Ardmore, Oklahoma trucking carriers

259 FMCSA-registered carriers

259

Carriers

458

Total inspections

39

Total crashes

5

HazMat carriers

Ardmore out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate15.9%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate40.1%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Ardmore, Oklahoma

Ardmore, Oklahoma is home to 259 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 906 drivers across the city. 42 carriers have inspection records, totaling 458 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 15.9%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Ardmore have 39 crashes on record. 5 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Ardmore carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Ardmore (242)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
JAG FUELS COMPANY INC17823101916
NICHOLS TRANSPORTATION LLC3982342510
CARRELL TRUCKING INC533434107
RENEGADE ENERGY SERVICES LLC431637537
SHORES OILFIELD SERVICE INC289887575
BLUEBONNET FEEDS LLC140681755
GARCIA'S FAMILY TRUCKING LLC328095425
316 TRUCKING LLC412472015
SOUTHERN MARKET GROUP INC1524174304
MASHORE TRUCKING LLC183075624
R PACE TRANSPORT LLC415965214
FAULKNER TRUCKING LLC83725923
BULLDOG TRUCKING LLC338785023
4R MATERIALS LLC325224713
TINLINE TRUCKING LLC371964513
HEARTLAND LLC171722062
CARTER COUNTY BUILDERS SUPPLY INC182043452
FREIGHT WORXX LLC444275932
FRANCIS TRANSPORT LLC399825712
D&H CATTLE AND LAND CO INC103369151
RFE INC350507851
CM TRANSPORTATION LLC322486251
RED RIVER ELITE TRANSPORT LLC771348131
JONES WHOLESALE BAIT LLC79127831
OILFIELD UNLIMITED LLC303494931
KRASH TRANSPORTATION LLC418971131
FRONTIER MUSIC CO INC325368421
DILLON ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LLC105103021
BMB TRANSPORT LLC412670721
HORTON'S HAULING, LLC775299121
PENNINGTON TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC380857111
THOMASON TRANSPORT LLC382517711
BEGLEY TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLC398044011
DAY & DAY ENERGY SERVICES LLC446583211
OVERLAND MATERIALS AND MANUFACTURING, INC.8576270630
LYNN BOYER INC2903767210
SOUTHERN OKLAHOMA WATER CORP2009971190
HODGES MATERIALS INC824953180
ARBUCKLE TRUCK DRIVING SCHOOL2448726130
C MORGAN CONSTRUCTION LLC2443842110
ACTION SALT WATER LLC444211290
3D DISPOSALS LLC346769880
WILKINS COMPANY INC386119570
ROGER WILKINS BACKHOE SERVICE INC124156160
RED RIVER BUILDING SUPPLIES LLC328313960
FRONTLINE UTILITY SERVICES LLC319125360
KC DURTWORKS LLC358795960
MISSILE TOW & AUTO SALES LLC279676150
OUTER CITY LIMIT SANITATION LLC162879850
ELMORE CONSTRUCTION INC104849850
OKLAHOMA PRIME ENERGY LLC238860050
ELLIOTT RENTAL & EQUIPMENT INC170677250
AIR FRESH LIQUID DISPOSAL SERVICE INC208792940
ALL ABOARD TRANSPORTATION LLC214828140
WESOK DRILLING CORP237648640
ARDMORE ELECTRIC SUPPLY INC242524840
DOLLAR DOZER INC257697340
CHRISTOPHER GLEN MASHORE283504640
DIVERSE DUMPSTER RENTAL LLC388595240
L B DICKERMAN74842440
JACKSON TOOL CO INC147720840
DONAVON FOX379597540
VONA TRUCKING LLC446198340
ACTION PETROLEUM SERVICES CORPORATION77120240
BUCKY MORGAN202273340
WRIGHTS DIVERSE CONSTRUCTION LLC292412040
JR'S LOGISTICS LLC347672830
BLACK DIAMOND OILFIELD SERVICES LLC225550630
MIGHTY MATERIALS LLC444228830
DIVERSE RECYCLING LLC387124030
J & R MOBILE HOMES INC205055130
MASHORE TRUCKING320143830
MAX B MORGAN119948430
CUSTOM LANDSCAPING INC171159330
KEETON ENTERPRISES LLC179633430
DAVID TOWNLEY212242530
WASHITA VALLEY SOD LLC240412130
ZKC WELDING & FABRICATION INC246024330
MORGAN DIRTWORKS INC253351330
KINGERY DRILLING COMPANY INC255948830
CASEY B MORGAN226174130
SOUTHERN OKLAHOMA DIRTWORKS LLC330420430
BELT CONSTRUCTION LLC294119730
OKT PRIME ENERGY SERVICES LLC296805630
LUMBERMENS MILLWORK & SUPPLY INC35183530
SPORT TRUCKING INC52325130
HAYES WIRELINE SERVICES LLC214635220
ADAM D TALIAFERRO198342320
STEVE BEAN CONSTRUCTION INC141948820
SOUTHWEST EQUINE INC148327620
TRIPLEDEE SUPPLY COMPANY LLC166049820
KEN BEAN DOZER SERVICE INC138455520
THE DEHART COMPANY LLC190397520
TY SERVICES INC193840720
B&B DISPOSAL184836920
JAMES BRAY199645720
COY PARSLEY209164320
WILKINSON SEED & FERTILIZER INC238545420
SHANES D&H WRECKER SERVICE INC242449920
TMH DRILLING INC246020820
INNOVATIVE ENERGY SERVICES LLC253248220
TEXOMA SOLAR SOLUTIONS LLC309309320
GARRISON BACKHOE LLC300779720
FERRAL D HOWARD CONSTRUCTION LLC306540320
SHE TRUCKING308146720
H & G OILFIELD SERVICE INCORPORATED342801720
T&T FREIGHT441520220
KLM PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC443001520
STEVE BEAN CONSTRUCTION793769720
CNG PRODUCING COMPANY82658620
JIMMY FRED TALIAFERRO198064120
DEREK TODD MORGAN181133220
SEAN ROBERTS329405020
JAG HAULING INC322084620
GLENN K WHITE129632420
GREG DOLLAR100332020
ALLISON OIL & DISTRIBUTING171950520
360 DIRECT LLC307826920
BARNEY RINER CONSTRUCTION LLC46410920
ARDMORE CONSTRUCTION SUPPLY INC131988220
MCREYNOLDS SAND & GRAVEL LLC327873320
EMILY COMPTON AND REBECCA HAYS309527920
VONA LLC394506820
RENEGADE TRUCKING LLC406434120
A-HAULER-AWAY449504510
RAYMONDS TRUCKING LLC453972510
REALM HOT SHOT SERVICES LLC453974410
SAFEGUARD FLEET SOLUTIONS LLC455113710
JEREMIAH'S NATIONWIDE TRANSPORTATION LLC456877010
SLOWPOKE ENTERPRISES LLC618836810
R & S DIRTWORKS & TRUCKING LLC370038610
J C CLEMENTS147341010
GERALD LAWSON149748610
FREELANCE OPERATIONS INC151553610
ADAN H FERNANDEZ155747410
ACTION SAND AND GRAVEL160098510
LANCE BUTLER DOZER & CONSTRUCTION LLC166171910
BETTY MORRIS172179210
PATTON SAND AND GRAVEL LLC172435010
LOOK ADVERTISING LLC193035110
ROCK COLLINS CONCRETE CONST193358410
JOHN KELLY DAVENPORT183204310
RON HENRY184827910
WALTER BARKHEIMER199834610
DON E MORGAN200248810
WESLEY J FORE207020410
LAKE MURRAY BED AND BERTH INC211507810
GALAXIE SIGN CO LLC196644410
WASHITA VALLEY LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC229537710
LORETTA MARMET229733110
J&B HOT SHOT SERVICES235073610
JOHN PLETCHER239036110
SPRADLING CONSTRUCTION244482910
CREIG BELT245803310
LAWRENCE MCTAGUE246356410
COULTER OILFIELD SERVICES LLC263912310
JERREN PRESTON279032210
3E DOZER SERVICE LLC286217710
DH BEAR HAULING LLC330514210
BYFORD STORAGE INC302507410
J&M DIRT WORKS342461010
KCM SERVICES LLC342573810
J&M DIRTWORKS LLC342682010
JOHNNY BUTLER347956710
ADAM MILLER354388710
RODRIGUEZ TRUCKING357906310
VAILE SAND AND GRAVEL401560410
APEX REGIONAL SERVICES LLC407980310
HUNTER GRAPHIX AND SIGN COMPANY INC411748110
ARDMORE TRAILER INC412157410
LAT TRUCKING LLC426760410
MAKAM PRECISION DRONE434171510
TF SAND & GRAVEL LLC435847110
SHETLAND'S DOZER SERVICE LLC456595610
JACQUE KEY76365710
ROBERT HARTSELL76518110
CHARLES RAMSAY76518610
SHARON CHESTER77444910
CLYDE PHILLIPS77889310
RICHARD HARTSELL83345610
JIM RUSSELL'S INC84879310
TOM PETERMAN86131010
KARL AMANN89876810
JENNIFER HOPE92133110
CHARLES E LEWIS98370810
VIRGIL L TOWNLEY JR153551510
CHARLES STEPHEN BEAN248649510
STANTON SAND & GRAVEL INC285565510
BUZZARD'S SERVICES INC293299210
RKC TRUCKING LLC349956210
ARDMORE AUTO WORKS LLC300324710
SUDDERTH DIRT WORKS LLC300477610
DOUBLE J TRANSPORT LLC342157210
NOWELLS HICKORY CREEK RANCH332421110
CLIFTON WIGGINS335552610
PAY BACK INVESTMENTS LLC438284910
RANDYS CONSULTING LLC891666810
SHRADER ELECTRIC INC281852610
JAMES METZ247552210
BIG DOG TRUCKING SOLUTIONS LLC399249610
JODY MAX MORGAN119949010
SMITH CONSTRUCTION100329610
JOE STIDHAM106794010
THOMAS ENERGY SERVICES LLC139495110
RUSSELL NOBLE TRUST120205610
NOBLE RESEARCH INSTITUTE LLC175298210
CYMO LLC296169110
USED FURNITURE CORNER347138810
ASTRAEUS LLC452541210
BDD LLC455045110
HUNTER SUPER SERVICE CORPORATION350008510
DEAVER LAWN CARE INC250205210
DRIVE LANE TRANSPORTATION LLC424247910
THE QUINTIN LITTLE COMPANY INC42529910
LONG HAUL TRUCKING435140610
MOSS TRANSPORT LLC439253810
A&J HOTSHOT TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC439660710
RED FEATHER TRUCKING LLC440831410
U SEE IT TRUKING LLC443703110
LAKE COUNTRY TRANSPORT LLC451669310
JAMES HIGHT89538910
JAMES & SANDY JOHNSON127826910
3RG TRANSPORTATION133078410
WOODFORD TRUCKING INC210184210
MCH WELDING & FABRICATION LLC211420910
3P TRUCKING INC240389710
BNJ LOGISTIC LLC250566310
THURSTON DECKER151738510
GENERATIONS EXPRESS LLC299006310
ARA SERVICES LLC306836510
JOHN & ROBIN CHALOUX318276610
PROGRESSIVE ENERGY LLC319774510
TWILIGHT LOGISTICS LLC326390210
SWS TRANSPORT LLC344736210
OKC TRANSPORTATION INC289879210
MILLER SAND & GRAVEL LLC346346810
KJ TRANSPORT LLC357785410
RC-CAM TRANSPORTS LLC360819110
TIBBS TRUCKING LLC363399810
CRAVEN FAMILY TRANSPORT LLC369967910
J & B HOTSHOT LLC379157910
ROAD HOG FREIGHT RUNNERS LLC398591410

Showing 250 of 259 carriers, sorted by inspection data.