Peebles, Ohio trucking carriers

68 FMCSA-registered carriers

68

Carriers

69

Total inspections

8

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Peebles out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate2.9%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate33.5%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Peebles, Ohio

Peebles, Ohio is home to 68 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 163 drivers across the city. 12 carriers have inspection records, totaling 69 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 2.9%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Peebles have 8 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Peebles carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Peebles (67)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
HOWARD WOODS690379614
HYMERS TRUCKING LLC250153735
TERRY L WOODS170048144
JERRY BALL321188634
J MCCOY LUMBER CO LTD37668843
MOONLITE LIVESTOCK AND TRUCKING INC131851312
SWEETPEA TRANSPORTATION LLC411127012
ANT MANAGEMENT INC877558861
RODNEY KNISLEY LUMBER AND LOGGING LLC36276131
MCFARLAND OIL LLC257276921
SOO GOOD LLC120456011
PACK POWER SERVICES INC3248574260
LLOYD'S EXCAVATING LLC2523005100
OBRYANT TRUCKING LLC435508270
HARRIS AUTO TRUCK AND EQUIPMENT347477450
LARRY MCFARLAND127781150
CENTRAL STAR DRILLING INC43694540
AYERS FARMS TRUCKING LLC314734840
RANDY FITCH49682340
FRISTOE TRUCKING LLC304254340
PERRY W BYERS295103530
ROSE EXCAVATING & DEVELOPMENT INC203525730
JAMES N WINLAND237333630
DAVID G SETTY278581430
AMERICAN CYLINDER ENTERPRISE INC85035330
RUNWAY INC425917420
TOM PERDUE260864520
HAROLD EDWARD FITE121998320
LEADING RESPIRATORY SERVICES INC187887720
PATRICK KEEGAN297919920
CARL MCFARLAND OIL CO63252220
RODNEY KNISLEY LUMBER AND LOGGING, LLC921264020
BKMN LLC372381420
WEST FAMILY TRANSPORTATION LLC439135110
ROBERT MCCANE137666710
JOHN CASTO TRUCKING192602410
ROGER BUMGARDNER236334810
TINA NEWKIRK281156810
JACOB BANDY362442810
BJ'S GARAGE363765910
CLARENCE M STEPHENSON295139610
EXHAUSTED TRUCKING LLC295430410
C BARTLETT TRUCKING LLC380742010
JERREN PERDUE422217610
VANMETER TRUCKING & FARM426162310
ROBERT CAMPBELL56857310
AJ CONSTRUCTION OHIO LLC440911210
THUNDER RIDGE TRANSPORT LLC346441310
DUSTY WARD LOGGING INC306489210
FLASH'S TRUCKING114917710
RICHARD K DENNEHY124348710
BONNIE G BROWN119237310
JAMES K SMITH167644810
WISE BP FUEL63385010
AJ CONSTRUCTION OHIO LLC442099510
R & C LINES LLC44138810
HERITAGE TRUCKING LLC126947910
MICHAEL GAIL TOLLE182088410
STEPHEN W GUILKEY244650210
S JOHNSON TRUCKING LLC253917210
UNITY TRUCKING LLC279172810
CRAZY 8 TRUCKING LLC298595910
J PORTER TRUCKING LLC290625110
SHOEMAKERS TIRE AND SERVICE CENTER LLC356798210
JPC FLEET SALES LLC359021910
PRECIOUS FREIGHT LLC421198110
W&W TRANSPORT LLC4068973—0