Lancaster, Ohio trucking carriers

189 FMCSA-registered carriers

189

Carriers

184

Total inspections

23

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Lancaster out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate22.2%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate35.3%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Lancaster

The installed records report 1,073 power units across 189 carrier identities. 24 have recorded inspections; 165 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Lancaster, Ohio

Lancaster, Ohio has 189 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 1,198 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 24 carriers have inspection records, totaling 184 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 22.2%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Lancaster have 23 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Lancaster carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Lancaster (186)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
VANEL D LLC39840192018
FINAL TOUCH LOGISTICS LLC376248387
STRONG A HAULING LLC407454927
D'S FR8 LLC212886617
PRECISION PIPELINE LLC1973816505
HAMBURG FIREWORKS DISPLAY INC39507955
TRANSPORTATION OFFICE INC122106654
PRIMO DRILLING LLC366768793
A&L TOWING AND RECOVERY LLC249984773
SGSD CORP318879063
BULLET TECHNICAL TRANSPORTATION LLC136914423
ALCO INC67087642
COMPLETE FILTER MEDIA LLC415191912
FORSYTHE FREIGHT LLC368084912
JUSTIN BARRETT235724112
FLEX DIRECT TRANSPORTATION LLC401591412
PRO KLEEN INDUSTRIAL SERVICES INC596582881
BLACKTIP FLOORING SOLUTIONS LLC331682121
COMPASS ROSE LOGISTICS LLC321925621
CAMPBELL BROTHERS MOVING INC263885221
4C FARMS & TRUCKING LLC315149911
SOUTH CENTRAL POWER COMPANY2930427790
CLAYPOOL ELECTRIC INC4415366780
POWERS TRUCKING INC1583450540
MID OHIO UTILITIES LLC4122661490
T'S TRUCKING LLC2727032270
SURESHOT DIRECTIONAL BORING INC2030105210
PRECISE BORING OF OHIO LLC1673969210
DAVIS BATTERY SALES INC1702144190
SUPERIOR LOGISTICS OHIO LLC2723684150
BO-MIC-ENTERPRISES INC.463077140
BEDROCK EARTHWORKS LLC2590954130
MIDWEST TOWING & RECOVERY LLC49615090
B&C ANDERSON TRUCKING LTD318835880
ESTEPS TOWING & RECOVERY LLC453437670
GRUBB TOWING & RECOVERY LLC377462570
WRIGHT LANDSCAPE SUPPLY AND MARKET PLACE LLC423388070
FUEL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LLC425365160
TUBAUGH REMODELING LLC253264560
CGW TRUCKING LLC259489760
ALLIED DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC305693150
ESTEP'S AUTO & TRUCK249876450
APEX RESTORATION SERVICES LLC336438050
HOBRAM TRUCKING GROUP LLC415280450
INSIDE OUT BUILDERS SUPPLY LLC291965850
VAN JOHNSON CONSTRUCTION INC131289440
STEBLETON & SONS TRUCKING LLC180163940
AFFORDABLE SEPTIC SERVICE LLC330098040
CLAYPOOL ELECTRIC INC254597440
WILBERT HINES173644440
PHILLIPS HAULING LLC450785840
PATRIOT HAULERS LLC325220540
SOUTHWEST COMPANIES LLC249465840
OHIO RECYCLING TRANSPORT LLC307925440
HEIMBERGER LAND MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC420229240
ANCHOR HOCKING COMPANY LLC219296130
JESSICA R KULL313230230
WHITE OAK DISPOSAL INCE125878830
MOKAS ENTERTAINMENT791203130
THE FAIRFIELD PAINT AND OIL CO62566230
W L TRUCKING LLC259296430
KIM D MAY161101230
SAFEWAY DRILLING LLC339585130
B & L TRANSPORTATION LLC421361430
HOBRAM TRUCKING LLC414058430
PRECISION PIPELINE SERVICES LLC350768830
FETTERS RUN LLC251441320
FOLTZ AG ENTERPRISES INC306588320
LANCASTER AUTO RECYCLING INC389160520
CONCESSIONS BY COX OF OHIO, INC678092320
THE PARTY BUS BRO'S LLC422403820
ROBERT PIPER INC397364420
ADAMS DIGLINE LLC440160120
F & S TRANSPORT INC99760120
SPEEDY & SONS TRUCKING LLC102294220
PINES GROVE SPRINGS TRUCKING COMPANY129833620
BLUE STAR SERVICES LLC145950320
ALL AMERICAN TOWING LLC259339620
MICHAEL JOSEPH MCCAFFERTY175987420
J & J REGIONAL TRANSIT LLC177872120
ZWAYER TRANSPORT LLC210671120
AG COMMODITY SERVICE LLC258538420
365FLEETSERVICE LLC438348220
WILLIAM L LEHMAN248834320
RUSH CREEK TRANSPORTATION LLC326430020
EAGLE EXPRESS TRANSPORTATION LLC384404520
JOSHUA QUILLIAM215512620
BZK INC216568020
SEIMER OIL COMPANY62565020
MILLISER OIL COMPANY62790920
DOCS GENERAL SERVICES LLC657763520
BEARD BROS AUTO LLC452670620
CREEKSIDE PROPERTY SERVICES LLC443023820
AKSEL & COMPANY LLC432577020
DIAMOND POWER SPECIALTY COMPANY37189620
J SCOTT DAVIS TRUCKING301217120
RIVAL EXCAVATING LLC379936020
MOORE 4 LESS AUTO CARE LLC709372010
RANSOM ENTERPRISES LTD127675610
SMALLEY & ASSOCIATES INC133110610
DREXEL DANIELS117617210
LARRY COGAR121590610
J A BEARD & SONS TRUCKING LLC124181010
RAYMOND H DENNISON II110619410
ERNEST J GRANDOMINICO178759910
JAMIE GREGORY150268910
WENDY M GRANDOMINICO186409110
THOMPSON TOWING LLC251887410
ETC TRANSPORTATION LLC232500710
DISTINCTIVE FIXTURE GROUP LLC210664510
LEFEVER TRUCKING LLC259248010
JEFFREY W WISEMAN259537110
TADD GLAUB240476810
CHRISTOPHER ANGEL241079610
DAVID LEMASTER258419910
AMERICAN MOBILE LEASING LLC287018110
DAVID A COREY293910010
TERRY MOORE282625210
AARON KULL313953110
BEBEAL TRUCKING LLC343652310
HUDDLE'S INC42911010
DEADBREAK TRUCKING LLC429890910
LANCASTER LIMO SERVICE LLC377843210
K&E BROKAW TRUCKING LLC421077310
MICHAEL R BOTTS441623910
MICHAEL R BOTTS442131910
COPPER RIDGE LAND MANAGEMENT LLC442904410
JOSHS GROUND EFFECTS INC444378510
N&J ROADSIDE LLC445848810
AURIX SOLUTIONS LLC450356210
HAUL IT ALL LLC439878210
COUNTRYWIDE SERVICES LLC451689710
TODD A STEVENS139121910
EJM CONSTRUCTION LLC454265910
GOOGLE LLC455189410
4 SEASONS EVENT CENTER LLC955602610
KATZ SEPTIC SERVICES LLC932298910
FAIRFIELD INSULATION & DRYWALL LLC291927210
ROBERT YINGLING TRUCKING292529810
BEVERIDGE TRAILERS & TRUCKS LLC84200110
JMJ HAULING LLC374084010
FAIR DYNAMO INC315371610
MERRITT'S TOWING LLC381895210
PITBULL HAULING & RENTALS LLC387375410
PATRIOT EXCAVATION & LANDSCAPE LLC422395310
BOB COEY359629210
FAST TRACK TRANSPORTATION LLC405652010
STEBELTON MUSIC AND VENDING INC99889610
AUTOMOTIVE & SPORT LLC699321410
MINBEX LOGISTICS LLC690438310
ROGERS TRANSIT LLC395671510
POOR HUNGRY DRIVEN LLC437105010
3 S TRANSPORT LTD427605810
SAM AUTOMOTIVE EQUIPMENT LLC446779510
TITAN INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LLC456706510
SHAW & HOLTER INC58961010
PHILIP L NOLAND II114579510
M BOWERS TRUCKING LTD154534810
J & R TRANSPORTS LLC173630110
TIRED IRON TRUCKING LLC174054910
FORQUER-EBERT ENTERPRISES LLC174616710
KULL SONS TRUCKING LLC263361110
BLACKBURN TRANSFER LLC302923710
DT TRUCKING310704410
WJ HOLDINGS OF OHIO TRANSPORT LLC312510810
CLEAN-OUT LLC321433410
REAL LIFE TRUCKING LLC379850510
HAULIN DREAMS LLC409146410
CFD LOGISTICS LLC418247410
TINKER TRAILS FREIGHT LLC437010610
ELI'S ELITE EXPRESS LLC440845210
RUST BELT PANDA HAULING LLC446599010
FSM LLC448813810
JIMS JUNK REMOVAL SOLUTIONS LLC451350910
MISTUTO LIMITED452712310
NATHAN BONN453530210
WESTWOOD TRANSPORTATION LLC698943610
OF SERVICE COURIER & LOGISTICS LLC436070010
WILSON FREIGHT SOLUTIONS7504407—0
KISSICK ENGINEERED PRODUCTS & SERVICES INC2833063—0
BOCH & CO LLC4336839—0
BENNETT FAMILIA GODTRUST4416014—0
JOHN BRILL3823821—0
ADAMS CENTRAL LLC4401685—0
LANCASTER POST ACUTE, LLC7941492—0
JOE JACK EXPEDITED FREIGHT COMPANY LLC4541692—0