Tallmadge, Ohio trucking carriers

53 FMCSA-registered carriers

53

Carriers

163

Total inspections

5

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Tallmadge out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate5.4%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate12.6%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Tallmadge, Ohio

Tallmadge, Ohio is home to 53 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 397 drivers across the city. 14 carriers have inspection records, totaling 163 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 5.4%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Tallmadge have 5 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Tallmadge carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Tallmadge (51)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
D-TRANS LLC3536756113
TRANZ QUALITY LLC4089598312
GRAND UNITY LOGISTIC LLC3523601310
DEFIAT TRUCK LINES LLC353907638
RW HAULERS LLC3140470107
D4W LOGISTICS LLC410975727
SD MYERS LLC4460186
MAVERICK AUTO SERVICES342598446
R A B TRUCKING INC137052875
RAB EXPRESS INC77485465
DELTA ASPHALT COMPANY231554182
ELITE SPECIALIZED SOLUTIONS LLC132348811
CEMENTECH INC1098346170
TEAMMATES CENTER LLC3351044160
SKIOS TRUCKING INCORPORTED1446920140
J D WILLIAMSON CONSTRUCTION CO INC649512140
TRIDENT RESTORATION LLC419932350
HUTH COMPANY LLC431079250
RE TRUCKING SERVICES LLC310150250
PRECISION EXCAVATING & GRADING CO237285740
SPEELMAN ELECTRIC INC238100040
WALTCO LIFT CORP44229640
TR RECOVERY INC112604940
KENMORE TOWING251836830
MIDWEST FABRICATIONS INC237067220
INDIVIDUAL OUTCOMES LLC396549820
WHOLE SHOP INCORPORATED76763020
VAL'S CRANE & EQUIPMENT CO385120420
DRS SERVICES INC102208020
TRANS-FOAM INC256515120
CRS LAWN CARE LLC308246020
FITZ TOWING LLC244033910
TALLMADGE COLLISION CENTER262983310
VANS QUALITY CLEAN355860610
GRIFFIN FAMILY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC425785810
HEYDEN MOLD & BENCH CO INC48291810
LEGACY 18 ENTERPRISES LLC893374610
EDCO LLC945351810
DOVE AUDIO VISUAL LLC454147710
3C'S TOWING & AUTO TRANSPORT INC101565910
EDWARD MCMILLAN131962310
ROBERTSON EXPRESS INC150312810
CIPITI TRUCKING LLC235420510
EXPEDITE USA LLC325425410
JOSIAH & KINGS TOWING LLC417015810
DEFINITIVE TRANSPORT LLC431173010
JAYY&TAL LLC441628210
JB HOTSHOT & TRANSPORTING SERVICE LLC447436810
VANCO TRUCKING LLC452389410
JENCA LOGISTICS LLC457027510
NIVA TRANSPORT INC956923910