Salem, Ohio trucking carriers

125 FMCSA-registered carriers

125

Carriers

149

Total inspections

7

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Salem out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate6.5%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate24.5%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Salem, Ohio

Salem, Ohio is home to 125 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 371 drivers across the city. 19 carriers have inspection records, totaling 149 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 6.5%, close to the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Salem have 7 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Salem carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Salem (123)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
CRANBERRY EXPRESS LLC3229037413
MIKE'S TRANSPORTATION LLC257289439
ORT FURNITURE MANUFACTURING COMPANY22955926
PLIBRICO COMPANY LLC38414815
BRIAN OGBURN98701734
JOSEPH POPA118695224
WEAVER PUMPING LLC416974272
LESS CONTRACTING INC68761552
DERSTINE WORKS LLC451721022
ADVANCED LAND ENHANCEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC2176931141
MORRIS BUILDING INC215123331
STRYFFELER FARMS LLC197981731
BARCLAY MACHINE INC71106721
ALVIN HALTEMAN420089421
TRISTATE TOOL & HOIST INC219943211
DAY TRUCKING LLC90101911
A-VINO LTD90541311
GORDON BROTHERS INC786862330
THEM MOVERS LTD4298708200
HK CONCRETE LLC3011997150
CHAPPELL - ZIMMERMAN INC373991120
EICHLER LP GAS INC96272080
HICKEY TRANSPORTATION INC59882660
QUALITY WATER SYSTEMS LLC252127160
DU ALL SERVICES LLC327350960
COLIANS MULTI-SERVICE LLC225823560
KEVIN L CHISMAR53465950
ZINZ CONSTRUCTION AND RESTORATION INC197492350
AARROW DISPOSAL LLC151589450
LIL BLAKE'S TRUCKING LLC374962240
J&J BRICKER FARMS LLC313647640
JN HARVEST COMPANY LLC457236440
KINGS SHUTTLE LLC214578040
ANTHONY T COLIAN219761140
LEGACY TURF PROS LLC354908040
SINSLEY TOWING LLC129664440
KELLY OIL PRODUCTS INC51376140
KAISER TOWING LLC230780040
EVERETT TRUCKING LTD121429530
LARRY D LAUTZENHEISER172740030
LAND APPROACH LTD167007030
ROBERT WHITE243428730
MCFEELY LAWN CARE LLC319635830
C D MERCER ENTERPRISES LLC410488230
R&R ASPHALT MAINTENANCE LLC456878430
MAR-STEW INC450533430
WESLEY STEINER339254220
BUTECH INC179320220
JOSEPH SABATINO179346020
MORROW ELECTRIC INC208542820
TRI-FAB INC351020020
EAGLE ROLL OFFS LLC451663420
JOHN BIDDLE357091720
BOC WATER HYDRAULICS LLC199133920
SALEM STRUCTURES LLC230141620
STEVEN R KNIZAT317312420
LOWRY SUPPLY CO67513320
BENNETT TRAILER SALES INC96671520
JARAN NEUENSCHWANDER401728920
SHINN EXCAVATING LLC369411620
HUSKY HAULING LLC328758620
HUDAK LTD287294420
BLAKE AG SERVICES LLC456386420
1957 LEGACY TRANSPORT LLC454499410
LUX TRANSPORTES LLC617486110
UELMAN TRUCKING176863710
JEREMIAH JAVENS301668810
LEHMANN MILLS INC147576910
YUKON EXCAVATION INC175242310
THOMAS D LEWIS213396310
ZOOMING MOVING LLC248780610
CHRIS CAPUTO248825710
DAVIDSON SALES & SERVICE INC252619510
ED MOORE TRUCKING284647610
ADAMS CHEMICAL & SUPPLY INC32995010
SCHAEFER FARMS TRUCKING LLC342211510
CANTEK INDUSTRIES LTD342589010
DOUG DUNN TRUCKING LLC360536910
DOUG DAVIDSON TRUCK SERVICE LLC409017910
ADMIRED RESIDENTIAL SERVICES LLC434999610
JAMES R MASTRONARDE54373010
BRIAN C RUTHRAUFF58990710
A-Z SIDING AND REMODEL LLC447010510
MC & C CONSTRUCTION LLC803915510
SETH HUNTER137421610
BRANDON C ARNETT253459210
SALEM HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC332862010
DIEHL DISTRIBUTION450749010
J & L AERATION LLC249917810
KORFF HOLDINGS LLC22396110
ARTHUR W SPEECE II120304510
QUAKER MFG CORP130243610
MATTHEW E BERGER113495310
DANIEL S VANPELT191910810
HILLTOP LAWN AND GARDEN INC211189210
ACME BRICK SALES CO26410
EVERFLOW EASTERN PARTNERS LP327481910
D R STRATTON ELECTRIC LLC337756310
SALEM WELDING & SUPPLY CO INC361017510
SIMMONS FEED & SUPPLY LLC428773810
DANIEL M PATRICK323528310
GREAT TRAIL EXCAVATING LLC454485010
BOYLE HARVESTING LLC452478710
DAVID STEINER136419910
ERIC D MERINO216979010
JOHN L STRUDTHOFF251855610
BRANT CAKE 4 YOU LLC308508410
MJQ TRUCKING LLC452019410
EMBELECO LLC456849310
AG & DIESEL PERFORMANCE LLC314451410
B&M WORLDWIDE LLC322692110
AYDEN TRANSPORTATION LLC325560510
GREEN BEAVER TRUCKING LLC373547110
MC1 LOGISTICS390468910
JESUS GARCIA MEDRANO391014610
RLM TRANSPORTATION LLC395145510
TKNZ EXPRESS LLC398214810
HICKORY HILL FARM AND SERVICES LLC413876810
SJM TRUCKING LLC423753510
YN&E TRANSPORTATION LLC448248710
E&J GROUNDWORKS LLC449424510
WITMER'S INC1245—0
DTP TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LLC4542257—0