGO SOLUTIONS LLC430279744
MARANATHA BAPTIST CHURCH3930157100
SMITH FIRE SUPPRESSION INC131686790
CARTER - MAXWELL AUTO SERVICE INC33366040
JULIO UVALDO SANTOS433265740
MAXWELL & POOL CONSTRUCTION CO LLC168674540
ORCUTT MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS INC297572840
VAZQUEZ TRUCKING LLC427498030
EDAVIS LLC289485920
RDZ TRUCKING LLC326642120
BUZCONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC301754420
KELSOE & WEST CONSTRUCTION CO INC126319520
MILLER MILLER272449420
PKAZ TRUCKING LLC332016710
JEL 7205 TRUCKING LLC310247810
JR RODARTE TRUCKING INC288856010
MORALES TRUCKING LLC340150310
AHC TRUCKING LLC346722310
PMH CONSTRUCTION LLC315589910
O & P CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION LLC379465710
JNE TRUCKING LLC404625410
AV CARRIERS LLC429990710
MCLOE'S TRANSPORT LLC435077810
JJ TRANSPORT LLC457967610
STROCTURA CONCRETE LLC458111410
LTS SERVICES LLC452992610
ESTLE L EATON75898110
AMBROSE D G ODIA98119510
HAROLD COFFEY80383210
SFS LLC255495110
JRM TRUCKING LLC309011910
JOSE CRUZ ADAME104934410
ROMEO PITBULL LLC600750410
INTEGRITY LIMOUSINE LLC134781510
PARKER TRUCKING LLC185219610
RICARDO GUERRERO116137710
MERRICO INC173938010
MICHAEL CLARK197463710
MELGAR TRUCKING INC170160910
TCB DELIVERY INC254699710
JAVIER PALACIOS JR256414610
ESTRADAS EXPRESS LLC327814210
CARBALLOS TRUCKING LLC299835210
MEN AT WORK LLC303210810
ROY TRUCKING LLC360386910
FAVELA TRUCKING LLC362338810
DAVID M PAXTON448016610
MSF LOGISTICS LLC450156610
GENESIS MANAGEMENT, LLC511532510
TOM HAWLEY77728910
HALL BOSS TRANSPORTATION LLC602052710
TWS SERVICES LLC294484710
SIBRIAN TRUCKING LLC306245710
VERSUS WORLD LLC423777610
COUNTRY TRANSPORT LLC432317710
CORAL DE DIOS ESPINOZA432883910
PLEIKU LLC434095510
EXPRESS LOADOUT RESOURCES LLC436084110
L&D METALS LLC442645110
CHRIS ANTHONY GONZALES TRUST3941201—0
EARLENE SMITH2211140—0
BALENSEIFEN TRANSPORTATION LLC1660499—0
RB DELIVERY INC1091539—0